Dean’s list

Towson University

Towson, Md.

MONTOURSVILLE – Matthew J. Ayers.

South Hills School of

Business and Technology

WILLIAMSPORT – Megan Bower.

University of New Haven

West Haven, Conn.

WELLSBORO – Joseph Doganiero.

Grove City College

JERSEY SHORE – Adam Campbell, Colton Henry, Allison Olson.

LOCK HAVEN – Ellen Turner.

MIFFLINBURG – Emily Hicks.

MORRIS – Jessica Brodnicki.

University of Mount Union

Alliance, Ohio

NEW BERLIN – Ryan McNally.

Dean’s list

Clarion University

WILLIAMSPORT – Brynne Buchner, Caitlin Clemons, Lynnsey Doane, Corey Harvey, Kristen Psik, Mariah Way.

JERSEY SHORE – Ethan Bardell, Jordan Collins, Sarah Yorks.

LEWISBURG – Breana Bittner.

MANSFIELD – Alexander Nadas.

MILLERTON – Chelsea Paddock.

MILTON – Brent Guffy, Melanie Lahr.

MONTOURSVILLE – Autumn Rosenberg.

ROULETTE – Miranda Pesock.

SHINGLEHOUSE – Kristen Stilson.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT – Megan Moore.

WELLSBORO – Megan Ludlam.

Shenandoah University

Winchester, Va.

COGAN STATION – Karissa Lynn Rhodes.

University of Rochester

Rochester, N.Y.

MONTOURSVILLE – Leah Newburg Nason.

St. Joseph’s University

Philadelphia

WILLIAMSPORT – Andrew Cheatle.

Carnegie Mellon University

Dietrich College

Pittsburgh

WILLIAMSPORT – Audrey Pasnello.

Dean’s list

Lock Haven University

WILLIAMSPORT – Sierra R. Aichner, Becca A. Baier, Ashleigh L. Bair, Genevieve M. Beatty, Ryan M. Collins, Melissa S. Covert, Elliott C. Crossley, Cody L. Derr, Torey G. Donato, Kathleen A. Ellison, Allison L. Frederick, Lindsey A. Frederick, Ashley A. Gallo, Hayley Q. Groulx, Susan M. Jackson, Charla L. Johnson, Alexza R. Kuntz, Kara M. Kuntz, Andrew J. McMahon, Robert L. Mosley Jr., Keisha I. Ridley, Jennifer C. Roach, Nathaniel L. Rohrer, David C. Scarpelli, Colt C. Sortman, Austin F. Tate, Raelee L. Taylor, Aliyyah N. Tillman, Shawn A. Washington, Alicia M. Witt, Mariah K. Worthy, Audrey M. Young.

ATHENS – Rachael A. Donovan, Travis A. Hall.

AUSTIN – Alexander L. Manning.

AVIS – John R. Crossen, Tyler B. Cummings, Avis, Nathan Henderson.

BEECH CREEK – Morgan B. Bittner, Emily D. Day, Rebecca J. Eaton, Whitney L. Peters, Troy R. Rupert, Mallory V. Ward.

CANTON – Emily E. Ambruch.

COAL TOWNSHIP – Michelle L. Albert, Kristin E. Kozar.

COGAN STATION – Jett P. Bartholomew, Heather M. Inners, Crystal K. Strunk, Sarah E. Wirth.

COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS – Tiffani M. Mattocks.

COUDERSPORT – Amanda M. Morey.

DORNSIFE – Paige S. Swineford.

DUSHORE – Jonelle M. Beaver, Lucas L. Hatton.

ELYSBURG – Katarina M. Hutchinson.

GALETON – Jenna M. Rinehart, Amanda Y. Waid.

GILLETT – Carlie A. Johnston.

HERNDON – Kelsey L. Lagerman, Bridget M. Laudenslager, Ashley E. Lauver, Amber N. Straub.

HUGHESVILLE – Jesse R. Stryker, Natalie P. Wykoff.

JERSEY SHORE – Adrienne E. Bardo, Kalen J. Barnes, Benjamin X. Barnhart, Jennifer L. Christian, Brandon R. Gardner, Jena M. Griffin, Ryan A. Harer, Caitlyn J. Hauser, Christian Hoch, Joseph M. Johnson, Lenea M. Lockcuff, Alexa R. Mantle, Tyler C. Mutchler, Alexa P. Ream, Danielle M. Rozenberg, Ashleigh E. Schreiber, Rebecca J. Ulmer, Kyle J. Ulsamer, Kelsey D. Umstead, Kurtis J. Welch, Miranda S. White.

KULPMONT – Jared A. Shutt.

LeRAYSVILLE – Nathan S. Gallagher, Chelsea K. Judson.

LEROY TOWNSHIP – Jacob L. Field.

LEWISBURG – Britnee R. Vargeson.

LINDEN – Zachary J. Carpenter.

LOCK HAVEN – Bridget A. Bachman, Rebecca L. Bailey, Siearra L. Baney, Derrick J. Bates, Joshua K. Beck, Danielle N. Bies, Cameron L. Blazina, Tyler M. Bliss, Isaac R. Childs, Sarah E. Collier, Kristen M. Crossley, Sabrina D. Evers, Teah M. Evers, Cody M. Ferrara, Halie N. Ford, Rayne A. Forshey, Jessica A. Gruendler, Lauren N. Heimer, Zachery P. Hosterman, Theresa M. Johnson, Mark B. Karichner, Mercedes O. Kenyon, Sarah L. King, Tyrus E. Lundy, Gregory S. Lyncha, Sabrina C. Mahon, GeorgeT. McDaid, Ashley R. Metzger, Lona A. Middleton, Haylea L. Myers, Sandra L. O’Dell, Thomas D. Oerther, Danielle E. Page, Amanda A. Pease, Michael F. Peters Jr., David F. Petruzzi, Tucker J. Piergallini, Sean M. Plaisted, Tiffany M. Rachau, Saxie D. Ragan, Hannah M. Rayls, Spencer A. Ruell, Marceline Y. Salomon-Debrosse, Hannah M. Schlesinger, Devon M. Schwenk, Danielle A. Sebasovich, Conrad G. Shank, Kelly A. Sheddy, Emily C. Shultz, Christine M. Summerson, Tricia H. Sweitzer, Casey L. Taylor, Edward M. Valerio, Jessica K. Vangorder, Stephanie I. Walizer, Stephanie J. Wilson, Richard W. Zimmerman.

LOCUST GAP – Jonathan W. Golazeski.

LOGANTON – Charlotte-Anne L. Eggler, Kierstan M. Kerstetter, Keith C. Mark Jr., Kiera N. Meyer, Brandy K. Miller.

MANSFIELD – Zoe C. Gibbons, Deanna J. Gostinski, Kiley A. Johnson.

McELHATTAN – Blaze H. Buckwalter.

MIFFLINBURG – Felicia C. Baker, Collin D. Snyder, Tiffany R. Stamm, Jeremy S. Uscowskas.

MILL HALL – Andrew J. Barrett, Jordan M. Barrett, Keri L. Bechdel, Justin M. Bower, Kimberly L. Bressler, Dylan J. Caprio, Brittany N. Casner, Kenneth L. Courter Jr., Kristin A. Dotterer, Erik R. Fetter, Kylie M. Gilmore, Ashley M. Gray, Cody T. Hill, Taylor M. Killinger, Hana R. Miller, Mitchel T. Myers, Charmaine E. Nyman, Hayley Pavalko, Haley C. Plotts, Brennan R. Register, Margaret A. Seyler, Hunter A. Tressler, Luke A. Welshans, Olivia L. Yost, Marlaina A. Eldred.

MILLERTON – Shelby R. Stone.

MILLMONT – Bianca M. Hoffman, Vanessa L. Walter.

MILTON – Michael R. Jacobs.

MONTGOMERY – Jahd M. Burns, Brittany E. Hipple, Amber C. Mausteller.

MONTOURSVILLE – Amber E. Baxter, Christian M. Dincher, Adam J. Fischer, Carl J. Fry, Rachael L. Kline, Amber R. Laylon, Spencer P. Myers.

MOUNT CARMEL – Angelina J. Duda, Jacquelyn A. Eckley, Christina E. Jones.

MUNCY – Courtney E. Ebner, Jessica M. Gardner, Rachel A. Gresh, Caria N. Heddings, Taylor L. Nedurian.

NEW BERLIN – Clark J. Sheakley.

NORTH BEND – Jodie Dremel.

NORTHUMBERLAND – Melissa J. Myers, Alexa J. Toevs.

REBUCK – William C. Grove.

RENOVO – Natasha M. Harkinson, Alexa M. Mills, Brenna L. Tripp, Nadine R.Wadsworth.

SAYRE – Benjamin P. Northrup, Kassandra A. Rae, Patrick M. Riley, Tory A. Smith, Kelsey A. Young.

SHAMOKIN – Amanda M. Cole, Victoria A. Kramer.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT – Tiffany M. Betron, Matthew A. Condo, Julien F. Deljanovan, Michael A. Eubanks, Chloe A. March, Sean A. Morrison, Madison T. Smith, Leah A. Thomas, Elizabeth D. Tilburg, Alisha G. Wein.

SUGAR RUN – Brandon L. Kelley, Stephanie L. Mahoney.

SUNBURY – Daniel J. Delbaugh, Jacob A. Heim, David F. Reed.

TOWANDA – Erica M. Crawford, Seth A. Place, Eric C. Reeves, Taylor J. Williams.

TROUT RUN – Amanda A. Brooks, Deborah E. Brown, Madelyn E. Marshall, Erin M. Weaver.

TROY – Jed M. Wright, Megan S. Yanchuk.

TURBOTVILLE – Rebecca L. Wagner.

ULSTER – MaKaylah L. Holbert, Shane A. Miller.

UNITYVILLE – Wesley T. Walters.

WATSONTOWN – Brett J. Powell, Clarissa J. Winter, Andrew J. Yetter.

WELLSBORO – Baylee B. Mann, Jenna L. McCarthy, Mitchell P. Snyder, Hannah G. Wilkinson.

WESTFIELD – Catherine D. Northup.

WOOLRICH – Ashley N. Hershberger, Hunter M. Kibler, Moriah E. Lindsey, Joshua M. Nyman, Zachary J. Ohl, Drew T. Stevenson.

WYALUSING – Jessica L. Hainley, Brianna L. Jennings.

Penn State University

All campuses

WILLIAMSPORT – Veronica A. Balestino, Robert E. Brague, Lisa Covington, Anna K. Criswell, Meghan C. Cunningham, Chanel N. Doebler, Michael J. Dougherty, Adrianna M. Evans, Alanna R. Harding, Kathryn N. Jedrziewski, Catherine G. Johnson, Lindsey M. Johnson, Tanner W. Kreisher, Olivia R. Kuzio, Brandon C. Lee, Aaron N. Lewis, Delainey L. Loedding, Alexandria M. Pagana, Daniel A. Rankins, Corbin M. Reeder, Andrew J. Reiff, William T. Rosenow, Joseph B. Roush, Cassaundra M. Soars, Bethany S. Stoner, Eric J. Stopper, Alexander J. Strohl, Austin B. Strosser, Trisha M. Synoracki, Lauren E. Taylor, Connor E. Wallace, Ian T. Wallace, Isaiah D. Washington, Tyler J. Weaver, Aaron H. Weber, Thomas J. Williams.

ALLENWOOD – Nikolina A. Cleaver, Gabriella K. Giannantonio, David P. Hitesman.

ATHENS – Savannah R. Babcock, Alexander A. Benson, James F. Magurno, Erica L. Rogers, Rock T. Shadduck, Danielle A. Zatkos.

BEECH CREEK – Staci L. Kelly, Rachel J. Sackett, Courtney H. Weaver.

CANTON – Emily J. Black, Karlee J. Moyer, Nicholas G. Spano.

COAL TOWNSHIP – Thomas D. Boyer, Katharine K. Ferster, Caleb T. Latovich, Angela Maschuck, Richard T. Roughton, Scott A. Wilson.

COGAN STATION – Zachary M. Buchheit, Ellen M. Burns, Molly R. Dincher, Scott K. Durrwachter, Benjamin M. Grove, Daniel J. Harris, Makenzie R. Rupert, Gabrielle H. Schusler.

COUDERSPORT – Philip D. Andrus, Zachary J. Elenchin, Allyson F. Elliott, Rea N. Ianson, Colin T. Mahon.

DALMATIA – Samantha A. Lohr.

DuBOISTOWN – Paul Warner.

DUSHORE – Shawn P. Rogan.

ELKLAND – Troy M. Adriance, Molly K. Caffo.

ELYSBURG – Cenan F. Abdul-al, Rachel A. Burke, Lori A. Gilger, Jeffrey D. Hall, Raymond A. Heromin, Matthew Lupold, Ashley M. Roberts, Alexandra Singh, Gabrielle Singh.

FLEMINGTON – John R. Fisher.

FORKSVILLE – Meredith M. Lambert.

GRANVILLE – Dylan B. Heimbach.

HERNDON – Michelle N. Cortelyou.

HUGHESVILLE – Preston M. Barto, Sarah Gensel, Brady R. Kimble, Jessica L. Shetler, Tyler W. Stom, Kendall M. Warg, Seth D. Zerbe.

JERSEY SHORE – John T. Carson, Nicholas J. Chamberlin, Gabrielle E. Chappel, Emily K. Cook, Miranda E. Edler, Brennan J. Eiswerth, Josephine R. Ely, Ashley A. Merryman, Victoria L. Nau, Ryan D. Palski, Nicolette H. Russell, Dell R. Snook, Mackenzie M. Stocum, Heather M. Williamson.

KNOXVILLE – Carley G. Murdock, Nicolas R. Simonetti.

KULPMONT – Alyssa D. Bielski, Cara F. Sinopoli.

LEWISBURG – Evelyn L. Bateman, Rachel E. Dixon, Bronson Ferster, Sarah E. Graber, Susan A. Greene, Karyn A. Hosler, Wesley A. Kuczawa, Brittni Lawton, Syedda K. Naqvi, Makenna R. Pick, Adam J. Sterner, Nicholas J. Tischio, Samantha J. Traver, TY A. Turner, William B. Van Patter.

LOCK HAVEN – Michael A. Agostini, Jacob E. Bashore, Shane M. Billings, Megan M. Cryder, Jessica W. Kopatz, Jessica W. Kopatz, Alexis J. Lingenfelter, Morgan R. Marasco, Brendan G. Ott, Brenda Shroat, Taylor J. St John, Matthew G. Vangorder, Mark W. Weaver, Maxwell C. Webb, Chelsey K. Williams, Rachael E. Williams, Jon A. Wise, Drew M. Workman, Maggie L. Yarnell.

LOCUST GAP – Miranda Green.

LOGANTON – Logan A. Mccloskey.

MANSFIELD – Ivan W. Erway.

McELHATTAN – Christopher D. Rae.

MIDDLEBURY CENTER – Eric Salevsky.

MIFFLINBURG – Terelle A. Carl, Caitlin E. Edinger, William C. Ferguson, Nathan M. Lynch, Megan M. Mensch, Corey N. Murtha, Brandon Nelson, Christopher G. Snook, Sara Stauffer.

MILAN – Katelyn M. Serfass.

MILL HALL – Matthew B. Bechdel, Jay C. Johnson, Bradley J. Middleton, Amy Middleton, Caleb T. Shervinskie, Nathan D. Showan.

MILTON – Morgan A. Kling, Dana L. Kyle, Moira E. Nester, Timothy A. Witter.

MONTANDON – Kim L. Floyd.

MONTGOMERY – Katrina A. Carpenter, Dominic A. Galanti, Alec J. Galanti, Chelsi Hendricks, Hannah E. Lovell.

MONTOURSVILLE – Gretchen S. Buttorff, Lowell Buttorff, Kelsey S. Cantor, Coulter D. Ebbert, Victoria N. Entz, Derrick A. Evans, Luke A. Frey, Lauren E. Hall, Daniel R. Hamm, Kenneth P. Hellberg, Lexy F. Henninger, Brendan C. Hocker, Walker T. Konkle, Cailyn M. Kreitz, Blair E. Larson, Cameron S. Karschner, Payton G. Lynch, Paige A. Lynch, John M. Mattiace, Luke A. Mcmahon, Thomas P. Mcmahon, Nicole A. Payne, Sarah R. Pfaff, Matthew E. Shea, Christopher M. Shoemaker, Jessi R. Solley, Nathan T. Stroup, Megan A. Vonstein, Joshua M. Walker, Lauren A. Walker, Alexis M. Weisser, Aaron A. Westbrook.

MOUNT CARMEL – Cortney A. Koschoff, Shaine M. Lepley, Barry A. Strausser.

MUNCY – Mariah R. Chuprinski, Alexandra Digenakis, Jaylan E. Jones, Alamaria E. Miller, Alexis M. Orr, Joseph L. Titman.

MUNCY VALLEY – Dickon J. Kleinsasser, Desiree E. Vandine.

NEW ALBANY – Trey D. Decker.

NEW BERLIN – Rebecca J. Mapes.

NEW COLUMBIA – Courtney E. Anchor, Van R. Reichelderfer, Nicholas S. Shipe.

NORTH BINGHAM – Rebecca M. Warriner.

NORTH BEND – Taryn J. Marino.

NORTHUMBERLAND – Brianne M. Morgan, Kurstyn T. Pfleegor, Kennedy P. Smith, Vanessa J. Witmer.

OSCEOLA – Vanessa A. Cardy.

PAXINOS – Brianna Bonshock, Bryan C. Gedman, Robert Varano, Emily A. Werner.

RENOVO – Emily L. Shearer.

ROARING BRANCH – Charles L. Moyer.

ROME – Drew A. Edsell.

ROULETTE – Joshua D. Fox, Shelby L. Milliron.

SABINSVILLE – Stephanie M. Tanner.

SAYRE – Eric C. Bull, Robert F. Fauver, Ashlee M. Fisher, Scott M. Fisher, Stephen M. Hawthorne, Lauryn I. Luchaco, Megan J. Romania, Ashley M. Romania, Bianca S. Sheppeck, Rose Velazquez, Kelly R. Villanti, Dominic A. Villanti, Joseph J. Yanuzzi.

SHAMOKIN – Christian E. Lippay, Samantha C. Ramp.

SHINGLEHOUSE – Stephan R. Ahl, Monica R. Gardner, Toby J. Neal, Alyssa G. Plants.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT – Samantha J. Allen, Rebecca Bausinger, Adison H. Godfrey, Alan J. Hetner, Dakota W. Nelson, Bettina J. Peluso, Julie M. Peters, Jacob L. Wertz, Karen L. Yeagle.

SUNBURY – Alyssa D. Crowley, Meghan R. Delsite, Donald L. Hall, Kirstie M. Herb, Katherine M. Kauffman, Shelby A. Snyder, Robert J. Taylor, Samuel Zartman, Brandon J. Zoch.

TOWANDA – Jacob T. Manchester, Nicholas R. Spencer, Ross R. Stevens, Preston D. Vanallen.

TREVORTON – Michelle Menko.

TROY – Corrin N. Binford, Darien J. Hoover.

TROUT RUN – Sarah L. Shoup, Alex B. Sullivan.

TURBOTVILLE – Jena D. Dalykas, Lindsey E. Hartman, Allison P. Hartman, Noah C. Yoder.

WATERVILLE – Cody L. Breon.

WATSONTOWN – Ryan M. Hemrick, Jacob E. Lewis, Dixie J. Mccoy, Taylor R. Morgan, Andrew D. Stotler.

WELLSBORO – Skylar M. Andrews, Hannah Bisbing, Garrett Carr, Blair S. Carson, Randi L. Grim, Sarah E. Kramer, Justin D. Miller.

WESTFIELD – Sharon C. Mummert, Joseph A. Plummer, Daniel R. Streeter, Zachary S. Wattles.

WEST MILTON – Travis M. Denham.

WINFIELD – Kathryn L. Landis, Kristen N. Scullin.

WYALUSING – Lauren A. Chadwick, Abby M. Fogel, Paige J. Millard, Cassandra E. Nedley, Tyler J. Thompson.

Clarion University

WILLIAMSPORT – Brynne Buchner, Caitlin Clemons, Lynnsey Doane, Corey Harvey, Kristen Psik, Mariah Way.

JERSEY SHORE – Ethan Bardell, Jordan Collins, Sarah Yorks.

LEWISBURG – Breana Bittner.

MANSFIELD – Alexander Nadas.

MILLERTON – Chelsea Paddock.

MILTON – Brent Guffy, Melanie Lahr.

MONTOURSVILLE – Autumn Rosenberg.

ROULETTE – Miranda Pesock.

SHINGLEHOUSE – Kristen Stilson.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT – Megan Moore.

WELLSBORO – Megan Ludlam.

Elizabethtown College

WILLIAMSPORT – Morgan Chambers, Matthew Marrie.

LEWISBURG – Garrett Clark.

LITTLE MARSH – Courtney Schauer.

WATSONTOWN – Jennifer Frey.

California University

of Pennsylvania

WILLIAMSPORT – Jordan Eck, Andrew Laird, Samanatha Miller, Jeremy Scott.

AUSTIN – Kade Logue.

CALIFORNIA – Shannon Keating.

DALMATIA – Jordan Welker.

ELYSBURG – Kristin Nunkester, David Shoffler.

HOLLSOPPLE – Logan Zellem.

KULPMONT – Richard Zigarski.

LOCK HAVEN – Victoria Topper.

MANSFIELD – Ryan Dempsey.

MILTON – Jordon Bordner, Chad Diggan.

MONTGOMERY – Ashlea Lovell.

NORTHUMBERLAND – Claudia Pehowic.

SUNBURY – Kahla Deetz, Emily Reichenbach.

ULYSSES – Kaleb Rice.

South Hills School of Business and Technology

State College

WILLIAMSPORT – Megan Bower.

Alvernia University

Reading

LEWISBURG – Lillian Hussar, Carlie Stockdale.

MUNCY – Alyssa Tallman, Kylie Wright.

WATSONTOWN – Taylor Landis.

St. Bonaventure University

St. Bonaventure, N.Y.

COUDERSPORT – James Brown, Victoria Brown.

GALETON – Carl Beacker, Logan Smith.

HARRISON VALLEY – Amelia Kibbe, Ethan Kibbe, Ellen Kibbe, Steven Kibbe.

SHINGLEHOUSE – Brielle Cornelius, Alexis Sloat.

ULYSSES – Morgan Soule.

St. Joseph’s University

Philadelphia

WILLIAMSPORT – Andrew Cheatle.

Chatham University

Pittsburgh

LEWISBURG – Marena Testa.

University of Rochester

Rochester, N.Y.

MONTOURSVILLE – Leah Newburg Nason.

Carnegie Mellon University

Dietrich College

Pittsburgh

WILLIAMSPORT – Audrey Pasnello.

Towson University

Towson, Md.

MONTOURSVILLE – Matthew J. Ayers.

University of New Haven

West Haven, Conn.

WELLSBORO – Joseph Doganiero.

Grove City College

JERSEY SHORE – Adam Campbell, Colton Henry, Allison Olson.

LOCK HAVEN – Ellen Turner.

MIFFLINBURG – Emily Hicks.

MORRIS – Jessica Brodnicki.

University of Mount Union

Alliance, Ohio

NEW BERLIN – Ryan McNally.

Morrisville State College

Morrisville, N.Y.

WILLIAMSPORT – Samantha Deeter.

MANSFIELD – Noelle Payne.

MILLERTON – Elsie Jerzak.

LINDEN – Chelsea Hartzel.

Eastern Mennonite University

Harrisonburg, Va.

LEWISBURG – Alyssa Moyer.

University of Rhode Island

Kingston, R.I.

LEWISBURG – April Heather Palmisano.

University of Dayton

Dayton, Ohio

WILLIAMSPORT – Hassan Alhashim.

Niagara University

Niagara University, N.Y.

MONTOURSVILLE – Danial Konopski.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT – Sarah March.