Graduate lists

Lycoming College

WILLIAMSPORT — Brieana, bachelor’s degree in psychology; David Ciccarelli, cum laude, bachelor’s degree in chemistry; Natosha Davies, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice; Ryan Eck, cum laude, bachelor’s degree in business administration; Samantha Fischer, cum laude, bachelor’s degree in biology; Sanna Fogt, magna cum laude, bachelor’s degree in English; Tyler Gardner, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice; Sean Gray, bachelor’s degree in religion; Devon Mendler, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice; Jennifer Twardowski, magna cum laude, bachelor’s degree in biology; John Wright, bachelor’s degree in digital media communication.

COGAN STATION — McKenna Adams, cum laude, bachelor’s degree in sociology-anthropology; Thomas Osborne, summa cum laude, bachelor’s degree in physics.

FORKSVILLE — Crystal Riebe, bachelor’s degree in math.

HUGHESVILLE — Amanda MacTarnaghan, summa cum laude, bachelor’s degree in math.

JERSEY SHORE — Brendan Drachler, magna cum laude, bachelor’s degree in astrophysics; Jessica Drachler, cum laude, bachelor’s degree in accounting; Katelyn Wasson, bachelor’s degree in psychology.

LIBERTY — Mark Munford, bachelor’s degree in music.

LOCK HAVEN — Zachary High, summa cum laude, bachelor’s degree in biology; Rachael Shady, cum laude, bachelor’s degree in psychology.

MIDDLEBURY CENTER — Joanna Wagner, magna cum laude, bachelor’s degree in history.

MILL HALL — Adalea Brindel, bachelor’s degree in chemistry.

MONTGOMERY — Bethany Hipple, magna cum laude, bachelor’s degree in math; Kaitlyn Hipple, magna cum laude, bachelor’s degree in Spanish; Matthew Reinhart, summa cum laude, bachelor’s degree in math.

MONTOURSVILLE — Brianna Morris, bachelor’s degree in neuroscience; Ayla Talbert, bachelor’s degree in psychology.

MORRIS — Crystal Deitrick, bachelor’s degree in psychology.

MUNCY — Benjamin Coyner, bachelor’s degree in corporate communications; Shawn McCollum, bachelor’s degree in interdisciplinary; Nicholas Ring, magna cum laude, bachelor’s degree in accounting.

OSCEOLA — Caitlin Chaffee, bachelor’s degree in art history.

RALSTON — Shelby Clark, cum laude, bachelor’s degree in biology.

RENOVO — Patrick Intallura, bachelor’s degree in music.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT — Gabriela Burch, magna cum laude, bachelor’s degree in theatre; Holly Fuller, bachelor’s degree in art; Jean-Luc Lavallee, bachelor’s degree in history.

TROUT RUN — Brooke Alexander, bachelor’s degree in business administration

UNITYVILLE — Kaitlin Lunger, bachelor’s degree in digital media communication.

WELLSBORO — Nathaniel Ingerick, cum laude, bachelor’s degree in economics; Cody Losinger, bachelor’s degree in theatre.

Bloomsburg University

ATLAS — Nathan Levi Wagner, bachelor’s degree in business administration information and technology management.

KULPMONT — Ezekiel Zsido, bachelor’s degree in exercise science.

SHAMOKIN — Angela Victoria Kinder, bachelor’s degree in interdisciplinary studies.

University of Pittsburgh at Bradford

WILLLIAMSPORT — Tiffany Gardner, degree in biology; Alexander Haefner, degree in criminal justice.

LEWISBURG — Kaitlyn Donnelly, degree in exercise science.

NEW ALBANY — Ryan Davis, degree in radiological science.

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

WILLIAMSPORT — Alec Christopher Howard, bachelor’s degree in philosophy/pre-law; Robert Nathan McMahon, bachelor’s degree in music.

DANVILLE — William G. Stopnicky, master’s degree in biology.

HUGHESVILLE — Christopher Louis Smith, bachelor’s degree in interior design.

LAWRENCEVILLE — Levi Allen Howe, master’s degree in health and physical education/K-12 teacher education.

LOCK HAVEN — Matthew Gehret VanGordner, degree in criminology.

MANSFIELD — Zachary Charles Loudenslager, master’s degree in criminology; Julia Nicole Waters, bachelor’s degree in hospitality management.

MIFFLINBURG — Melinda Sue Barrett, doctorate in nursing.

MONTGOMERY — Jacob Thomas Miller, bachelor’s degree in finance; Brittany Jean Smith, bachelor’s degree in family and consumer sciences education.

SHAMOKIN — Brandi Cheyenne Segura, bachelor’s degree in nutrition.

TIOGA — Christina Marie Statts, master’s degree in criminology.

Cedarville University

Cedarville, Ohio

COUDERSPORT — Debbie Andrus, degree in applied communication.

MANSFIELD — Rebekah Erway, degree in christian education.

Misericordia University

Dallas, Pa.

WILLIAMSPORT — Caitlin Chappell, bachelor’s degree in health science and master’s degree in occupational therapy; Marissa Gombosi, bachelor’s degree in health care management.

TROUT RUN — Molly Lynn Harris, bachelor’s degree in medical imaging.

Millersville University

WILLIAMSPORT — Shelby Rae Cochran, bachelor’s degree in business administration.

LEWISBURG — Andrew Lawrence Strosser, bachelor’s degree in philosophy.

LINDEN — Matthew Lawrence Crawford, bachelor’s degree.

MUNCY — Olivia Marie Dudek, bachelor’s degree in business administration.

SUNBURY — Hannah Lee Campbell, bachelor’s degree.

WELLSBORO — Arynn Ashley Cooper, bachelor’s degree in geology.

York College of Pennsylvania

LAWRENCEVILLE — Alexis Huyler.

ULYSSES — Matthew Morgan.

Nazareth College

Rochester, N.Y.

LEWISBURG — Catherine Castellan, bachelor’s degree in Spanish, minor in bioethics.

King’s College

Wilkes-Barre

MUNCY — Jacoby D. Foresman, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice.

DeSales University

Center Valley

WILLIAMSPORT — Connor O. Metzger, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice.

Wilkes University

COGAN STATION — Alyssa Stella, master’s degree in education.

HUGHESVILLE — Nathan Seabridge, bachelor’s degree in biology.

JERSEY SHORE — Jennifer Hudak, master’s degree in education; Pamela Pfleegor, master’s degree in nursing.

MIFFLINBURG — Morgan Unger, bachelor’s degree in nursing.

MONTGOMERY — Heather Belanger, master’s degree in nursing.

MUNCY VALLEY — Conner Wylie, bachelor’s degree in marketing.

NEW COLUMBIA — Lori Novitski, master’s degree in nursing.

PICTURE ROCKS — Natalie Borosky, master’s degree in education.

SALLADASBURG — Jodi Huling, bachelor’s degree in nursing.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT — John Curry, master’s degree in education.

WATSONTOWN — Katherine Cummings, master’s degree in business administration.

Gettysburg College

LEWISBURG — Nicole Bhangdia, Benjamin Frankel, Luke Smith.

NORTH BEND — Charles Probst.

Central Penn College

Summerdale

WILLIAMSPORT — Allyson Kennedy, bachelor’s degree in legal studies.

COMMENTS