College graduates
Wilkes University
Wilkes-Barre
WILLIAMSPORT – Allison Paruch, education.
ALLENWOOD – Heather Waring, education.
BLOOMSBURG – Kevin Harry, education.
JERSEY SHORE – Jamie Thomas, education.
LEWISBURG – Colleen Davidson, education; Kelly Ford, education.
LIBERTY – Shaun Wilson, education.
LINDEN – Jamie Miller, education.
MILTON – Jessica Rohrbach-Baker, education; Kevin Johnson, mathematics.
NEW COLUMBIA – Megan Seymore, education.
RENOVO – Larissa Pompili, education; Micheal Poorman, education.
SELINSGROVE – Laurie Decker, education; Matthew Lehman, education.
SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT – Daniel Carpenter, education; Robert Gresko, education.
WELLSBORO – Jennifer Ingerick-Outman, education.
University of New Haven
West Haven, Conn.
LEWISBURG – Mark Demers, information technology.
James Madison University
Harrisonburg, Va.
MILTON – Heidi Nicole Leeser, kinesiology.
College graduates
Lycoming College
WILLIAMSPORT – Aaron Rubin, bachelor’s, archaeology, history and religion.
Wilkes University
Wilkes-Barre
WILLIAMSPORT – Allison Paruch.
SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT – Daniel Carpenter, Robert Gresko.
ALLENWOOD – Heather Waring.
BLOOMSBURG – Kevin Harry.
JERSEY SHORE – Jamie Thomas.
LEWISBURG – Colleen Davidson, Kelly Ford.
LIBERTY – Shaun Wilson.
LINDEN – Jamie Miller.
MILTON – Jessica Rohrbach-Baker, Kevin Johnson.
NEW COLUMBIA – Megan Seymore.
RENOVO – Larissa Pompili, Micheal Poorman.
SELINSGROVE – Laurie Decker, Matthew Lehman.
WELLSBORO – Jennifer Ingerick-Outman.
Lock Haven University
Lock Haven
WILLIAMSPORT – Benjamin Burrows, communication; Sandra Dougherty, health sciences; Joseph Eiswerth, secondary education, English and special education; Robin Finn, special education; Robyn Hannan, teaching and learning; Alexa Llewellyn, health sciences; Lynnette Reitz, teaching and learning; Sean Ruane, health sciences; Jaime Rybak, early childhood education; Nico Salvatori, English; John Vitale, communication media; Cynthia Ward, communication media.
ATHENS – Tomothy Rogers, health sciences.
AVIS – Timothy Dimon, interdisciplinary studies; Matthew Heydrich, health and physical education.
BEECH CREEK – Karinne Geyer, health sciences; Megan Orr, special education.
CANTON – Bryan Saylor, criminal justice.
COAL TOWNSHIP – Jennifer Copp, psychology.
COUDERSPORT – Jordan Bright, physician assistant.
DORNSIFE – Taylor Potts, secondary education.
ELKLAND – Ashley Loucks, sports administration.
FLEMINGTON – Andrew Gonzales, geology.
GILLETT – Hillary Kulago, communication.
GRASSFLAT – Shauna Burnett, nursing.
HAWLEY – Janine Triano, psychology.
HOWARD – Jesse Reed, alternative education.
HUGHESVILLE – Andrew Stout, recreation management.
JERSEY SHORE – Emily Buttorff, elementary education; Laura Campbell, biology; Tara Davidson, business administration; Corrina Harris, psychology; Seth Hensler, health and physical education; Erica Motter, communications; Kelsey Rippey, secondary education; Rebecca Muthler, health and physical education; Sara Schlesinger, biology; Tiara Todd, elementary education.
LAWRENCEVILLE – Layci Watts, athletic training.
LINDEN – Lyndsay Dougherty, accounting; Tabitha Gehr, teaching and learning; Cornell Lorson, elementary education; Loren Tyson, elementary education.
LOCK HAVEN – Albert Alexandrescu, applied computer science and information systems; Bethany Baughman, early childhood education; Thomas Baughman, applied computer science and information systems; Michael Buynak, studio arts; Ainsley Child, health sciences; Jennifer Eck, criminal justince; Bethany Garret, nursing; Tracie George, physician assistant; Elijah Hanna, physician assistant; Heather Houseknecht, early childhood education; Lindsay Kalback, secondary English and special education; Angelica king, health sciences; Ricky Kost, criminal justice; David Lingenfelter, physician assistant; Michael Maresch, geology; Chad McGregor, early childhood education; Sarah Merryman, early childhood education; Diane Mills, nursing; Tara Myers, psychology; Kristie Packer, psychology; Kyrstie Paras, secondary education; Jennifer Platt, interdisciplinary studies; Alesia Ross, elementary education; Tena Schenck, physician assistant; Kristin Shade, international studies; William Shetler, secondary education; Dana Specht, accounting; Mia Vuocolo-Barzona, social work; Jessica Walizer, music; Ariana Weeder, health sciences; Laura Williams, elementary and middle school education; Taylor Winner, criminal justice; Ryan Worden, business administration.
LOGANTON – Matthew Judd, applied computer science and information systems; Kirsten Morse, social work; Joshua Snook, history.
MANSFIELD – Karen Farrer, education leadership.
MIDDLEBURY CENTER – Alexandria Kohler, criminal justice.
MILAN – Maggie Bride, health and physical education.
MILFORD – Joshua Peacock, political science.
MILL HALL – Amber Biddle, psychology; Veda Condo, teaching and learning; Jessica Diehl, physician assistant; Ian Duer, mathematics; Joshua Germello, sports administration; Daniel Gore, interdisciplinary studies; Sara Hamilton, studio arts; Sean MacMillen, health sciences; Megan Martin, elementary education; Andrea Miller, recreation management; Stephanie Rathgeber, elementary education; Liam Register, biology; Kaitlin Renninger, business administration; Danielle Stone, teaching and learning; Sarah Vuocolo, early childhood education.
MILTON – Kevin Bennage, interdisciplinary studies; Sara Bowes, secondary education; Rachel Solomon, health sciences.
MONTGOMERY – Kitstie Knaur, psychology; Jared Ward, elementary and middle school education.
MONTOURSVILLE – Meagan Arnold, communication media; Michael Caputo, athletic training; Sadie Fellinger, elementary education; Heather McCarthy, teaching and learning; Joshua Perchinski, sociology; Adam Scheibeler, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Warren, early education and special education; Ashley Weaver, teaching and learning; Craif Weaver, teaching and learning; Logan Wolfe, physician assistant.
MUNCY – Jessica Eckman, biology; Tyler Thomas, criminal justice.
NORTH BEND – Rachel Davis, secondary education.
NORTHUMBERLAND – Justin Rodriguez, business administration.
PUNXSUTAWNEY – Sarah Means, health sciences.
RENOVO – Christopher Moore, music; Dana Ross, criminal justice.
SAYRE – Courtney Baird, psychology; Veronica Mitchell, health sciences; Kate Schrader, health sciences; Brett Woodford, physician assistant; Tyler Young, criminal justice.
SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT – Shondra Huyck, social work; Adam Neidig, political science; Alexandra Silver, biology.
SUNBURY – Kami Heim, athletic training; Jade Smerlick, geology.
TIOGA – Dustin Bogaczyk, business administration.
TREVORTON -Thomas Lazzarevich, history.
TROY – Kristen Page, elementary education.
WATSONTOWN – Ethan Ernst, health sciences.
WELLSOBORO – Lindsey Copp, athletic training; Kathryn Kriner, social work; Joshua Nagy, physician assistant.
WOOLRICH – Dustin Keith, applied computer science and informtation systems; Brian Williamson, criminal justice.
Youngstown State University
Youngstown, Ohio
EMPORIUM – Justin Munz, master’s, education degree in counseling.