Area students make honor roll

Montgomery Area

High School

Fourth quarter

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Cara Bossley, Alexander Burleigh, Coltin Hans, Addison Heasley, Mackenzie Holmes, Skye McGrath, Brynn McRae, Taylor McRae, Thayden Miller, Mallorie Myers, Ava Peluso, Marissa Rupert, Cortney Smith, Kaylei Snyder, Natalie St. James, Sarah Turner, Avry Walters, Jenna Waring, Timothy Whitmoyer, Lexi Woltz, Nathan Yeagle.

Grade 8 — Anika Barnhart, , Zachary Ettinger, McKenzie Heasley, Iris Keister, Kennedy Marsh, Mason Schreiber, Madison Short, Kelly Showers, Julia Stetts, Katelyn Taylor, Brieanna Twigg.

Grade 9 — Dashawn Derr, Breanna Gardner, Dylan Ring, Hayden Ross, Kade Showers, Kana Showers, Saige Whipple, Emily Wolfgang, Jaelyn Woods, Cameron Yeagle, Kaytlyn Young.

Grade 10 — Colton Barnes, Andrea Cuddeback, Aubrey Divler, Alexys Erb, Katelyn Forrestal, Caleb Hipple, Enogita Imeri, Emma Klopp, Novalee Leonard, Kaitylyn McCarty, Brynna McHenry, Rachael Miller, Bailey Segraves, Alexis Snyder, Brayden Strouse, Spencer Trostle, Megan Twigg, Marvin Walters, Dayton Yohn.

Grade 11 — Brianna Boore, Jacob Cuddeback, Margaret Dietrich, Madison Erb, Noah Eshenaur, Zofina Fink, Cheyenne Knouse, Ethan Litzelman, Eithan Marino, Courtney Skelton, Arlie Smith, Rachel Strouse, Rebecca Strouse.

Grade 12 — Laken Barnhart, Corrine Bartlett, Morgan Bloom, Hannah Bryson, Lauryn Derr, Lucas Drick, Madison Dunkle, Maura Galanti, Avonlea Horner, Destini-Sierra Kelch, Jennifer Klobe, Benjamin Klopp, Kelly Kratzer, Jenna Lutz, Tyler Miller, Brooke Rupert , Michelle Steele, Lindsay Stine, Sarah Taylor.

REGULAR HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Logan Almeida, Ashlee Andrews, Braiden Beachel, Cecelia Beckley, Danielle Boyer, Maverick Budman, Tarik Cobb Jr, Scott Cupp, Devon, Deem, Nichole Diehl, Jasmine Eichenlaub, Bradyn Foresman, Madison Goliash, Dakota Haskins, Colton Hessler, Riley Kelly, Austin Kuhn, Hunter Leet, Shelby McRae, Riley Miller, Savannah Peppard, Faith Persing, Robert Plank, Kaitlyn Raemsch, Stanley Showers, Tanner Springman, Samantha Ulrich, Jacob Utter, Vacentae Walker, Blake Willits, Kylee Young.

Grade 8 — Carson Bloom, Jessica Bohner, Clarence Cupp, Bailey Divler, Cheyanne Dressler, Kaide Drick, Abigail Duck, David Erb Jr, Daniel Harding, Paige Heverly, Avery Jessell, Nolan Johnson, Serena King, Kadyn Magyar, Lauren Magyar, Benjamin Marino, Hailey McGrath, Joseph Oister, Kylie Persing, Makayla Phillips, Logan Pick, Maya Poehler, Evan Strausbaugh, Jeweliana Tawney, Morgen Tupper, Cassandra Wagner, Addion Wilson, Emma Woodworth, Kade Wooten, Gabriel Wright.

Grade 9 — Brooke Bartlow, Megan Bartlow, Eric Bennett, Kai Felix, Riley Fry, Blake Gingery, Zoe Hanford, Alex Hans, Robyn Houseknecht, Karlie McLaughlin, Chancelor Miller, Trevor Miller, Megan Moser, Sarah Pautz, Steven Prince II, Breanna Segraves, Thomas Steele, Shea Strouse, Wyatt Stugart, Catalin Torok, Laura Ulrich, Emma Voneida, Zachary Williams, Xavier Winter, Mia Yocum.

Grade 10 — Vaughan Ault, Brennan Bailey, Autumn Barrett, Kayla Beachel, Daniel Beckley, Whitney Bolden, Joshua Bower, Kimberly Douglas, Misty Eschbach, Jacob Gearhart, Sophia Grab, Kalen Guyer, Kara Hahn, Nicholas Hill, Courtney Jamison, Madyson Long, Autumn Lynch, Michael Miller, Zachary Phillips, Morgan Pryor, Alyssa Rodgers, Brendan Rooker, Emily Snyder, Coty Steele, Rhyle Strausbaugh, Ryan Swinehart, Jessica Umpstead, Jonathan Vining, Nicholas Winters.

Grade 11 — Steven Baney, Grace Bopp, Megan Chamberlin, Brandon Daldo, MacKenzie Day, Damien Doane, Cody Fuller, Oscar Garcia, Jr, Jazlyn Gomez, Jeffrey Herrman, Trevor Kennedy, Dylan Lynch, Nicholas Pryor, Hannah Raup, Lauren Saiers, Brenna Shade, Carter Smith, Maddie LaForme- Solano, Alexis Stanley, Madeline Wenner.

Grade 12 — Kohltin Bartlow, Taylor Bennett, Quyn Berry, Kaitlyn Bittenbender, David Bryson, Jonah Cobb, Delayna Deem, Arianna Fox, Jason Hill, Vanessa King, Bethanie Patterson, Gabrielle Shreck, Cameron St. James, Jack Treese, Alyssa Winters, Jeremy Wolfgang.

Montgomery

Elementary School

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Grade 3 — Cali Barnes, Parker Bennett, Lily Burchell, Abram Childs, Camden Dalrymple, Emily Dieffenderfer, Julius Flick, Lincoln Flick, Max Furman, Amya Grimm, Jace Hanford, Cassidy Jacobs, Ryan Jessell, Jocelyn Moser, Landon Stetts, Ethan Tupper, Kathryn Webster.

Grade 4 — Alexis Boyer, Jacob Dietrich, Zoe Furman, Emily Geiger, McKenzie Kendall, Ryllie Werner, Hayden Wilt.

Grade 5 — Makayla Ayers, Caden Finck, Brynn Fisher, Sydney Foresman, Maddily Harer, Mitchell Schreiber, Kyle Segraves, Owen Sherman, Isabella Spurr, Miranda Stoner, Arnel (Bobby) Udani.

Grade 6 — Bradley Foresman, Gabrielle Harstead, Gabriel McNear, Kailyn Woltz, Sloan Wooten.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 3 — Raiden Ashe, Toby Barnhart, Emily Bucio, Olivia Carey, Emerson Cheney, Avery Edison, Zayne Edkin, Autumn Fry, Alivia Fullerton, Ava Hartman, Rachel Johnson, Nathan Kahley, Emma Keister, Jean Mathis, Seth McClintock, Caleb Parkyn, Madigan Segraves, Benjamin Whitmoyer, Rylee Wilson, Austin Yungwirth.

Grade 4 — Jailyn Baker, Thea Beaver, Kurrah Bohner, Kendra Bryson, Madison Budman, Madison Burleigh, Addison Cross, Leah Foresman, Ava Goliash, Carly Hall, Sarah Haskins, Dylan Hill, Skylar Hunter, Mitchell Myers, Preston Ouellette, Delilah Preitz, Landyn Rine, Olivia Walk.

Grade 5 — Linzy Bartlow, Elizabeth Bryson, Ariyannah Creamer, Makayla Day, Alexis DeSantis, Clarissa Divler, Summer Drick, Nicole Eichenlaub, Brennan Finck, Mary Green, Haylie Heverly, Cohen Moon, Connor Puderbach, Elizabeth Ravert, Jaiden Reish, Paige Rice, Gabrielle Segraves, Rubi Solano, Megan Strouse, Adam Stryker, Chloe Wagner, Alivia Winder, Izabella Wright, Bryce Yeckley.

Grade 6 — Vallyn Ault, Cameron Bryson, Peyton Cox, Geanne Gozum, Samantha Guyer, Alexis Hamilton, Aden Keister, Victora Magyar, Peyton Nash, Samuel Oister, Weston Pick, Wyatt Ravert, Garett Rine, Gavin Rine, Geoffrey Short, Gaven Strouse, William Valentin-Puello, Jacob Walters, Parker Welliver.

Williamson High School

Fourth marking period

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Glenn Barnes, Christopher Brown, Jasmine Chapel, Korinne Draper, Paige Hepfer, Kate Morrell, Kellen Sharp, Bailey Short, Susan Slocum, Alicia Walters.

Grade 8 — Madisen Cody, Joshua Hultz, Kreslynn Kilmer, Abagail Root, Nolan Smith, Samantha Weir.

Grade 9 — James Abbott Jr., Felisha Earle, Lillianna Hepfer, Jules Jones, Nikolas Mizdail, Letristen Mortimer, Evan Munyon, Nicholas Ricci, Lacey Sisson, Savanna Snyder, Nathaniel VanCamp, Ezeck Warren.

Grade 10 — Phoebe Brant, James Davis Jr., Ella Durst.

Grade 11 — Bethanny Boyce, Kendall Brown, Timothy Bush, Kailyn Carr, Hannah Deacon, Sarah Draper, Sierra Earle, Jenna Gee, Shelby Gontarz, Christopher Padgett, Abigail Rumsey, Mary Stager, Izaiah Staples, Micaiah Welch.

Grade 12 — John Bartlett, Brittany Boyce, Abbey Carleton, Hunter Cass, Kendra Colegrove, Collin Copley, Maran Davis, Elizabeth Doyle, Emma Durst, Markaley Everett, Brianna Hurd, Zannah King, Taylor Krusen, Tyler LaRue, Allison Morse, Trisha Roslund, Benjamin Roupp, Andrea Sheive, Alexandria Smith, Alaina Stanley, Amanda Strope, Jordan Wenrich.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Mason Arnold, Robert Austin, Bowen Bovee, Sharley Brown, Makenna Buck, Jacob Canfield, Emmalyn Crain, Hunter Davis, Julia Dean, Tiffany Dodson, Brianna Glover, Miranda Howe, Chelsea Hungerford, Janayia Knickerbocker, Michael Lewis, Rheagan Loucks, Ashton McCombs, Frederick McFall Jr., Brooklin McKinnis, Ethan Moon, Taylaur Morgan, Devin O’Dell, Dylan Padgett, Tristan Parker, Hailee Siciliano, Kyle Smith, Seth Stager, Abigail VanCamp, Basil VanVliet, Balazs Vermilya, Nicholas Walker, SaraAnne Webster, Leamon Wheeler, Braden Wilson, Cameron Wilson.

Grade 8 — Scout Abel, Benjamin Anderson, Logan Bentley, Andrew Berkan, Gavin Chapel, Chase Chapman, Caleb Coots, Kirsten Crain, Samuel Cummings, Gaven Davis, Leah Davis, Deanna Dilly, Rachel Dorn, Justus Doty, Dustin Dunbar, Kayla Griffin, Shelby Henninger, Renea Horton, Braeden Lynn, Jozy Macbrine, Gillian Morgan, Kaylie Patterson, Jacob Peffer, Janice Pratt, Kara Sheive, Dakota Shutter, Tanner Smith, Zackary Smith, Chloe Southard, Kaylee Stafford, Gabriella Stephens, Gabriella Thomas, Jordan Towers, Zale Warren, Scott Zimmerman.

Grade 9 — Kolby Allen, Mercedes Bailey, Santana Bradshaw, Zackary Carr, Matthew Christley, Kyleigh Housel, Natasa Johns, Connor Kerr, Erica Leonard, Abigail Medina, Sadie Porter, Christie Roslund, Brock Sackett, Morgan Stone, Nafissa Tandia, Adriannah Wilson.

Grade 10 — Tanner Adriance, Derek Andreason, Yolanda Ayers, Andrew Bower, Sarai-ann Brant, Kylee Butz, Mikala Coots, Alexis Croft, Tyler Dilly, Lilly Fitzmartin, Cassandra Freeman, Mycah Grist, Franklin Jackson, Rebecca Marsiglio, Keira McCormick, Matthew McFall, Christian Miller, Kamryn Miller, Veronica Olin, Zeta Parnell, Jayson Pettitt, Carlie Reese, Nathan Reynolds, Skyler Sargent, Sarah Slocum, Sydney Smith, Ivie Wales, Shane Wallace, Britney Walters, Hailey Watson, Kayla Whitney, Christiana Young, Emylee Yusko.

Grade 11 — Jordan Allen, Lynette Bailey, Kelsey Bathrick, Gabrielle Berkan, Jailin Bolt, Rusty Brooks, Jefferson Brown, Ryan Burrows, Madden Doud, Mathew Ellis, Andrew Hackett, Brent Harkenrider, Nicholas Hultz, Brendan Hungerford, Jenifer Kent, Andrew Learn, Ashley Lee, Tiara Mason, Charissa McFall, Lauren McWhorter, Amber Mollenkopf, Shane Munyon, Briana Padgett, Gianna Ricci, Justin Robbins, Deanna Rodriguez, Geoffrey Russell, Ethan Shaefer, Kendra Shaefer, Jacob Strausser, Cassie Taylor, Aryn VanWormer, Courtney Wickam, Chloe Wirth.

Grade 12 — Chase Austin, Carlton Bell, Kayla Carpenter, Kayla Dapp, Cassie Daugherty, Michael Gottwald, Miranda Hansen, Angelina Heck, Colin Heilbrun, Taylor Hilfiger, Samantha Kearse, Racheal Kelly, Jamie Leonard, Mackenzie McLean, Trenton McWhorter, Daniel Medina, Christine Perry, Tyler Phipps, Briana Quist, Jenson Rall, Alexander Ricci, Alexander Rodriguez, Skylar Rumsey, Hunter Sackett, Emmie Sackrider, Jeremiah Sewell, Jared Stermer, Kurtis Strope, Hailey VanZile, Abigail Volino, Christopher Volino, Trey Zimmerman.

COMMENTS