Honor rolls

St. John Neumann

Regional Academy

First marking period

High honors

Grade 6 — Josiah Almasy, Adelyn Dawes, Emma Gallew, Elizabeth Weller.

Grade 7 — Angelo Fernandez, Katherine Folmar, Brianna Lisi, Elliott McKelvey, Lily Reid.

Grade 8 — Edward Danneker, Emma Logue, Brady McKimpson, Michelle Pierce, James Weller.

Grade 9 — Megan Crosby, Juliana Kriner, Faith Reid.

Grade 10 — Maria Helminiak, Oliver Matz, Josiah Reid.

Grade 11 — Brooke French, Molly Foresman, Jennifer Mertes, Lydia Nemeth, Anne Weller.

Grade 12 — Andrew Fish, Kaycie Gerrity, Brandon Loner, Adali Matz, Casey McKimpson, Shayna McNamee.

Honor roll

Grade 6 — Gabriel Cendoma, India Moss.

Grade 7 — John Brann, Ava Matz.

Grade 8 — Amelia Farr.

Grade 9 — Ellie Androvette.

Grade 10 — Douglas Stewart.

Grade 11 — Marcus Helminiak, Rebecca Lippert.

Grade 12 — Karim Ahmed, Cheyenne Danneker, Dalton Gough, Connery McFadden, Cheyenne Mitchell, Noah Persun.

Loyalsock Township

High School

First marking period

High Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Matthew Barone, Liam Bastian, Kelson Bennett, Grace Boos, Emma Bower, Chase Cavanaugh, Isabella Cole, Jocelyn Cruz, Jacob Daniels, Catherine Dash, Kaitlynn Davenport, Amaya Dobsky, Elijah Dowell, Sophia Gardner, Cassandra Gee, Alena Getgen, Alyssa Graver, Spencer Gross, Sarah Hall, T. Hall, Makaylee Hallabuk, Andrew Jabbour, Dominic Jennings, Zackary Keller, Madison Koropchak, Eben Manning, Adelyn Mayer, Summer McNulty, Yuliia Meshcheriakova, Areesha Mian, Spencer Millay, Jay Oaks, Joshua Rankey, Samuel Rosario, Kaitlyn Savidge, Kaitlyn Schulz, Kira Schweikle, Uriah Shaffer, Keanu Singh, Lindsay Snyder, Aspen Stahl-Emig, Cielo Steinbacher, Juliann Stroud, Aiden Tolomay, Emma Tredinnick, Daniel Tripp, Anthony Vandevere, Abigail Wescott, Michaela Wheeland.

Grade 10 — Connor Albaugh, Isabella Barone, Wyatt Bartley, Jake Bomboy, Gillian Buckman, Olivia Czap, Elisa DiNicola, Jaime Ellis, Ryan Fish, Kolten Flook, Harrison Frear, Evelyn Griffith, Connor Gross, Ryder Haines, Alexander Heiser, Christian Houghtaling, Joshua Hubbard, David Hutchinson, Megan Kendall, Yahya Khan, Erin Machmer, Collin Porter, Alexander Reed, Benjamin Robbins, Rohin Sagar, Makenzie Shimko, Katie Speicher, Olivia Swink, Kylah Tillotson, Curtis Trowbridge, Natalie VanDort, Sarah Waltz, Jia Yeng Zheng.

Grade 11 –Alessia Antonacci, Noah Catherman, Juliana Cruz, Alexa Daniels, Quinn Deitrick, Allison Dowell, Andruw Fisher, Madison Fox, Samuel Francis, Breanna Free, Gabriella Gardner, Zachary Geffre, Claudia Hensler, Lea Jabbour, Aliyah Jett, Simeon Krizan, Yaminah Merando, Sarah Millay, Sierra Panell, Abigail Patel, Madelyn Reitz, Maegan Reitz, Lydia Rohrer, Connor Rude, Isabell Sagar, Alexander Schluter, Chase Seyler, Niko Singh, Makayla Steele, Samantha Stopper, Zachary Stopper, Sienna Tolomay, Kasey Uhter, Sarah VanFleet, Reid Watkins, Sadie Wentzel, Taylor Wentzel, Benjamin Wescott, Ty Whitmoyer, Hailey Zurich.

Grade 12 — Adriana Barone, Jenna Beiter, Kasidy Bidelspacher, Kathryn Bower, William Buck, Rachael Dougherty, Justin Downs, Brynn Dunkleberger, Nathan Fagnano, Alyssa Ficacci, Jenna Gardner, Nathaniel Genduso, Collin Graver, Eric Holz, Jarrod Houseknecht, Rhiallie Jessell, Farrin Khan, Kelcee Kilpatrick, Chase McNulty, Samantha Morrison, Rachael Muggleton, Evan Nagy, Samuel Newton, Matthew Nickolaus, Danielle Reynolds, Geraye Ross, Alexis Sampson, Madison Savidge, Elizabeth Schranghamer, Grace Schreckengast, Ryan Sullivan, Steven Van Ess, Chase Waller, Jacob Waltz, Hunter Webb, Kaitlin Welker, Jia Xi Zheng, Mia Zicolello.

Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Dante Adams, Caleb Albaugh, Idris Ali, Evelyn Andrews, Ian Bowes, Morgan Bunce, Anna Carriere, Quentin Cohick, Jenaka Day, Fletcher Gelnett, Espen Gideon, Sean Jensen, Michael Komarnicki, Joseph Lecce, Lily Lizotte, Foster Stetts, Jonathan Stroud, Brennan Sullivan, Michael Thompson Jr., Ryan Vincent, Grayson Watkins, Carter Weber.

Grade 10 — Dane Armson, Paige Bailey, Danica Barnes, Piper Bennett, Dominik Biddinger, Christopher Bird, Anna Burdett, Allyssa Byrne, Nolin Damiano, James Hammond, Kelsey Hunter, Emily Huskin, Chase Kilgus, Shelby Mattern, Simone Mileto, Sofia Pinsky, Hannah Rankey, Karyn Saar, Hannalyn Schwarzer, Michael Van Ess, Melina Vuocolo, Amber Wilson, Bryce Winner.

Grade 11 — Zachary Alberti, Hailey Conroy, Diana DeJesus, Derek Gee, Kira Hafer-Tawney, Alek Hamilton, Tristan Hartman, Rowan Hopwood, Dhasia Johnson, Jonah Kiessling, Kali Kilpatrick, Jacob Konopski, Brooke Marshall, Morgan O’Connor, Ayden O’Mealy, Anthony Pastore, Adeline Pereira, Morgan Pinkerton, Mackenzie Rodarmel, Rachel Sheppard, Quinn Stahl-Emig, Teghan Taylor, Christopher Watson, Kaylin Waxmunsky, Tyler Weishaupt, Kayla Wilson.

Grade 12 — Dalton Baskin, Paige Bennett, Cole Cavanaugh, Stephen Collins, Trebor Daigle, Logan Edmonds, Elle Fortin, Lexi Girardi, Ariel Hornberger, Mitchell Klingerman, Hunter Knott, Dylan MacKenzie, James Mandresh, Liana Pow Fernandez, Jay Richards III, Brayden Ross, Quinn Serfass, Stephanie Shuman, Camryn Taylor, Dayesha Thompson, Jada Williams, Roland Wimer.

Williamson High School

First marking period

High Honor Roll

Grade 7 — Trent Achey, Payton Blend, Emily Cole, Ruben Culbeaux, Christian Falkler, Ellie Fish, Trenton Hackett, Duncan Kerr, Peyton Padgett, Breanne Patterson, Taylor Ruggles, Brooke Smith, Gracie Stephens, Alonna Valentine, Hailey Warner.

Grade 8 — Garret Gawe, Paige Hepfer, Bailey Short.

Grade 9 — Scout Abel, Madisen Cody, Caleb Coots, Joshua Hultz, Kreslynn Kilmer, Braeden Lynn, Gillian Morgan, Abagail Root, Charlize Slusser, Nolan Smith, Chloe Southard, Zale Warren, Samantha Weir.

Grade 10 — Lillianna Hepfer, Jules Jones, Connor Kerr, Nikolas Mizdail, Letristen Mortimer, Evan Munyon, Sadie Porter, Nicholas Ricci, Lacey Sisson, Savanna Snyder, Nathaniel VanCamp, Ezeck Warren.

Grade 11 — Phoebe Brant, Mikala Coots, Ella Durst, Sarah Slocum, Ivie Wales.

Grade 12 — Lynnette Bailey, Bethanny Boyce, Jefferson Brown, Kendall Brown, Kailyn Carr, Hannah Deacon, Sarah Draper, Joseline Fajardo, Jenna Gee, Shelby Gontarz, Andrew Hackett, Brent Harkenrider, Brooke Horton, Brendan Hungerford, Amber Mollenkopf, Christopher Padgett, Abigail Rumsey, Izaiah Staples, Aryn VanWormer.

Honor Roll

Grade 7 — Kaden Abel, Braden Allen, Breece Allen, Logan Baldwin, Erik Berkan, Brandi Bressler, Kenton Bryant, Brianna Burrell, Camryn Corwin, Rusty Croft, Wyatt Dacheux, Ariana Decker, Hannah Dodson, Brandan Eiswert, Cody Fleming, Stephen Gohr, Carter Gontarz, Tristen Hager, Jaylee Hand, Joslyn House Charles Housel, Charles Jackson, Angelina Jones, Liberty Jones, Gracie Kowalski, Lena Lewis, Alexis Logan, Jadyn Mead, Sophia Medina, Emma Meisner, Mckaylee Moon, Julianna Mullikin, Bonnie Mundy, Hailey Penner, Coralyn Pritchett, Joshua Sherman, Taymon Shomo, Dilmohan Singh, Brian Smith, Wyatt Smith, Isabella Snyder, Ayden Sprague, Kaedan Thomas Nathaniel Welch, Wyatt Widger.

Grade 8 — Robert Austin, Glenn Barnes, Christopher Brown, Makenna Buck, Marvin Burrows, Jacob Canfield, Jasmine Chapel, Julia Dean, Raven Drake, Korinne Draper, Brianna Glover, Chelsea Hungerford, Ethan Moon, Taylaur Morgan, Kate Morrell, Dylan Padgett, Tristan Parker, McKenzie Phipps, Kaylee Sargent, Alivia Shepherd, Susan Slocum, Morgana Southard, Seth Stager, Anthony Staples, Basil VanVliet, Alicia Walters, SaraAnne Webster, Braden Wilson, Kya Yusko.

Grade 9 — Benjamin Anderson, Carl Bartlett, Logan Bentley, Andrew Berkan, Bradley Bond, Madison Boyd, Gavin Chapel, Halie Cook, Kirsten Crain, Samuel Cummings, Gaven Davis, Leah Davis, Justus Doty, Dustin Dunbar, Charley Eucker, Owen Gontarz, Tristen Herman, Gehrig Mattison, Kaylie Patterson, Chael Relaford, Isabella Rodriguez, Kylee Roe, Kara Sheive, Dakota Shutter, Skylar Smith, Tanner Smith, Annabel Southard, Kaylee Stafford, Gabriella Stephens, Cassandra Stratton, Gabriella Thomas, Jordan Towers, Deven Tracy, Scott Zimmerman.

Grade 10 — Treyvore Adams, Kolby Allen, Mercedes Bailey, Chloe Barton, Calex Bellows, Santana Bradshaw, Zackary Carr, Skyler Cary, Hayden Divens, Felisha Earle, Alexander Gilbert, Kyleigh Housel, Emily Knight, Sarah Learn, Erica Leonard, Abigail Medina, Jana Mosher, Mattigan Peddigree, Gabriel Prince, Brock Robinson, Christie Roslund, Brock Sackett, Jozie Shomo, Nafissa Tandia, Olivia Volino, Adriannah Wilson.

Grade 11 — Tanner Adriance, Michael Arnold, Yolanda Ayers, Hannah Baker, Sarai-ann Brant, Colby Butler, Kylee Butz, Nathan Cain, Matthew Carpenter, Shnea Causer, Alexis Croft, Jordan Daugherty, Laurel Delp, Tyler Dilly, Zachary Emmert, Nariah Evans, Lilly Fitzmartin, Leanna Flynn, Joshua Friends, Tyler Gardner, Mycah Grist, Dawson Hackett, Franklin Jackson, Natcha Leelertsakulwong, Rebecca Marsiglio, Madison McCullough, Garrett Mosher, Kamryn Miller, Veronica Olin, Alexis Padgett, Zeta Parnell, Brandon Paul, Jayson Pettitt, Carlie Reese, Nathan Reynolds, Ethan Russell, Emily Smith, Sydney Smith, Shane Wallace, Britney Walters, Hailey Watson, Harley Webb, Kayla Whitney, Christiana Young, Emylee Yusko.

Grade 12 — Jordan Allen, Kelsey Bathrick, Gabrielle Berkan, Jailin Bolt, Rusty Brooks, Ryan Burrows, Hayley Carr, Noah Cope, Madden Doud, Jordan Dow, Sierra Earle, Brendon Hauber, Nicholas Hultz, Jenifer Kent, Andrew Learn, Ashley Lee, Harley Leonard, Samantha Lynde, Dakota Morris, Alyssa Oberther, Briana Padgett, Breanna Phipps, Alexander Ricci, Gianna Ricci, Justin Robbins, Deanna Rodriguez, Geoffrey Russell, Ethan Shaefer, Kendra Shaefer, Cameron Smith, Briana Snyder, Mary Stager, Cassie Taylor, Micaiah Welch, Brittany Wheeler.

North Penn-Liberty

High School

First quarter

High honor roll

Grade 7 — Caitlyn Jeanne Allen, Danil Robert Landrus Berguson, Esther Grace Bishop, Jackson Sidney Brion, Cooper Allan Broughtor, Mackenzie Kathryn Broughton, Emma Elizabeth Cook, Levi Brandon Dayton, Caidence Gail Faughnan, Amy Louise Feaster, Gabriella Anna Marquerite Gregory, Lillian Bailey Hemling, Alexie Marie Holmos, Emelia Paige June, Mackenzie Ann Kieser, Morgan Janiece Kirch, Sidney Marlene Landis, Derek Lee Litzelman, Taylor Ann Mase, Khloe Rebecca Mitstifer, Jaclyn Claire Nelson, Glenn James Oakley, Frank Corwin Piccolella, Elizabeth Lynn Ritchie, Nevaeh Rae Sandstrom, Levi Matthew Sawyer, Bradley James Shellenberger, Darby Lea Stetter, Arianna Danae Thompson, Karrigan Grace Weber, Kendall Lee Wilson, Brooklynn Rose-Marie Wolf.

Grade 8 — Samuel Finn Baumgartner, Ian Robert Beck, Kyle Austin Davis, Cameron David Fabian, Jayden Riley Good, Michael James Harman, Talon Alexander Kolb, Trinity Alexis Kolb, Emily Rose Kreger, Ayiana Toni-lee Mase, Stettson James McGovern, “Hayley Renee Ridge, Piper Breanna Mea Russell, Elaina Kathleen Snyder, McKayla Rae Valentine.

Grade 9 — Meghan Collister, Alexis Natalya Crowe, Daina Mary Dawes, Blaze Edward Deitrick, Brooklynn Marie Deitrick, Hannah Elizabeth-Marie Grinnell, Jenna Lynn Harris, Nathan Cole Kreger, Colton Ivan Litzelman, Zoie Angel-Marie McDermott, Kiersten Elizabeth Mitstifer, Shaelynn Renna Mosher, Katherine Taylor Nealen, Taylor Foster Nelson, Lydia Grace Paulhamus, Eva Madison Rice, Bridgette Nicole Russell, Breanna Elizabeth Sponenberg, Ashley Elizabeth Stille, Rylee Elaine Stryker, Ryann Kathryn Upham, Rhyen Anthony Wilson.

Grade 10 — Jacob Lamont Bergstrom, Courtney Marie Bower, Emily Lynn Clark, Hannah G. Harding, Emma Nicole Harris, Elsie Grace Kelly, Dutch Everett Litzelman, Mackenzie Rae Moore, Camryn Grace Moyer, Anna Mae Paulhamus, Alexandra Claire Schmouder, Samuel Charles Shedden, Matthew Anthony Vasquez.

Grade 11 — Shelby D. Alexander, Abbie Elizabeth Bergstrom, Trinity Kay Bogaczyk, Bradyn M. Choplosky, Isabella Q. Clark, Katrina L.M. Davis, Ethan C. Delker, Savannah M. Doney, Kelly Ann Egrie, Katelyn G. Feaster, Kiley A. Goetz, Nicholas M. Grinnell, Logan Ray Horsley, Riyanne Elise Hutcheson, Kylee Marie Kirch, Mikah A. Kolb, Quinn M. Landon, Sierra M. Marriner, Jack S. Nealen, Ethan Thomas Ridge, Mikayla Grace Rossell, Klayton Jon Roupp, Brandon Anthony Sherman, Kyle James Weaver, Elizabeth Camron Williams, Emma V. Williams, Dylan E. Williamson, Briauna M. Wilson, Jodi N. Young.

Grade 12 — Sarah M. Alexander, Cooper C. Baumgartner, McKenzie L. Bogaczyk, Zachary R. Fetzer, Deven M. Harer, Abby Nicole Heatley, Kaitlyn A. Mitstifer, MacKenzie R. Nealen, Jonathan M. Nelson, Alyssa Christine Remley, Zachary D. Roupp, Taya Marie Route-Machmer, Colin Schmouder, Hana E. Sherman, Lauren M. Snyder, Sarah Nicole Stille, Riley J.R. Walker, Abby L. Williams, Tanner J. Zeafla.

Honor roll

Grade 7 — Annah Marie Bergstrom, Bryce Allen Boyer, Caleb Michael Deitrick, Ian Michael Harer, Crystal Catherine Kshir, Zackariah Thomas Landon, Aubrey Marlene Morgan, Ryan David Naylor, Gavin Robert Rigdon, Daniel Ray Sherant, Hannah Isabella Page Sponenberg, Shalyn Rae Sumner, Caitlin Anne Tinkham, Taylor Celeste Wetzel, Timothy William Young.

Grade 8 — Caiden James Alexander, Lillian Irene Dunn, Dustin Alan Willett Eva, Lysabeth Marie Likens, Bryce Wayne Litzelman, Allisen Raiyne-paige Nybeck, Camden Paul Rhinehart, Brandon G. Rossell, Catherine Jean Shields, Rylie Lee Simpson, Kaitlyn Rose Strickland, Hunter Chester Thompson, Kurtis Anthony Wetzel, Margaret Sophia Wolff.

Grade 9 — Kevin Richard Alexander II, Olivia Rae Allen, Hunter Scott Bennett, Logyn Thomas Choplosky, Abigail Richelle Foresman, Jonathan Wesley Harding, David Bradly Hemling, Grace Ann Holtzhafer, Coleman Ronald Jelliff, Patriot Joshua June, Riley Patrick Nybeck, Jayden Scott O’Conners, Koleton James Roupp, Gavin Robert Russell, Noah Ryan Spencer, Brandon David Thompson, Coy Franklin Wagner.

Grade 10 — Tyler Addison David Andrews, Carissa Ann Brion, Shayonka Bria Button, Dalton Lee Graham, Ronald John Hubert Jr., Jena Jo Koser, Bryce Elizabeth O’Conners, Chase Michael Person, Jasmyn Lorraine Route, Brooke Elizabeth Russell, Delaney S. Schmouder, Lijah Ty Sheddy, Gracie Lynn Snyder, Brittany N. Sponenberg, Kylie Shalynn Wilcox, Duncan Allen Zeafla.

Grade 11 — Ashley Lynn Coston, Angelo Lee Dyke, Deven Lee Fairchild, Samantha M. Fuller, Andrew J. Graham, Cora G. Hesse, McKenzie Lynn Johnson, Martin Anthony Ostapowicz, Patrick A. Schon, Alexander L. Schuman, Victoria Lynn Strickland, Taylor N. Thompson, Isaac Nicholas Way.

Grade 12 –Luke E. Aldinger, Brian Curtis Hopple, Jason R. Kshir, Mamie A.L. Kyle, Shaina Ann Lowe, Theodore Michael Thomas Reynolds, Gunnar M. Rice, Kayla L. Sherant, Kassidy Stanley, Nathan R. Turner.

Credit roll

Grade 7 — Jacob Scott Barnes, Ashton Lee DeMorat, Paige Renee Gardner, Alexander Joseph Hughes, Alvin Joseph Stryker, Kelli May Waltz, Arika Elizabeth Woodward, Elijah Jeffrey Wright.

Grade 8 — Hannah Grace Allen, Benjamin Riley Cook, Mason Ryan Heffron, Skylie Marie Holmos, Sydney Brooke Kilburn, Joseph Anthony Sautner, Noah Davis Shedden, Howard Russell Tressler III, Blake LEvi Williams.

Grade 9 — Bryan William Bogaczyk, Taelyn Ashley Brown, Alissa Dawn Hoffeld, Logan Grant Makley, Samantha Isabella Rose Sautner, Blake Matthew Schleh.

Grade 10 — Jacob Jay Clark, Ethan Paige Jelliff, Shannon Marie Morley, Ethan Charles Sawyer, Travis William Zeafla.

Grade 11 — Caleb Michael Allen, Brandon Lee Collister, Gabriel J. Fleeger, Caleb Jason Hall, Cameron Kyle Herlocher, Destiny Logan Ribble, Jacob Elijah Sawyer, Cory S. Sponenberg, Gabrielle Anne Tressler, Logan I. Weber, Anthony R. Williams.

Grade 12 — Morgan A. Blackwell, Cheyenne N. Bower, Lathan Scott Dunn, Don Gregory Edwards, Madison M. Miller.

Liberty Elementary School

First marking period

High Honor Roll

Grade 3 — Brock Deitrick, Eden Forgeng, Kendall Graham, Liam Hamelly, Alivia Lisowski, Leah Losinger, Olivia Tully.

Grade 4 — Arianna Benner, Lucas Bennett, Cassandra Broughton, Tierney Edler, Carmen Foresman, Abaigeal Garverick, Brenon Gaynor, Luke Kreger, Haley Litzelman, Truman Loudenslager, Montana Mase, Evan McTish, Lakyn Messner, Abielle Niedermyer, Andrew Piccolella, Payton Sargeant, Colton Saunders, Samantha Walker, Leah Wetzel, Brenna Zeafla.

Grade 5 — Thomas Bishop,Ellie Brion, Alex Davis, Colton Fritz, Kaylee Graham, Payten Harer, Ciara Kieser, Louis Mercantino, Madalyn Morgan, Blake Oakley, Abigail Phillips, Jessica Rausher, Cody Wagner, Adynn Wheeland, Linda Whitmyer, Alacia Wright.

Grade 6 — Hannah Bennett, Mackenzi Graham, Carter Grinnell, Lilian Heffron, Baily Houseknecht, Gage Kreger, Grace Kreger, Owen Loudenslager, Tierney Patterson, Ashtin Russell, Lydia Sparks, Cale Wagner, Olivia Walker.

Honor Roll

Grade 3 — Kolton Alexander, Silas Boiywo, Rayleeanna Bonnell, Izaya Campbell, Madelyn Cook, Michael Crowe, Richard Foresman, Jonathan Kieser, Autumn Oakley, Sage Persun, Cole Roberts, Nathaniel Schmouder, Liam Schneider, London Wolf.

Grade 4 — George Bishop, Ethan Bohart, Hunter Broughton, Tucker Edler, Jacob O’Day, Makenzi Roan, Steven Sponenberg, Deakon Valentine, Caiden Weatherby, Karen Wetzel, Pearl Worthington, Gracie Yoder.

Grade 5 — Ascher Andrews, Logan Arbogast, Brady Bower, Riley Kiper, Olivia Likens, Timothy McCarthy, Raegan Ridge, Lasha Roupp, Jack Sallette, George Valentine.

Grade 6 — Max Clark, Nikki Kiscadden, Mya Mase, James Nearhoof, Mia Ramos, Kayla Simpson-Smith, Nehemiah Spencer, Brandon Wetzel.

Credit Roll

Grade 4 — Ryan Blackwell, Brody Grinnell, Levi Houseknecht, Savannah Sallette.

Grade 5 — Haylee Aumick, Noah Calkins, Gianna DiParlo, Austin Edler, Alicia Shields, Olivia Smith.

Grade 6 — Aydin Mattison, Ethan Schneider

COMMENTS