Grads list

Bloomsburg University

of Pennsylvania

WILLIAMSPORT — Patrick J. Carey, bachelor’s degree in communication studies; Maria N. Pulizzi, master’s degree in curriculum and instruction; Michelle L. Pulizzi, master’s degree in curriculum and instruction; Louis D. Salvatori, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice.

ATHENS — Katherine M. Crouse, bachelor’s degree in business administration and management..

COGAN STATION — Lance J. Barr, bachelor’s degree in exercise science; Gabriela E. Bresnock, master’s degree in business administration.

DALMATIA — Alaina E. Morrison, master’s degree in reading.

DANVILLE — Kimberly A. Duffy, master’s degrees in business administration and nursing.

ELYSBURG — Robert P. Medon, bachelor’s degree in medical imaging.

GILLETT — Karen M. Wray, bachelor’s degree in medical imaging.

HERNDON — Rachel Bidelspach, master’s degree in curriculum and instruction; Jacqueline C. Masser, bachelor’s degree in medical imaging.

HUGHESVILLE — Ann M. Parks, master’s degrees in business administration and nursing; Heather A. Walton, master’s degree in nursing; Melissa J. Zerbe, master’s degree in special education exceptionalities.

JERSEY SHORE — Stephen A. Welsh, bachelor’s degree in business administration and management.

LAIRDSVILLE — Jason D. Gordner, master’s degree in business administration.

LEWISBURG — Luis O. Medina, master’s degree in counseling.

LINDEN — Lucas R. Mahaffey, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice.

MONTGOMERY — Aleaha R. LaForme, bachelor’s degree in communication studies.

MIFFLINBURG — Anthony M. Brouse, bachelor’s degree in business administration and management; Jarred R. Fry, bachelor’s degree in geography.

MILTON — Eric R. Brown, master’s degree in instructional technology; Vanessa L. Emery, bachelor’s degree in business administration and marketing; Jennifer Jolin, master’s degree in reading; Jamie A. Stahl, master’s degree in business administration.

MONTOURSVILLE — Amanda Benedict, master’s degree in reading; Jenna L. Evelhair, bachelor’s degree in business administration and management.

MUNCY — Jennifer J. Allen, master’s degree in instructional technology; Michele L. Korgeski, bachelor’s degree in exercise science; Jessica L. Whitmoyer, master’s degree in instructional technology.

NEW COLUMBIA — Kaytlyn Hackenberg, certificate in curriculum and instruction.

NEW CUMBERLAND — Megan E. Tatge, bachelor’s degree in mass communication.

NORTHUMBERLAND — Amanda R. Mull, bachelor’s degree in medical imaging; Craig J. Specht, master’s degree in counseling

PAXINOS — Michael Morgan, master’s degree in business administration.

PILLOW — Nichole E. Hicks, master’s degree in curriculum and instruction.

RIVERSIDE — Steven T. Jeffreys, bachelor’s degree in exercise science.

SELINSGROVE — Kyle E. Fait, master’s degree in business administration.

SHAMOKIN — Robert J. Menapace, bachelor’s degree in sociology; Jared I. Savlov, bachelor’s degree in economics; Nichole M. Shiko, master’s degree in reading; Kaitlin M. Witt, master’s degree in business administration.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT — Thomas E. Logue, bachelor’s degree in geography.

SUNBURY — Joseph B. Costa, bachelor’s degree in psychology; Jennifer C. D’Amico, bachelor’s degree in anthropology; Bryce A. Perles, bachelor’s degree in English; Jannet L. Wilk, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice; Brianne E. Witmer, bachelor’s degree in social work.

WATSONTOWN — Matthew W. Fox, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice.

WILKES-BARRE — Jennifer L. Roman, master’s degree in curriculum and instruction.

WINFIELD — Gavin T. Pardoe, bachelor’s degree in exercise science; Carolyn D. Reitz, bachelor’s degree in elementary education.

COMMENTS