College graduates

Elizabethtown College

BLOOMSBURG – Courtney Comstock, biology and allied health.

COUDERSPORT – Melissa Gerner, music therapy.

LOCK HAVEN – William Hook, history.

LOGANTON – Megan McCormack, elementary and middle education and language/reading.

MIFFLINBURG – Katy Fogel, biology and allied health.

MONTGOMERY – Megan Shuck, business administration and management.

MONTOURSVILLE – Nicole Pagana, health and occupation.

SELINSGROVE – Eric Barrett, biology and allied health.

Towson University

Towson, Md.

WILLIAMSPORT – Ivan L. Valentine, sociology and anthropology.

Saint Francis University


COGAN STATION – Andrew Krout, accounting; Kathryn Robinholt, health science.

HOWARD – Alyssa Seyler, health science.

LOCK HAVEN – Stephen Kowalski, physical therapy.

MANSFIELD – James Seifried, health science.

MONTOURSVILLE – Traci Flick, social work.

WILLIAMSPORT – Emily Braunegg, physician assistant science; Anthony Dzikowski, physician assistant science.; Patrick Green, biology.

Clarion University

AVIS – Erin Raab, biology.

EMPORIUM – Alexis Ramsey, early childhood and special education.

HOWARD – Luke Nyman, business administration.

HUGHESVILLE – Nicole Miller, criminal justice

LOCK HAVEN – Nathan Conway, accounting.

MONTGOMERY – Christa Matlack, biology and con biological science.

MONTOURSVILLE – Danielle Holmes, molecular biology and biotech; Ashley Hook, middle level education with math concentration.

NEW COLUMBIA – Samantha Specht, library science.

PORT ALLEGANY – Emily Schena, speech path and audiology; Justin Osani, secondary education and English.

ROULETTE – Nicole Drabert, sociology and psychology.

SELINSGROVE – Tara Willow, early childhood and special education.

SHAMOKIN DAM – Jason Gatewood, liberal studies.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT – Mallory Williams, public relations, mass media arts and journalism.

TROY – Kelsey Tillery, library science.

WILLIAMSPORT – Mariel Sobol, secondary education, Spanish.

New York Medical College

Valhalla, N.Y.

WILLIAMSPORT – Theodore Scott Nowicki, microbiology and immunology.

College graduates

University of Pittsburg

at Bradford


BENTON – Tyler Hinojosa, criminal justice with a minor in political science.

COUDERSPORT – Luciane LeMaire, nursing; Jesse Miller, computer information systems and technology; Sarah Monger, applied math and math education 7-12; Rhonda Stimaker, liberal arts; Mary Jo Stuckey, sociology with a minor in English.

DUSHORE – Shauni Hope, hospitality management.

FORKSVILLE – Logan McCarty, broadcast communications with a minor in athletic coaching.

GALETON – Brett Jeffries, environmental studies with a minor in environmental science.

JERSEY SHORE – Natalie Freed, sports medicine; Derek Smith, sports medicine with a minor in athletic coaching.

LEWISBURG – Elliott Goff, sport and recreation management.

NORTH BINGHAM – Jared McCutcheon, petroleum technology

ROULETTE – Stacey Johnson, business management with a minor in finance; Melinda Roach, public relations with a minor in art; Heather Stuckey, social sciences.

SHAMOKIN – Ashley Andrucyk, public relations with a minor in psychology.

SHINGLEHOUSE – Alexandra Mitchell, social sciences.

ULYSSES – Joshua Kosa, accounting and business management.

WESTFIELD – Gabrielle Stephens, psychology with a minor in sociology.

Clarkson University

Potsdam, N.Y.

WINFIELD – Benjamin C. Henschel, innovation and entrepreneurship.

Furman University

Greenville, S.C.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT – Matthew T. Burchanoski.

Misericordia University

Dallas, Pa.

HUGHESVILLE – Daniel R. Fritz, business administration.

MONTGOMERY – Rachael M. Rutkoski, philosophy.

MONTOURSVILLE – Rebecca Fagnano, business administration; Philip M. Moore, sport management.

MUNCY – Megan Noelle Danley, nursing.

WILLIAMSPORT – Kirsten Ellen Bubb, nursing; Emilie C. Pearson, business administration; Lorna Christine Schwarzer, occupation therapy.