College grads

Clarion University

WILLIAMSPORT – Brynne Renee Buchner, bachelor’s degree in communication, summa cum laude.

California University of Pennsylvania

WILLIAMSPORT – Andrew S. Laird, bachelor’s degree; Jordan L. Eck, bachelor’s degree.

DALMATIA – Jordan E. Welker, bachelor’s degree.

ELYSBURG – David Shoffler, bachelor’s degree.

KULPMONT – Richard D. Zigarski, bachelor’s degree.

LIBERTY – Cathleen D. Alexander, master’s degree.

LOCK HAVEN – George W. Bidwell, master’s degree; Morgan R. Moltz, bachelor’s degree.

MANSFIELD – Ryan Dempsey, associate degree and bachelor’s degree.

TIOGA – Kimberly A. Kosa, master’s degree.

WELLSBORO – Michelle R. McNett, master’s degree.

LeTourneau University

Longview, Texas

JERSEY SHORE – Tyler Harbach, bachelor’s degree in aeronautical science, mission aviation concentration.

Baldwin Wallace University

Berea, Ohio

COUDERSPORT – Anna McJunkin, bachelor’s degree in English.

Oklahoma State University

Stillwater, Okla.

SELINSGROVE – Helen C. Gutierrez, doctorate degree in psychology.

Wheaton College

Wheaton, Ill.

JERSEY SHORE – LaTonya Taylor, bachelor’s degree in music education, magna cum laude.

Binghamton University

Binghamton, N.Y.

WILLIAMSPORT – Tiffiny Stryker, bachelor’s degree in integrative neuro molecular track.

ATHENS – David White, bachelor’s degree in physics.

ROME – Nicole Dodge, bachelor’s degree in nursing.

TROY – Jedidiah Estrada, bachelor’s degree in business administration supply chain management.

WYALUSING – Erin West, bachelor’s degree in nursing traditional.

College grads

Bucknell University

Lewisburg

WILLIAMSPORT-Tyler Bogaczyk, bachelor’s degree in neuroscience.

LEWISBURG – Andrew Baish, bachelor’s degree in physics, magna cum laude; Andrew Merz, bachelor’s degree in physics and political science; Montana Mitchell, bachelor’s degree in computer science; William Persing, bachelor’s degree in Russian and economics, magna cum laude; Claire Rapp, bachelor’s degree in biology; Anya Shaunessy, bachelor’s degree in psychology and sociology.

MILTON – Morgan Greenly, bachelor’s degree in geography and anthropology, cum laude.

MONTOURSVILLE – Mackenzie Yaw, bachelor’s degree in business administration and degree in global management, cum laude.

SELINSGROVE – Ashley Freeby, bachelor’s degree in studio art, cum laude.

WINFIELD – Sarah Baker, bachelor’s degree in linguistics.

Edinboro University

COUDERSPORT – Gage Wright.

JERSEY SHORE – Nathan W. Yarger.

MONTOURSVILLE – Jessica Anne Carpenter.

SHINGLEHOUSE – Kimberly A. Harley.

TROY – Christina Lynn Campbell.

University of Rhode Island

Kingston, R.I.

MONTOURSVILLE – Kassandra M. Spitler, bachelor’s degree in nutrition and dietetics.

Grove City College

MIFFLINBURG – Emily Hicks, bachelor’s degree in English, secondary education; Andrew Lehman, bachelor’s degree in computer information systems.

MONTOURSVILLE – Caroline McNamara, bachelor’s degree in biology.

SELINSGROVE – Elise Wolff, bachelor’s degree in sociology; Emily Wolff, bachelor’s degree in sociology.

Widner University

Chester

WILLIAMSPORT – Charles Pohlig, bachelor’s degree in hospitality management.

St. Olaf College

Northfield, Minn.

LEWISBURG – Eric Johnson, degree in economics.

Ohio Christian University

Circleville, Ohio

SHINGLEHOUSE – Elizabeth Hicks, associate degree in interdisciplinary studies.

Kutztown University

WILLIAMSPORT – Madelin A. Beattie, bachelor’s degree in studio art, printmaking, summa cum laude.

COGAN STATION – Matthew Thomas Reed, master’s degree in school counseling, certification, summa cum laude.

HUGHESVILLE – Torrey Leigh Hollis, bachelor’s degree in English; Kelsey Anne Mason, bachelor’s degree in geology, summa cum laude.

LOCK HAVEN – Elyse V. Goodman, bachelor’s degree in studio art, digital media.

McELHATTAN – Brian J. Martin, bachelor’s degree in communication design.

MUNCY – Abbie R. Oliver, bachelor’s degree in education – elementary education, early childhood, pre-kindergarten, grade 4.

Slippery Rock University

WILLIAMSPORT – Nathan Osokow, bachelor’s degree in criminology and criminal justice; Kyle Schneider, bachelor’s degree in physics, pre med; Hunter Williams, bachelor’s degree in georgraphy – applied geo tech.

DORNSIFE – Juliana Smeltz, bachelor’s degree in athletic training.

HUGHESVILLE – Erika Allegrucci, master’s degree in criminal justice.

KULPMONT – Molly McCabe, master’s degree in special education, birth to grade 8.

LOCK HAVEN – Kimberly Krupack, bachelor’s degree in exercise science.

MONTOURSVILLE – Zachry Kurtz, doctorate in physical therapy.

MUNCY – Elizabeth Legarski, bachelor’s degree in nursing.

WATSONTOWN – Kurtis Rooker, doctorate in physical therapy.