Grad list

Adams State University

Alamosa, Colo.

JERSEY SHORE — Nicholas Eischeid, master’s degree in music education.

Carleton College

Northfield, Minn.

LOCK HAVEN — Andrew Wheeler, bachelor’s degree in biology, cum laude.

Clarion University

PENNSDALE — Elizabeth Waugh, master’s degree in information and library science; Rachael Waugh, master’s degree in information and library science.

Fort Hays State University

WILLIAMSPORT — Joshua Perdomo, bachelor’s degree in information networking and telecommunications.

Kutztown University

WILLIAMSPORT — Kelly Fischer, bachelor’s degree in fine arts in crafts.

LOCK HAVEN — Carlee Haase, bachelor’s degree in art education, magna cum laude.

MONTGOMERY — Rebecca Lynn Hess, bachelor’s degree in spanish education, summa cum laude.

MONTOURSVILLE — Katherine Hope Bahr, bachelor’s degree in communication studies, magna cum laude; Sydney Pearson, bachelor’s degree in psychology.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT — Erinn Elizabeth Morrison, bachelor’s degree in anthropology.

Lycoming College

WILLIAMSPORT — Luann E. Haldeman, bachelor’s degree in biology.

MILL HALL — Adalea Rose Brindel, bachelor’s degree in chemistry.

Lock Haven University

WILLIAMSPORT — Mary Elaine DiFuccia, bachelor’s degree in secondary education, summa cum laude; Zachary Matthew Kepler, bachelor’s degrees in accounting and business administration, cum laude; Rajah Emerauld Lehr, bachelor’s degree in middle/elementary education; Aleshia Ann Lewis, bachelor’s degree in english; Ethan Matthew Moore, bachelor’s degree in psychology; Benjamin Allen Tripoldi, bachelor’s degree in biology.

ATHENS — Chloe Marie Farrell, bachelor’s degree in health sciences, magna cum laude; Scott William Laidlaw, bachelor’s degree in applied computer science/information systems; Kayla Elizabeth Moore, bachelor’s degree in health sciences, magna cum laude.

BEECH CREEK — Jessica Lynn Burd, bachelor’s degree in recreation management; Richard William Kessinger, bachelor’s degree in studio arts; Cayden Lynn Stover, bachelor’s degree in business administration.

CANTON — Jacob James Barrett, bachelor’s degree in applied computer science/information systems.

COGAN STATION — Iven Sage Morrow, bachelor’s degree in applied computer science/information systems; Adam Paul Richards, bachelor’s degree in secondary education, summa cum laude; Billie Geannen Strickler, bachelor’s degree in interdisciplinary studies, summa cum laude; Sarah Elizabeth Wirth, bachelor’s degree in secondary education.

COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS — Brady Skyler Bourne, bachelor’s degree in sport administration, cum laude; Gage Riley Burns, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice; Abigail May Storrs, bachelor’s degree in secondary education social studies/special education, summa cum laude.

COUDERSPORT — Ian Michael Creech, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice, summa cum laude.

DANVILLE — Erin Catherine Leiby, bachelor’s degree in communication.

EAST SMITHFIELD — Haley Elizabeth Priester, bachelor’s degrees in accounting, summa cum laude.

ELYSBURG — Katarina May Hutchinson, bachelor’s degree in interdisciplinary studies.

GENESEE — Katelyn Marie Siska, bachelor’s degree in business administration.

HERNDON — Madison Lyn Lagerman, bachelor’s degree in preschool through grade 4 special education, magna cum laude.

HUNTINGDON — Dustin Matthew Everhart, bachelor’s degree in sport administration.

JERSEY SHORE — Melissa Sharron Boob, associate’s degree in nursing; Cameron Stephen Boughter, associate’s degree in criminal justice; Sara Alice Danley, bachelor’s degree in social work; Katherine Grace Dewing, master’s degree in health sciences; Holly Renee Enders, bachelor’s degree in health sciences; Dylan Lee Hamm, bachelor’s degree in business administration; Colton Eugene Killion, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice; Jordan Carrie Russell, bachelor’s degree in preschool through grade 4 early childhood education, summa cum laude; Katelyn Marie Stover, associate’s degree in business administration.

LAPORTE — Berger C. Naig, bachelor’s degree in biology.

LeRAYSVILLE — Nathan Scott Gallagher, bachelor’s degree in physics, summa cum laude.

LEWISBURG — Jamison Reece Bond, bachelor’s degree in political science.

LOCK HAVEN — Brandi Marie Bodle, assocaite’s degree in healthcare professions; Fritz Cadet Jr., bachelor’s degree in business administration; Jennifer Lou Christian, bachelor’s degrees in business administration and accounting; Hannah Esther Elizabeth Davy, bachelor’s degree in psychology, cum laude; Zachary Michael Engel, bachelor’s degree in sports administration; Teah M. Evers, bachelor’s degree in biology, cum laude; Erica L. Fanning, bachelor’s degree in biology; Gabrielle Evangeline Freeman, bachelor’s degree in psychology; Sara N. Galbraith, bachelor’s degree in recreation management, magna cum laude; Katelyn Elizabeth Gray, bachelor’s degree in preschool through grade 4 early childhood education; Brandon Charles Hanley, bachelor’s degree in interdisciplinary studies; Natasha Louise Heath, bachelor’s degree in health sciences, cum laude; Caitlyn Elizabeth Heverly, bachelor’s degree in health sciences; Kaylee Elizabeth Hill, bachelor’s degrees in accounting and business administration, summa cum laude; Mercedes Octavia Kenyon, bachelor’s degree in business administration, summa cum laude; Jennifer Louise Lange, master’s degree in clinical mental health crisis; Brianna M. Marshall, bachelor’s degrees in accounting and business administration; Samuel James McCloy, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice; Michaela Lynn McKinney, bachelor’s degree in accounting; Sandra Leann O’Dell, bachelor’s degree in psychology, summa cum laude; Adam Parks, bachelor’s degree in business administration; Bradley Andrew Peck, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice; Tera Lee Perryman, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice; Natasha Marie Poorman-Provan, bachelor’s degree in nursing; Brendan James Reed, bachelor’s degree in business administration; Lydia Kathleen Runkle, bachelor’s degree in psychology; Emily Sarah Russell, bachelor’s degree in biology and chemistry; Alyssa Marie Schilling, bachelor’s degree in nursing; Hannah Mae Simon, bachelor’s degree in foreign language, magna cum laude; Christopher Jason Stabley, bachelor’s degree in secondary education, cum laude; Sara Lynn Stringfellow, bachelor’s degree in secondary education; Ashlee Laura Tarr, associate’s degree in nursing; Conner Michael Williams, bachelor’s degree in applied computer science/information systems.

LOCUST GAP — Jonathan William Golazeski, bachelor’s degree in health sciences, cum laude.

LOGANTON — Erica Joy Everett, master’s degree in physician assistant.

MAINESBURG — Jacob Thomas Hohman, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice, magna cum laude.

MANSFIELD — Alexandra Michelle Mendez, bachelor’s degree in interdisciplinary studies.

MIFFLINBURG — Cassandra Grace Lewis, bachelor’s degree in health sciences; Ashley Mae Miller, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice; Tiffany R. Stamm, master’s degree in physician assistant; Jeremy Scott Uscowskas, bachelor’s degrees in accounting and business administration, summa cum laude.

MILLERSBURG — Nicholas Allen Feidt, bachelor’s degree in interdisciplinary studies.

MILL HALL — Bethany Christine Barrett, bachelor’s degree in english; Bryce Miller Bason, bachelor’s degree in business administration; Nathaniel Jacob Bechdel, bachelor’s degree in preschool through grade 4 early childhood education, cum laude; Emily Diane Burnworth, master’s degree in physician assistant; Timothy Paul Dobos, bachelor’s degree in interdisciplinary studies; Delaney Ann Graham, bachelor’s degree in chemistry; Sarah Francis Keim, master’s degree in teaching and learning; Mitchel Ty Myers, bachelor’s degrees in applied computer science/information systems and mathematics, summa cum laude; Alexandra Louise Snyder, bachelor’s degree in social work.

MILTON — Kristianne Weaver, master’s degree in physician assistant; Madison Kate Young, bachelor’s degree in health sciences.

MONTGOMERY — Colby Jean Heintzelman, bachelor’s degree in health sciences, summa cum laude; Amelia Jennie Steady, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice.

MONTOURSVILLE — Colin Russell Butler, bachelor’s degree in athletic training, summa cum laude; Delaney Jane Carey, bachelor’s degree in accounting, cum laude; Morgan Lorene Fenstermacher, bachelor’s degree in secondary education, magna cum laude; Wesley James La Point, bachelor’s degree in business administration; Max Daniel Sechrist, bachelor’s degree in psychology.

MOUNT CARMEL — Joshua Steven Burns, master’s degree in clinical mental health.

MUNCY — Jaylan Elizabeth Jones, master’s degree in physician assistant; Devante Ramon Oliver, bachelor’s degree in interdisciplinary studies; Cortney Dee Stahl, bachelor’s degree in health sciences.

NEW ALBANY — Ciera Katelyn Holland, bachelor’s degree in health sciences.

NEW BERLIN — Clark Joshua Sheakley, bachelor’s degree in business administration, summa cum laude.

NORTH BEND — Donna Mae Bingaman, bachelor’s degree in english.

NORTHUMBERLAND — Melissa Jean Myers, bachelor’s degree in health sciences, summa cum laude.

OSCEOLA — Thomas William Bates, bachelor’s degrees in international studies and political science, magna cum laude.

POTTS GROVE — Cole Andrew Wirt, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice, cum laude.

RENOVO — Brenna L. Tripp, bachelor’s degree in english.

SAYRE — Zachary Eli Cecce, bachelor’s degree in sport administration; Kaitlynn Renaye Henry, bachelor’s degree in athletic training; Jeremy Brian Kyc, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice; Alexandra Noel Noldy, bachelor’s degrees in business administration and accounting, magna cum laude.

SHAMOKIN — Jasmine Marie Breslin, bachelor’s degree in accounting.

SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT — Christine Marie Guinter, bachelor’s degree in social work; Jonathan Robert Rooker, bachelor’s degree in business administration.

STEVENSVILLE — Kayleen Renee Sutton, bachelor’s degree in business admininistration, cum laude.

SUNBURY — Daniel J. Delbaugh, bachelor’s degree in sport administration.

TOBYHANNA — Samantha Eudora Arthur, bachelor’s degree in interdisciplinary studies.

TROY — Tonya Lea Keegan, master’s degree in health sciences; Jonathon Ross Sherman, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice; Jed Michael Wright, bachelor’s degree in preschool through grade 4 special education, magna cum laude.

WATERVILLE — Charles Edward Rogers Jr., bachelor’s degree in business adminnistration.

WELLSBORO — Nicholas Francis Levindoski, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice, summa cum laude; Baylee Breanne Mann, bachelor’s degree in health sciences, magna cum laude; Kayla Richelle Meyers, bachelor’s degree in preschool through grade 4 special education.

WYALUSING — Kaci Lynn Woznicki, bachelor’s degree in criminal justice.

Palmer College of Chiropractic

Davenport, Iowa

PENNSDALE — Brandon Cotner, doctorate of chiropractic.

Widener University

Harrisburg

HUGHESVILLE — Kevin Daugherty.

MIFFLINBURG — Sarah Stigerwalt.