Area honor roll students

Walnut Street

Christian School

Third quarter

HONOR ROLL

Kindergarten — Avery Brooks, Evelynne Krick, Aubree Reichard, Abbie Rutt, Kaleb Shafer.

Grade 1 — Aiden Heaton, Liam Solarek, Adam Thomas, Mattingly Yost.

Grade 3 — Dominic Brooks, Shaeleigh Tomb.

Grade 4 — Micah Borowicz, Hannah Heaton.

Grade 5 — Oakton Rosypal.

Grade 6 — Rachel Hall, Sydney Kennedy.

Grade 7 — Leah Campbell.

Grade 8 — William Fishter, Damaris Hall, Willow Rosypal.

Grade 10 — Kaela Howell, Sierra Weaver.

Grade 12 — Dylan Lundy.

MERIT ROLL

Kindergarten — Rowen Aldridge, Christopher Beyer, Elijah Rinker, Dominic Rosamilia, Hannah Schildroth, Keegan Tomb.

Grade 1 — Myles Brooks, Malachi Dick, Morgan Heaton, Treaden Herlocher, Noland Holter.

Grade 2 — Josiah Barrett, Landon Croak, Taylor Heaton, Acer Rosypal.

Grade 3 — Aiden Brooks, Emily Brown, Sarah Hall, Adrienne Zollitsch.

Grade 4 — Austin Duck, Abigail Engel, Justice Hall, Brodie Herr, Ryan Kennedy, Sawyer Knapp, Kendall Rieck, Sophia Rinker, Anthony Seyler, Bruce Thomas.

Grade 5 — Colleen Miller, Dylan Terry.

Grade 6 — Liberty Hall, Gracey Holter, Vienna McIntosh, Clark Thomas.

Grade 7 — Zachary Beyer, Jaralyn Croak, Ashley Hamilton, Haley Mumma.

Grade 8 — Mackenzie Conklin, Emily Graham, Maverick Rutt, Easton Wagner, Alyson Zell.

Grade 9 — Emily Duck, Vince Walk.

Grade 10 — Alison Benna, Brandon Borowicz, Joshua Long, Montana Rutt, Amelia Smith.

Grade 11 — Kristen Mantek.

Grade 12 — Sara Peters, Mitchell Smith.

North Penn-Mansfield

High School

Third marking period

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Emma Berge, Alexus Cummings, Alison Davey, Sophia Domenech, Jolyn Farrell, Ella Farrer, Lilliana Hart, Aleiah Jackson, Sara Kelly, Shantel McCaslin, Naomi Ruth, Gaven Sexauer, Eli Shaw, Kaitlyn Smith, Shaniya Sparrow.

Grade 8 — Curtis Craig, Charisma Grega, Aubrey Griess, Faith Harold, Madison Milheim, Joshau Nobles, Alex Stein, Jade Stubblefield, Ethan Weiskopff.

Grade 9 — Hannah Bowens, Parker Brewster, Cassandra Brooks, Kathryn Coole, Abigail Davey, Riley David, Angel DeWalt, Oliva DiMarco, Edgard Domenech, Samuella Erway, Sierra Farrington, Hilary Fernandes, Nolan Frederick, Kristal Giles-Smith, Grace Glimm, Brandy Hurlbert, Kaelan Matczak, Cheyenne McClure, JoAnne McNamara, Skylar MErrick, Maddison Minyo, Matthea Mitchell, Seth NElson, Patelin NOwak, Abby Perry, Morgan Rutledge, Maddison Schultz, Sara Swingle, Caleb Thompson, Kayla Thompson, Grace Tice, Jasmine Tomko, Elizabeth Welch, Messayah White.

Grade 10 — Emma Amaral, Madison Burd, Brent Burleigh, Kieran Chamberlain, Garrett David, Megan Derstine, Lydia Edwards, Ronald Farrell, Sawyer Freeman, Ellianna Fry, Jacob Green, Brooke Harvey, Allison Hill, Randy Ho, Jessica Kouba, Maria Kshir, Kyla Madigan, Alaina Mahosky, Sydni Miller, Mary Minnich, Jeanette Montefusco, Breanna Packer, Mariah Pino, Alexis Pratt, Breona Roosa, Amanda Rutledge, Brion Smith, Riku Smriga, Sandrina Steiniger, Katie Strong, Brianne Sumner, Brenna White, Kylie Wood.

Grade 11– Galen Baker, Carmen Bates, Michelle Brubaker, Samantha Burnette, Naseer Burzak, Jayden Calkins, Brenna Chilson, Delaney Colton, Sarah Craig, Hannah DiMarco, Austyn Evans, Rebecca Harding, Brendan Hill, Carrigan Honeyfield, Julia Hunt, Nicholas Kasper, Ryley Kotulka, Alaina McKee, Emma Nawri, Blake Nelson, Colton Pierce, Vera Pieri, Courtney Russell, Ariana Sullivan, Shay Toner, Katelyn Zdanowicz.

Grade 12 — Ashley Applebee, Kayla Barr, Jillian Berguson, Sphia Brown, Brock Burleigh, Wyatt Case, Rachael Clveland, Jason Colton, Carl Dinger, Barton Doud, Kylie Fenstermacher, Samuel Finch, Justice Giarth, Nicholas Greene, McKenna Grega, Miranda Hampsher, Sarah Hohman, Darby Kasper, Justin Kling, Zachary McCloskey, David McEuen, Kallie Onks, Katlyn Rash, Samantha Rutledge, Lauren Smith, Patrick Smith, Madysson Stocum, Haley Stratton, Sean Tameris, Micah Weaver, Kaya Weeks, Brittany Weiskopff, Abigain Welch, Joanne West, Joel Whitteker.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 7– Porter Amaral, Trista Burkholder, Jake Burrows, Caitlin Chamberlain, Jonathan Davis, Lakin Ensminger, Cadence Jones, Chyanne Jones, Darrin Langan, Kaylee Manikowski, Jaidyn McKee, Elizabeth Miller, Morgan Reid, Vanessa Sherman, Cheyanne Thompson, Robert Turner, Jessa Ward, Wyatt Wesneski, Salem Williammee.

Grade 8 — Dylan Andrews, Katie Augustine, Tkai Baptist, Ashley Brubaker, Caelan Dick, Emma Eglesia, Jacob Evans, Grace Farrer, Max Freeman, Sofya Hackford, Brett Harvey, River Hicks-Lee, Alexandra Jenkins, Elizabeth Kahl, Alison Koval, Daniel Lawrence, Julia Nawri, Rheajea Pennypacker, Jeffrey Pequignot, Braydden Spencer, Fisher VanDruff, Courtney Weiskopff, Kaiyah White, Reece White, Ian Woods.

Grade 9 — Gunner Bechtel, Shaelyn Berguson, Kaden Chamberlain, Sarah Elliott, Eion Hicks-Lee, Ian Hulbert, Cheyanne Hurlbert, Rorick Mathews, Adam Osborn, Brooke Pannebaker, Tyler Smith, Lexie Sokoly, Ethan Stettler, Kathryn Tice, Logan Tokarz, Taylor Turner, Zavier Tyson, Gavin VanGorden, Lonnie Whipple.

Grade 10 — Cameron Andrews, Hunter Brion, Aubrey Burge, Alexander Cleveland, Lauran Ensminger, Daniel Giantisco, Amira Hartford, John Heidler, Brooke Israel, Zoe Kohler, Dylan Meyer, John Minnich, Roch Minnich, Amber Otto, Robert Peoples, Karena Smith, Kylah Thompson, John West, Emily Wood, Karleigh Wood-Hart.

Grade 11 — Aliah Baker, Sierra Bowers, Bridger Brewster, Ean Brooks, Melissa Dickinson, Sarah Erway, Ashley Hall, Kipp Hillson, Justin Kriner, Haley Monks, Parker Morgan, Nathan Pannebaker, Jannel Powers, Alyssa Smith, Megan Styer, Katrina Toth-Penner, Amy Varner, Isabella White.

Grade 12 — Bryan Augustine, Hannah Brewer, Nicolas Burge, Destiny Diasparra, Emily Farrer, Jeremiah Flemming, Mason Gee, Brandon Heck, Jordan McCaslin, Perry McNett, Brianna Nyce, Lexis Orchowski, Lyndsey Payne, Nathan Payne, Augustus Pequignot, Aaron Pierce, Moriah Reese.

CREDIT HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Summer DeMonstoy, Sophia Gee, Cassie Helmke, Joel Herbst, Dakota Hurlbert, Rylee Kerstetter, Emmalee Lehman, Chloe Mathews, Donovan McGuire, Anthony Rose, William Rutledge, Adam Schultz, Robert Schultz, Emerald Walker, Thadeus York.

Grade 8 — Daniel Bates, Tucker Beck, Brandon Cole, Allison DuVall, Colin Farrington, Dominic Garverick, Mataya Nickerson, Emily Rossell, Justin Rossell, Jericho Sexauer, Justin Sherman, Sarah Spohn, Dominick Varner, Breanna Wilson, Benjamin Wolf.

GRADE 9 — Jessica Chilson, Genevieve DeRita, Sara Jo Frost, Dylan Giles, Evan Kasper, Makayla Ribble, Kristin Rogers, Tahj Rouse-Foster, Ian Smith, Mitchael Tice, Kyle Tomko, Bryce Wilson, Sara Wilson.

Grade 10 — Jayden Andrews, Derek Andrus, Krystjan Bacon, Thaddeus Bentley-Preston, Haley Crank, John Fiske, Graci Hamby, Mackenzie Heater, Trenton Kennedy, Ian Lisowski, Kamren Manikowski, David Maslar, Megan McIntosh, Corrine Pierce, Justin Shedd, Marissa Trantham, Blake Weiser, Camden Wilcox, Tiffani Zbikowski.

Grade 11 — Kyle Elliott, Andrew Everetts, Vanessa Isaacson, Joseph Johnson, Curtis Lichty, Blake Miller, Chandler Virasith, Winter, Rebekah, Michael Wolbert.

Grade 12 — Taite Couch, Joseph Creamer, Ashlee DeHaven, Nicolas Fidler, Taylor Henninger, Austin Johnson, Shane Kelly, Kayleigh Prout, Nittanee Regester, Brody Route, Madison VanDruff, Tanner York.

North Penn-Liberty

High School

Second quarter

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Ian Beck, Cameron Fabian, Michael Harman, Emily Kreger, Bryce Litzelman, Stettson McGovern, Hayley Rider, Kurtis Wetzel.

Grade 8 — Olivia Allen, Logyn Choplosky, Reagan Clark, Meghan Collister, Alexis Crowe, Blaze Deitrick, Brooklyn Deitrick, Jena Harris, Colton Litzelman, Zoie McDermott, Kiersten Mitstifer, Shaelynn Mosher, Katherine Nealen, Taylor Nelson, Lydia Paulhamus, Eva Rice, Koleton Roupp, Bridgett Rossell, Noah Spencer, Breanna Sponenberg, Ashley Stille, Ryann Upham, Rhyen Wilson.

Grade 9 — Jacob Bergstrom, Courtney Bower, Emily Clark, Dalton Graham, Emma Harris, Elsie Kelly, Mackenzie Moore, Camryn Moyer, Anna Paulhamus, Jasmyn Route, Brooke Russell, Alexandra Schmouder, Samuel Shedden, Matthew Vasquez, Deja Weaver.

Grade 10 — Shelby Alexander, Abbie Bergstrom, Brandyn Choplosky, Isabella Clark, Katrina Davis, Ethan Delker, Savannah Doney, Kelly Egrie, Katelyn Feaster, Kiley Goetz, Riyanne Hutcheson, Kylee Kirch, Mikah Kolb, Quinn Landon, Gavin Lowe, Sierra Marriner, Ethan Ridge, Mikayla Rossell, Klayton Roupp, Brandon Sherman, Isaac Way, Emma Williams, Dylan Williamson, Briauna Wilson.

Grade 11 — Luke Aldinger, Sarah Alexander, Cooper Baumgartner, McKenzie Bogaczyk, Lathan Dunn, Brie Edler, Zachary Fetzer, Abby Heatley, Mamie Kyle, Shaina Lowe, Kaitlyn Mitstifer, MacKenzie Nealen, Jonathan Nelson, Luke Paulhamus, Allyssa Remley, Gunnar Rice, Zachary Roupp, Taya Route-Machmer.

Grade 12 — Garrett Bickhart, Tyler Boyer, Jayna Brodnicki, Deven Cohick, Kassidy Fessler, Marissa Harer, Trevor Jackson, Mackenzie Kowalski, Dylan Lovett, Randall Martin, Abigail Miller, Tyler Repard, Brody Route, Michaela Schmouder, Rachael Stille, Emily Strange, Morgan Weber, Kaitlyn Wetzel.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Samuel Baumgartner, Kyle Davis, Lillian Dunn, Jayden Good, Sydney Kilburn, Talon Kolb, Ayiana Mase, Brandon Rossell, Noah Shedden, Catherine Shields, Elaina Snyder, Hunter Thompson, McKayla Valentine, Margaret Wolff.

Grade 8 — Taelyn Brown, Daina Dawes, Hannah Grinnell, Jonathan Harding, Alissa Hoffeld, Coleman Jelliff, Nathan Kreger, Jayden O’Conners, Samantha Sautner.

Grade 9 — Tyler Andrews, Danielle Baker, Hannah Harding, Dutch Litzelman, Delaney Schmouder, Aaron Sheckler, Lijah Sheddy, Gracie Snyder, Duncan Zeafla.

Grade 10 — Trinity Bogaczyk, Mark Buckwalter, Ashley Coston, Andrew Graham, Nicholas Grinnell, Cora Hesse, Logan Horsley, Martin Ostapowicz, Destiny Ribble, Kyle Weaver, Jodi Young.

Grade 11 — Jason Kshir, Corey Lehman, Hana Sherman.

Grade 12 — Gabrielle Austin, Hayley Barnett, Lisa Carver, MacKenzie Clark, Hunter June, Warren Knipe, George Kyle, Colleen Mattison, Karisa Zimmerman.

CREDIT ROLL

Grade 7 — Caiden Alexander, Benjamin Cook, Sky Dayton, Kaleb Hill, Lysabeth Likens, Nathan Makley, Allisen Nybeck, Piper Russell, Eian Stewart-Wilson.

Grade 8 — Dale Baker, Hunter Bennett, Abby Brucklacher, David Hemling, Grace Holtzhafer, Patriot June, Riley Nybeck, Shawnia Richart, Coy Wagner.

Grade 9 — Carissa Brion, Shayonka Button, Maegan Greene, Ethan Jelliff, Jena Koser, Jacob Laudenslager, Bryce O’Conners, Chase Person, Ethan Sawyer, Brittany Sponenberg, Travis Zeafla.

Grade 10 — Caleb Allen, Samantha Fuller, Calbeb Hall, Cameron Herlocher, McKenzie Johnson, Nicholas Lowry, Jack Nealen, Jacob Sawyer, Patrick Schon, Alexander Schuman, Cory Sponenberg, Taylor Thompson, Logan Weber.

Grade 11 — Casey Amaral, Tyler Baker, Morgan Blackwell, Don Edwards, Deven Harer, Kristina Morley, Nakoma Ross, Kayla Sherant, Elizabeth Vogel, Kaylei Woodward.

Grade 12 — Joshua Adams, Aaron Buckwalter, Aubrey Campbell, Jarrod, Davis, Ashley German, Timothy Harris.

COMMENTS