Recent college graduates

Penn State University

(All degrees are bachelor’s unless otherwise noted.)

WILLIAMSPORT – William H. Derosa, Civil Engineering; Matthew Frick, Civil Engineering; Jenny Knecht, Nursing; Kortney Mazzante, Crime, Law And Justice; Austin McNeill, Telecommunications; Matthew Stanzione, Park Rehabilitation And Human Services; James Van Fleet, Landscape Contracting.

AVIS – Brandy Withey, Human Development And Family Studies, associate.

BEECH CREEK – Sheila K. Caddell, Crime, Law And Justice; Timothy Rhinehart, Hotel, Restaurant, And Institutional Management.

COGAN STATION – Brandon Bartley, Agribusiness Management; Kristi Freezer, Biochemistry And Molecular Biology; Graceann Monjardo, Criminal Justice, Master’s; Tobias Tucker, Geosciences.

DUSHORE – Sarah Lehman, dual degrees in crime, Law And Justice and Sociology.

ELKLAND – Britany Russell, Biology.

HUGHESVILLE – Matthew Balliet, Human Development And Family Studies; Derek Benedict, Secondary Education; Michelle Temple, Nursing.

KULPMONT – Elizabeth Bendas, Nursing.

LINDEN – Luke Abercrombie, Wildlife And Fisheries Science.

LOCK HAVEN – Elizabeth Williams, Wildlife And Fisheries Science.

LOGANTON – Heather Karstetter, Curriculum And Instruction, Master’s.

MANSFIELD – Yasmini Patel, Environmental Engineering, Master’s.

MILL HALL – Patrick Johnson, Business; Julie Karchner, Human Development And Family Studies; Lance Kramer, With Distinction Veterinary And Biomedical Sciences; Whitney Rupert, Nursing.

MONTGOMERY – Tuesday Joy, Occupational Therapy, Associate.

MONTOURSVILLE – Frederick Becker, Hotel, Restaurant, And Institutional Management; Ty Butler, International Affairs, Master’s.

MUNCY – Erin Horning, With Distinction English; Margaret Rogers, Communication Arts And Sciences.

NORTHUMBERLAND – Terry Anselmo, Workforce Education And Development; Erin Frye, With Distinction, Nursing.

PENNSDALE – Amy Waldron, Marketing.

ROARING BRANCH – Katherine Dibello, With High Distinction, Human Development And Family Studies, Master’s.

WATSONTOWN – Elle Hameetman, Secondary Education.

WELLSBORO – Andrea Strein, Biotechnology, Master’s.