Dean’s lists

Lycoming College

WILLIAMSPORT — Katherine Beamer, Caleb Beard, Schai Bilger, Krista Brady, Cole Davis, Sophia Davis, Baleigh Dunkleberger, Ryan Eck, Samantha Fischer, Sanna Fogt, Tiana Gair, Kelly Hoffman, Boone Jenkins, Geoffrey Kist, Jacob Maneval, Katie Moon, Max Moore, Kimberly Perrotta, Glenn Peters, Alexandra Rozzi, Samuel Rutan, Jalisa Silvagni, Jennifer Twardowski, John Wright.

COGAN STATION — McKenna Adams, Thomas Osborne.

COUDERSPORT — Tracy Robinson.

HILLSGROVE — Carli King.

HUGHESVILLE — Lauren Balliet, Amanda MacTarnaghan, Brianna Stroup.

JERSEY SHORE — Laurel Davis, Brendan Drachler, Rachel Duda, Jacob Hatch, Morgan High, Sarah Musheno, Lydia Yorks.

LEWISBURG — Evan Armstrong, Carly Boyer.

LIBERTY — Rebecca Hosier.

LOCK HAVEN — Gwen Cebulka.

MAINESBURG — Nathaniel Wilston.

McELHATTAN — Madison Brown, Paige Rockwell.

MIDDLEBURY CENTER — Joanna Wagner.

MIFFLINBURG — Kayla Kline.

MILLMONT — Cody Botts.

MONTGOMERY — Sergei Cole, Bethany Hipple, Kaitlyn Hipple, Matthew Reinhart, Emily Sampsell.

MONTOURSVILLE — Kyle Bennett, Elizabeth Bubb, Angela Cardillo, Matthew Cardillo, Lucille Cullen, Jason Klepper, Devon McMunn, Daniel Yoder, Emily Yoder.

MUNCY — Andres Aguilar, Allison Edwards, Daniel Lundy, Shawn McCollum, Nicholas Ring.

PICTURE ROCKS — Katelyn Derby.

RALSTON — Samantha Vroman.

ROARING BRANCH — Rachel Murray.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT — Carter Alexander, Jamie Atondo, Gabriela Burch, Briana Burley-Inners, John Peters.

TROUT RUN — Skye McNamee, Kelsey Swift.

TURBOTVILLE — Keely Laidacker, Madison McConnell, Madison Welliver.

ULYSSES — Katlyn Bennett.

UNITYVILLE — Emily Minier.

WELLSBORO — Nathaniel Ingerick, Emilie Kramer, Cody Losinger, Darci Warriner, Aaron Willsea.

Cedarville University

Cedarville, Ohio

COUDERSPORT — Debbie Andrus.

MANSFIELD — Rebekah Erway.

MONTOURSVILLE — Nathan Adam.

MORRIS — Emily Harris.

Colby College

Waterville, Maine

HUGHESVILLE — Marilee P. Getgen.

LEWISBURG — Lindsay R. Ayers, A. Sage Jordan, Samuel R. Scott.

Misericordia University

Dallas, Pa.

COGAN STATION — Marissa Gombosi.

HUGHESVILLE — Allison Mattucci.

JERSEY SHORE — Haley Bechdel.

MONTOURSVILLE — Morgan Heap.

MUNCY — John Merrifield, Trenton Woolcock, Nicholas Yeager.

PENNSDALE — Alivia Artley.

PICTURE ROCK — Wesley Hill.

ROARING BRANCH — Alyson Clegg.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT — Paige Lentz.

TROUT RUN — Molly Lynn Harris.

Morrisville State College

Morrisville, N.Y.

WELLSBORO — Hannah Guindon.

University of Alabama

Tuscaloose, Ala.

LOCK HAVEN — Jordan E. Rich.

University of Pittsburgh at Bradford

WILLIAMSPORT — Tiffany Marie Gardner, Tye Marue Grimes, Alexander Haefner.

ALLENWOOD — Tateana S. Wertman.

ELKLAND — Kendar L. Colegrove.

GILLETT — Kerrigan M. Hoffmann.

MONTOURSVILLE — Noah M. Black.

NEW COLUMBIA — Katie J. Snyder.

ROARING BRANCH — Morgan K. Weber.

ROME — Kristina M. Rogers.

SABINSVILLE — Whitney N. Earl.

TOWANDA — Ezozahon Ismailova.

Quinnipiac University

Hamden, Conn.

TOWANDA — Brynn Martin, Reagan Martin.

COMMENTS