Honor rolls

Montgomery Area High School

First quarter

High Honor Roll

Grade 7 — Peyton Cox, Lucas Dietrich, Bradley Foresman, Geanne Gozum, Samantha Guyer, Caleb Hall, Gabrielle Harstead, Aden Keister, Gabriel McNear, Weston Pick, Wyatt Ravert, Gavin Rine, Geoffrey Short, Chloe Smith, Gaven Strouse, Parker Welliver, Kailyn Woltz, Sloan Wooten.

Grade 8 — Coltin Hans, Addison Heasley, Austin Kuhn, Brynn McRae, Mallorie Myers, Ava Peluso, Marissa Rupert, Cortney Smith, Kaylei Snyder, Sarah Turner.

Grade 9 — Anika Barnhart, Carson Bloom, Jessica Bohner, Zachary Ettinger, McKenzie Heasley, Paige Heverly, Iris Keister, Kennedy Marsh, Logan Pick, Mason Schrieber, Madison Short, Kelly Showers, Julia Stetts, Jeweliana Tawney, Katelyn Taylor, Brieanna Twigg, Kade Wooten.

Grade 10 — Brooke Bartlow, Megan Bartlow, Dashawn Derr, Kai Felix, Breanna Gardner, Steven Prince II, Dylan Ring, Hayden Ross, Kade Showers, Kana Showers, Laura Ulrich, Emma Voneida, Saige Whipple, Emily Wolfgang, Jaelyn Woods, Cameron Yeagle, Kaytlyn Young.

Grade 11 — Colton Barnes, Daniel Beckley, Whitney Bolden, Hunter Budman, Andrea Cuddeback, Aubrey Divler, Alexys Erb, Katelyn Forrestal, Caleb Hipple, Enogita Imeri, Emma Klopp, Novalee Leonard, Samantha Magargle, Kaitlyn McCarty, Rachael Miller, Bailey Segraves, Alexis Snyder, Rhyle Strausbaugh, Brayden Strouse, Spencer Trostle, Megan Twigg, Jessica Umpstead, Marvin Walters, Dayton Yohn.

Grade 12 — Brianna Boore, Grace Bopp, Megan Chamberlin, Jacob Cuddeback, Brandon Daldo, MacKenzie Day, Madison Erb, Noah Eshenaur, Abigail Felix, Zofina Fink, Oscar Gracia Jr, Jazlyn Gomez, Cheyenne Knouse, Ethan Litzelman, Nicholas Pryor, Courtney Skelton, Arlie Smith, Carter Smith, Maddie LaForme-Solano, Alexis Stanley, Rachel Strouse, Rebecca Strouse, Madeline Wenner.

Regular Honor Roll

Grade 7 — Vallyn Ault, Madeline Bender, Riley Black, Kaylin Bower, Cameron Bryson, Abigail Calderon, Adelina Garcia-Castro, Madison Cox, McKayla Edkin, Noah Gearhart, Jade Hamilton, Alexis Hamilton, MaKenna Hauck, Daniel Herb, Khoi Huynh, Hunter Jackson, Peyton Johnson, Aramis Koch, Bradley Leon, Michael Lutz, Logan Lynch, MaKenna Magargle, Victoria Magyar, Donovan Metzger, Gavin Moore, Peyton Nash, Samuel Oister, Raymond Pautz, Kimberly Pickering, Garett Rine, Dolson Smith, Caleb Stryker, Derek Truesdail, Shyne Ulrich, William Puello-Valentin, Elijah Wachter, Kyle Wagner, Jacob Walters Jr.

Grade 8 — Logan Almeida, Ashlee Andrews, Braiden Beachel, Cecelia Beckley, Cara Bossley, Danielle Boyer, Alexander Burleigh, Tyler Clinard, Scott Cupp, Devon Deem, Atticus Doan, Jasmine Eichenlaub, Bradyn Foresman, Madison Goliash, Colton Hessler, MacKenzie Holmes, Riley Kelly, Skye McGrath, Shelby McRae, Taylor McRae, Riley Miller, Thayden Miller, Savannah Peppard, Faith Persing, Skyler Phillips, Kaitlyn Raemsch, Stanley Showers, Colby Springman, Tanner Springman, Natalie St. James, Samantha Ulrich, Avry Walters, Jenna Waring, Timothy Whitmoyer Jr, Lexi Woltz, Nathan Yeagle, Klylee Young.

Grade 9 — Elijah Alexander, Anthony Alvarez, Jaden Bressler, Clarence Cupp, Ryan Daldo, Bailey Divler, Kaide Drick, Hal Drick Jr, Abigail Duck, Mercedes Dunkle, Zairah Eisner, David Erb Jr, Mirabelle Fink, Alexander Griffith, Daniel Harding, Avery Jessell, Nolan Johnson, , Serena King, Seth Laudermilch, Brent Leon, Benjamin Marino, Hailey McGrath, Joseph Oister, Kylie Persing, MaKayla Phillips, Maya Poehler, Colby Puderbach, Terez Sewell, Evan Strausbaugh, Caleb Trotter, Morgen Tupper, Clara Ulrich, Cassandra Wagner, Kevin Wettlaufer, Addison Wildon, Kylie Wilson, Gabriel Wright.

Grade 10 — Eli Barbier, Eric Bennett, Duane Bower, Charlinea Creamer, Laura Diehl, Riley Fry, Blake Gingery, Zoe Hanford, Alex Hans, DeAnna Hearn, Robyn Houseknecht, Nita Imeri, Karlie McLaughlin, Chancelor Miller, Trevor Miller, Zoe Miller, Megan Moser, Dylan Myers, Devon Neidig, Sarah Pautz, Joshua Plank, Brady Rupert, Breanna Segraves, Molly Slattery, Owen Smith, Shea Strouse, Wyatt Stugart, Catalin Torok, Zachary Williams, Xavier Winter.

Grade 11 — Vaughn Ault,Brennan Bailey, Autumn Barrett, Kayla Beachel, Adrianna Bird, Christian Bossley, Colton Bower, Joshua Bower, Christopher Deitrich, Kaylee Gomez, Curtis Gordon, Sophia Grab, Kalen Guyer, Kara Hahn, Vicky Hans, Nicholas, Hill, Courtney Jamison, Haley Johnson, Autumn Lynch, Christopher McClintock, Brynna McHenry, Harlie Miller, Michael Miller, Amanda Paradis, Mercade Peppard, Zachary Phillips, Morgan Pryor, Skylar Riddell, Alyssa Rodgers, Brendan Rooker, Tanner Shadle, Tyler Shadle, Emily Snyder, Abigail Stryker, Ryan Swinehart, Jonathan Vining, Nicholas Winters, Stephanie Zettlemoyer.

Grade 12 — Steven Baney, Kyle Botts, Riley, Cox, Damien Doane, Jensen Drick, Jospeh Edkin, Analese Farr, Cody Fuller, Zachary Goliash, Madison Heddings, Jeffrey Herrman, Trevor Kennedy, Eithan Marino, Hannah Raup, Kyle Rupert, Lauren Saiers, Dylann Scampone, Hudson Werner.

COMMENTS