Recent college graduates
Pennsylvania College of Technology
WILLIAMSPORT – Farhan M. Al Anazi, emergency medical services; Mohammed A. Al Radhwan, emergency medical services; Ali M. Al Sadiq, emergency medical services; Shallal M. Al Shammari, plastics and polymer engineering technology; Mohmmed H. AlNasser, plastics and polymer engineering technology; Ali I. Aseeri, emergency medical services; John R. Ashley, information technology: technical support technology emphasis; Maria F. Bermudez-Pacheco, physician assistant; Michele Budnovitch, health information management; Elizabeth J. Burkhart, health information technology; Diana Calixte, applied health studies: surgical technology concentration; Tammy J. Cawley, health information coding specialist; James Joseph Charpentier, construction management; Courtney L. Crawford, surgical technology; Wendy L. Dgien, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Alexandra R. Dincher, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Laura A. Donnelly, radiography; David J. Ellison, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Amy N. Gilbert, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Tara L. Gingery, radiography; Angelia M. Heim, legal assistant-paralegal; Kayla M. Hockman, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Ryan M. Holcomb, physician assistant; Brandi M. Keller, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Corbin Konoski, information technology: information technology security specialist; Thomas V. McCray, automotive technology management; Cale A. Patchen, practical nursing; Agnieszka Pauling, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Jessica L. Peterson, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Heather M. Steinbacher, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Amy L. Turner, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Annita K. Tyberg, human services; Breanna R. Wheeland, radiography; Stacey Y. Wilkerson, health information coding specialist; Jessica A. Woodhead, radiography; Joshua A. Yoas, accounting.
AVIS – Jodie D. Cochran, health arts: practical nursing emphasis.
COGAN STATION – Rebecca P. Bartley, radiography; Caroline A. Rhone, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Lisa M. Robinholt, physician assistant.
DANVILLE – Brianne E. Burkland, health arts: practical nursing emphasis.
HUGHESVILLE – Rebekah A. Aunkst, surgical technology; Beth A. Shaner, radiography; Jennifer M. Shirey, physician assistant.
JERSEY SHORE – Dominique N. Laubach, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Danielle N. Carr, graphic communications managment; Michael J. Pierson, heating, ventilation & air conditioning technology; Faith N. Russell, surgical technology.
LAMAR – Rachel A. Butler, halth information technology.
LEWISBURG – Christopher D. Hilliard, emergency medical services.
LIBERTY – Dayton J. Root, emergency medical services.
LINDEN – Renee’ E. Kerns, health information technology; health information coding specialist; Marlena C. Schuster, radiography;
LOCK HAVEN – Pauline E. Kinley, surgical technology; Keri M. Kryder, individual studies; John C. Ripka Jr., health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Stacey L. Saxon, physician assistant.
MIFFLINBURG – Kelly J. Wagner, health arts: practical nursing emphasis.
MILL HALL – Tosha L. Stover, surgical technology.
MILLMONT – Colton W. Kauffman, landscape/horticulture technology: landscape emphasis; Justina Koch, health arts: practical nursing emphasis.
MILTON – Sarah M. Dimon, health information technology; Heather M. Keister, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Alyssa M. Napp, physician assistant.
MONTGOMERY – Janice L. Marshall, physician assistant.
MONTOURSVILLE – Colleen E. Bowen, radiography; Suzanne L. Henninger, health information coding specialist; Bethany G. Hughes, radiography; Lisa M. Paz, physician assistant; Matthew A. Rathmell, accounting.
MUNCY – Sarah A. Downey, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; Gretchen A. Hayes, health information technology; Lauren R. Velkoff, physician assistant; Sabrina C. Reynolds, surgical technology.
MUNCY VALLEY – Abbie J. Boyles, health arts: practical nursing emphasis.
NEW COLUMBIA – Mikhail Y. Babakov, surgical technology.
NORTHUMBERLAND – Alyssa M. Jones, health arts: practical nursing emphasis.
SAYRE – James. R. Blery, physician assistant; Adam R. Moliski, information technology with specialization in seccurity specialist.
SELINSGROVE – Jessica A. Kline, health information coding specialist.
SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT – Musallam A. Alhujairi, plastics and polymer engineering technology; Andrea Marie Prough, health information coding specialist.
SUNBURY – Janelle C. Aucker, health arts: practical nursing emphasis; radiography; Johna E. Buehner, radiography; Katelyne N. Chaundy, Sunbury, health arts: practical nursing emphasis.
WATSONTOWN – Kandi Y. Winder, health information technology, health information coding specialist.
WELLSBORO – Ginger Rogers, radiography.
WYALUSING – Jessica M. Grover, physician assistant.
Penn State Univeristy
All campuses
WILLIAMSPORT – Kirsten S. Grove, educational leadership; Jude M. Keenan, health policy and administration; Samuel E. Shaheen, history.
BERWICK – Derek H. Bailey, mechanical engineering; Nichole L. Benshoff, physical therapist assistant; Samantha N. Dagostin, hotel, restaurant, and institutional management; Kyla Hause, medical laboratory technology; Candice M. Vandine, physical therapist assistant.
BLOOMSBURG – Britton B. Breisch, physical therapist assistant; Bruce R. Brown, electrical engineering technology.
CATAWISSA – Erik H. Damgaard, workforce education and development; Tessa J. Haas, physical therapist assistant.
DUSHORE – Darcy L. Sysock, physical therapist assistant .
FORKSVILLE – Anna D. Reibson, horticulture.
HUGHESVILLE – Deborah A. Currinder, workforce education and development; Ciera L. Johnson, biology.
JERSEY SHORE – Caroline M. Lusk, organizational leadership; Heidi M. Shoemaker, health policy and administration.
LEWISBURG – Jessica Byerly, nursing; Christin T. Folker, biochemistry and molecular biology; Miranda C. Herr, nursing; Margaret C. Hoffman, horticulture; Wendy J. Mctammany, physical therapist assistant; Sandrine P. Simeon, french.
LINDEN – Daniel E. Mcgee, mechanical engineering technology.
MIFFLINBURG – Keenan P. Dunlap, physical therapist assistant; Marcie E. Elbin, human resources and employment relations; Jennifer M. Mapes, agricultural science.
MILTON – Randall G. Batman, physical therapist assistant; Christine C. Johnson, integrative arts.
MONTGOMERY – Daniel R. Bennett, homeland security.
MONTOURSVILLE – Jennifer A. George, business administration.
MOUNT CARMEL – William A. Ditchey, recreation, park and tourism management.
MUNCY – Aaron J. Clark, accounting.
NEW COLUMBIA – Carissa M. Bowersox, school psychology.
NORTHUMBERLAND – Danielle N. Houtz, nursing.
SAYRE – Michael J. Ackley, business; Michaela M. Scheftic, special education; Derek E. Spearing, software engineering.
SUNBURY – Julie A. Kreider, physical therapist assistant; Whitney M. Troutman, human development and family studies.
TROUT RUN – Micah D. Gregory, electrical engineering.
WESTFIELD – Brayden L. Sickler, world languages education, spanish.
WYALUSING – Alexander F. Ochse, recreation, park and tourism management.