Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Newspaper contacts | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

District 4 Class AA tournament results -- UPDATED

February 21, 2014 - Mitch Rupert
DISTRICT 4 CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIPS

FINAL RESULTS

Team standings and key: 1, Benton, Be, 123; 2, Montoursville, Mt, 102; 3, Williamson, Wi, 95; 4, Southern Columbia, SC, 88.5; 5, Wyalusing, Wy, 83; 6, Line Mountain, LM, 72.5; 7, Lewisburg, Le, 70; 8, Warrior Run, WR, 69; 9, Milton, Mi, 67.5; 10, Towanda, To, 64.5; 11, Hughesville, Hu, 64; 12, Bloomsburg, Bl, 60; 13, Troy, Tr, 55; 14, Midd-West, MW, 53; 15, Mifflinburg, Mf, 51; t-16, Muncy, Mu, 44; t-16, Canton, Ca, 44; 18, Montgomery, Mg, 42.5; t-19, Athens, At, 42; t-19, Central Columbia, CC, 42; 21, North Penn, NP, 35; 22, Sullivan County, Su, 23; 23, Northeast Bradford, NEB, 21; 24, South Williamsport, SW, 15.5; 25, Danville, Da, 11; 26, Wellsboro, We, 5; 27, Shamokin, Sh, 1; t-28, Loyalsock, Lo, 0; t-28, Mount Carmel, MC, 0; t-28, Sayre, Sa, 0.

Preliminary round

106: Hunter Cohick, Tr, dec. Jered Miller, WR, 14-7; Alan Diltz, Be, pinned D'Varon Feliciano, Mf, 1:04; Collin Klinger, LM, dec. Braden Stahlnecker, Hu, 6-0; Shane Casey, SC, maj. dec. Dennis Route, Ca, 10-2.

113: Jordan Gessner, Le, pinned Zach Beamer, Hu, 1:24; Kyle Drick, Mg, tech. fall Jesse Aguilar, Mu, 16-0, 4:28; Ethan Landis, Ca, pinned Jared Lines, To, 1:23; Brock Horton, At, pinned Noah Carl, SC, 1:14.

120: Logan Bennett, Mi, dec. Collin Binford, Tr, 12-5; Nick Secules, To, pinned Dalton Klingler, MW, 3:34; Brian Earlston, LM, tech. fall Gage Cannavino, At, 15-0, 6:00; Trevor Sones, Hu, pinned Jacob Dgien, Mu, :48.

126: Blake Carl, LM, pinned Kyle Wood, NP, 5:18; Brian LeBarron, WR, dec. Jacob Strassner, Mt, 4-0; Herman Briggs, Wi, dec. Damon Whipple, Sa, 4-3; Andy Aguilar, Mu, dec. Brett Shepard, SC, 5-2.

132: Steve Shannon, CC, pinned Brett Long, Sh, 1:38; Cooper Wagner, Mf, won by forfeit Skyler Anderson, Le; Terrick Vargason, To, dec. Kevin Diehl, Bl, 7-5; Carl Gorg, Wi, pinned Jared Spalding, Tr, 3:59.

138: Trey Delbaugh, Le, dec. Steven Yates, To, 4-2; Cody Klinger, Bl, maj. dec. Gary Laudenslager, LM, 15-5; Logan Stenger, Mf, dec. Travis Butcher, Ca, 11-4; Nolan Ott, Mt, pinned Kobe Galentine, Mg, 6:44, sv.

145: Brandon Owlett, We, dec. Matt Heinrich, Hu, 7-6; Tristan Decker, To, dec. Ronny Flick, 13-4; Kenny Boyer, LM, dec. Josiah Miller, Sh, 3-0; Devin Remley, NP, dec. Blake Panko, MC, 8-1.

152: Alex Tittle, MW, pinned Thomas Goetz, Mg, 1:54*; Houston Bryant, Hu, dec. Ryan Seagrave, SW, 11-5; Blake Marks, SC, pinned Brad Pequignot, NP, :39; Kirah Thompson, Wi, pinned Jay Brennan, Da, 5:26.

160: Brandon Devonshire, NEB, pinned Dalton Semiclose, Da, 5:45; Max Reed, Le, pinned Darian Trego, Mf, 5:00; Elias George, WR, dec. Triston Choate, Mt, 11-4; Austin Miknich, CC, dec. Dylan Ammerman, Su, 9-4.

170: Robert White, Hu, dec. John Bowman, Ca, 8-6; Jeremy Walsh, Be, pinned David Burke, Da, 5:20; Harvey Wood, NP, pinned Dakota Cain, At, 2:46; Logan Aikey, Le, dec. Gabe Bogutskie, MC, 2-1.

182: Lucas Shaheen, Mt, dec. Allen Yancoskie, MC, 9-5; Mike Presto, Wi, pinned Taylor Armitage, Wy, 1:16; Ryan Gessner, Mf, dec. Nick Bernstein, Le, 9-7; Brad Miccio, Be, dec. Briar Jenkins, Tr, 5-0.

195: Robert Delbo, SC, dec. J.J. Schriner, Mt, 3-2; Gunnar Feldmann, Da, maj. dec. Wes Cupp, WR, 15-2; Tyler Betz, Mg, dec. Wes Shurock, MC, 6-2; Tanner McCarty, Su, maj. dec. Richard Forbes, NEB, 14-2.

220: Hunter Bohannon, WR, pinned Zach Campbell, Da, :59; Ethan Barnes, Hu, pinned Rayce Boyer, LM, 1:19; Jon Ward, Le, pinned Brennan Moodie, Lo, 2:51; Roger Horton, At, dec. Jeremy Sheets, To, 5--1.

285: Adam Feudale, SC, dec. Jacoby Foresman, Hu, 7-4; Dalton Chilson, Wy, pinned Adam Miller, Sh, 3:24; Matt Kilgus, WR, pinned Adam Zerby, MW, 5:33; Dylan Brennan, Tr, maj. dec. Brady Bryington, Ca, 13-3.

*Midd-West penalized one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct

Championship quarterfinals

106: Brian Friery, Le, pinned Hunter Cohick, Tr, 1:19; Alan Diltz, Be, dec. Josh Haley, Wy, 5-2; Angelo Barberio, Mu, pinned Collin Klinger, LM, :35: Brian Courtney, At, pinned Shane Casey, SC, 3:02.

113: Cameron Newman, LM, dec. Jordan Gessner, Le, 4-2, tb; Kyle Drick, Mg, dec. Corey Stauffer, MW, 6-4; Eric Hunt, WR, pinned Ethan Landis, Ca, 1:10; Ethan Calkins, Tr, pinned Brock Horton, At, :53.

120: Zack LeBarron, WR, maj. dec. Logan Bennett, Mi, 9-0; Mike Stuart, Be, pinned Nick Secules, To, 3:38; Tyrus Hamblin, Wi, dec. Brian Earlston, LM, 7-5; Todd Lane, SC, pinned Trevor Sones, Hu, :46.

126: Lewis Williams, CC, dec. Blake Carl, LM, 3-1; Brian LeBarron, WR, dec. Noah Kuba, Mf, 5-1; Shawn Nitcznski, Su, pinned Herman Briggs, Wi, 2:54; Dante Taylor, Le, dec. Andy Aguilar, Mu, 8-5.

132: Collin Edsell, Wy, dec, Steve Shannon, CC, 4-0; Zach Fry, Hu, pinned Cooper Wagner, Mf, 3:18; Tanner Ebright, MW, won by medical forfeit Terrick Vargason, To; Keith Batkowski, Mt, dec. Carl Gorg, Wi, 5-0.

138: Kent Lane, SC, pinned Trey Delbaugh, Le, 4:52; Cody Klinger, Bl, dec. Charlie Andrews, NP, 11-4; Nate Jones, SW, tech. fall Logan Stenger, Mf, 16-0, 4:16; Trevor McWhorter, Wi, dec. Nolan Ott, Mt, 10-7.

145: Billy Barnes, Wi, pinned Brandon Owlett, We, 1:35; Sam Miller, Bl, dec. Tristan Decker, To, 8-6; Zack Bennett, Mi, dec. Kenny Boyer, LM, 6-2; Dakota Nixon, Mu, maj. dec. Devin Remley, NP, 12-1.

152: Cole Walter, Mf, pinned Alex Tittle, MW, 1:43; Austin Saxer, NEB, pinned Houston Bryant, Hu, 1:59; Blake Marks, SC, tech. fall Justin Sheets, To, 18-2, 5:34; Dominic Vitale, Be, pinned Kirah Thompson, Wi. 1:27.

160: Ryan Preisch, Mi, pinned Brandon Devonshire, NEB, :34; Dayton Wickwire, To, dec. Max Reed, Le, 8-6; Elias George, WR, dec. Nick Stephani, Tr, 8-3; Jeric Kasunic, Be, pinned Austin Miknich, CC, 4:19.

170: Alex Lieberman, MW, dec. Robert White, Hu, 8-3; Brandon Conrad, Bl, dec. Jeremy Walsh, Be, 6-0; Harvey Wood, NP, dec. Justin Griffith, Wy, 3-1; Garrett Hoffman, Mt, dec. Logan Aikey, Le, 2-0.

182: Isaiah Bobotas, Mg, dec. Lucas Shaheen, Mt, 8-5; Matt Herr, Hu, dec. Mike Presto, Wi, 4-1; Dalton Claupein, To, pinned Ryan Gessner, Mf, 1:42; Brad Miccio, Be, dec. Gage Heller, Mi, 6-4.

195: Garrett Wesneski, Ca, tech. fall Robert Delbo, SC, 17-1, 5:31; Dakotah Manning, To, dec. Gunnar Feldmann, Da, 4-3; Brandon Stokes, Mi, dec. Tyler Betz, Mg, 2-1; Logan Womelsdorf, Be, dec. Tanner McCarty, Su, 3-2.

220: Dylan Otis, Wy, pinned Hunter Bohannon, WR, :51; Conner Route, Can, dec. Ethan Barnes, Hu, 5-3; Zach Longacre, MW, pinned Jon Ward, Le, 3:47; Ben Cerney, Mt, dec. Roger Horton, At, 1-0.

285: Jordan Troup, Bl, pinned Adam Feudale, SC, 1:16; Dalton Chilson, Wy, pinned Connor Bassett, Mt, 3:41; Garrett Kieffer, LM, pinned Matt Kilgus, WR, 4:50; Dylan Brennan, Tr, dec. Garrett Pratt, To, 3-2.

Consolation first round

106: Shane Casey, SC, pinned Jared Miller, WR, 2:08; Collin Klinger, LM, maj. dec. D'Varon Feliciano, Mf, 11-2; Josh Haley, Wy, pinned Braden Stahlnecker, Hu, 4:28; Dennis Route, Ca, maj. dec. Hunter Cohick, Tr, 11-0.

113: Brock Horton, At, dec. Zach Beamer, Hu, 4-1; Ethan Landis, Ca, dec. Jesse Aguilar, Mu, 4-2; Corey Stauffer, MW, pinned Jared Lines, To, 2:10; Jordan Gessner, Le, maj. dec. Noah Carl, SC, 9-0.

120: Colin Binford, Tr, dec. Trevor Sones, Hu, 5-3; Brian Earlston, LM, pinned Dalton Klingler, MW, 1:26; Nick Secules, To, dec. Gage Cannavino, At, 11-6; Jacob Dgien, Mu, dec. Logan Bennett, Mi, 10-4.

126: Andy Aguilar, Mu, dec. Kyle Wood, NP, 7-4; Herman Briggs, Wi, dec. Jacob Strassner, Mt, 7-1; Noah Kuba, Mf, pinned Damon Whipple, Sa, 2:05; Brett Shepard, SC, dec. Blake Carl, LM, 8-3.

132: Carl Gorg, Wi, pinned Brett Long, Sh, 3:22; Terrick Vargason, To, won by forfeit Skyler Anderson, Le; Cooper Wagner, Mf, pinned Kevin Diehl, Bl, 1:24; Steve Shannon, CC, tech. fall Jared Spalding, Tr, 15-0, 3:14.

138: Nolan Ott, Mt, pinned Steven Yates, To, 4:01; Logan Stenger, Mf, pinned Gary Laudenslager, LM, 2:01; Charlie Andrews, NP, dec. Travis Butcher, Ca, 4-3; Kobe Galentine, Mg, dec. Trey Delbaugh, Le, 4-0.

145: Devin Remley, NP, maj. dec. Matt Heinrich, Hu, 12-1; Kenny Boyer, LM, dec. Ronny Flick, Be, 8-5; Tristan Decker, To, tech. fall Josiah Miller, Sh, 15-0, 3:05; Brandon Owlett, We, pinned Blake Panko, MC, 1:58.

152: Kirah Thompson, Wi, pinned Thomas Goetz, Mg, 2:33; Justin Sheets, To, dec. Ryan Seagrave, SW, 7-2; Craig Pequignot, NP, inj. def. Houston Bryant, Hu, 3:32; Alex Tittle, MW, dec. Jay Brennan, Da, 5-2.

160: Austin Miknich, CC, tech. fall Dalton Semiclose, Da, 15-0, 5:00; Nick Stephani, Tr, pinned Darian Trego, Mf, 1:17; Max Reed, Le, dec. Triston Choate, Mt, 6-1; Brandon Devonshire, NEB, pinned Dylan Ammerman, Su, 4:52.

170: Logan Aikey, Le, dec. John Bowman, Ca, 3-0; David Burke, Da, dec. Justin Griffith, Wy, 1-0; Jeremy Walsh, Be, dec. Dakota Cain, At, 1-0; Robert White, Hu, dec. Gabe Bugotuskie, MC, 6-2.

182: Gage Heller, Mi, dec. Allen Yancoskie, MC, 3-2; Ryan Gessner, Mf, maj. dec. Taylor Armitage, Wy, 14-1; Mike Presto, Wi, pinned Nick Bernstein, Le, 2:07; Lucas Shaheen, Mt, maj. dec. Briar Jenkins, Tr, 8-0.

195: J.J. Schriner, Mt, dec. Tanner McCarty, Su, 2-1; Tyler Betz, Mg, pinned Wes Cupp, WR, 1:48; Gunnar Feldmann, Da, dec. Wes Shurock, MC, 7-4; Robert Delbo, SC, maj. dec. Richard Forbes, NEB, 11-2.

220: Roger Horton, At, dec. Zach Campbell, Da, 6-4, sv; Jon Ward, Le, pinned Rayce Boyer, LM, 4:26; Ethan Barnes, Hu, pinned Brennan Moodie, Lo, :37; Jeremy Sheets, To, pinned Hunter Bohannon, WR, 2:55.

285: Garrett Pratt, To, pinned Jacoby Foresman, Hu, 3:35; Adam Miller, Sh, dec. Matt Kilgus, WR, 2-1; Connor Bassett, Mt, pinned Adam Zerby, MW, 3:41; Adam Feudale, SC, dec. Brady Bryington, Ca, 3-2.

Championship semifinals

106: Alan Diltz, Be, dec. Brian Friery, Le, 6-3; Brian Courtney, At, dec. Angelo Barberio, Mu, 4-1.

113: Cameron Newman, LM, dec. Kyle Drick, Mg, 5-1, sv; Ethan Calkins, Tr, dec. Eric Hunt, WR, 7-5, sv.

120: Zack LeBarron, WR, dec. Mike Stuart, Be, 12-5; Tyrus Hamblin, Wi, dec. Todd Lane, SC, 5-3, tb.

126: Lewis Williams, CC, dec. Brian LeBarron, WR, 3-1, sv; Shawn Nitcznski, Su, dec. Dante Taylor, Le, 6-0.

132: Collin Edsell, Wy, dec. Zach Fry, Hu, 1-0; Keith Batkowski, Mt, dec. Tanner Ebright, MW, 3-1.

138: Kent Lane, SC, pinned Cody Klinger, Bl, 5:08; Trevor McWhorter, Wi, dec. Nate Jones, SW, 2-0.

145: Billy Barnes, Wi, maj. dec. Sam Miller, Bl, 11-2; Zack Bennett, Mi, dec. Dakota Nixon, Mu, 3-1, sv.

152: Cole Walter, Mf, dec. Austin Saxer, NEB, 10-8; Blake Marks, SC, dec. Dominic Vitale, Be, 8-0.

160: Ryan Preisch, Mi, tech. fall Dayton Wickwire, To, 16-0, 4:00; Jeric Kasunic, Be, pinned Elias George, WR, :42.

170: Alex Lieberman, MW, dec. Brandon Conrad, Bl, 9-6; Garrett Hoffman, Mt, pinned Harvey Wood, NP, 2:40.

182: Isaiah Bobotas, Mg, dec. Matt Herr, Hu, 7-4; Brad Miccio, Be, dec. Dalton Claupein, To, 5-1.

195: Garrett Wesneski, Ca, tech. fall Dakotah Manning, To, 17-1, 4:11; Logan Womelsdorf, Be, pinned Brandon Stokes, Mi, 4:55.

220: Dylan Otis, Wy, pinned Connor Route, Ca, 2:48; Ben Cerney, Mt, pinned Zach Longacre, MW, 2:17.

285: Dalton Chilson, Wy, pinned Jordan Troup, Bl, 5:14; Garrett Kieffer, LM, pinned Dylan Brennan, Tr, 4:32.

Consolation quarterfinals

106: Collin Klinger, LM, dec. Shane Casey, SC, 4-1, tb; Josh Haley, Wy, dec. Dennis Route, Ca, 8-3.

113: Brock Horton, At, dec. Ethan Landis, Ca, 5-2; Jordan Gessner, Le, dec. Corey Stauffer, MW, 5-1.

120: Brian Earlston, LM, maj. dec. Colin Binford, Tr, 9-0; Jacob Dgien, Mu, maj. dec. Nick Secules, To, 12-1.

126: Andy Aguilar, Mu, dec. Herman Briggs, Wi, 7-2; Noah Kuba, Mf, dec. Brett Shepard, SC, 6-5.

132: Carl Gorg, Wi, dec. Terrick Vargason, To, 6-0; Steve Shannon, CC, dec. Cooper Wagner, Mf, 5-0.

138: Logan Stenger, Mf, dec. Nolan Ott, Mt, 6-3; Charlie Andrews, NP, dec. Kobe Galentine, Mg, 1-0.

145: Devin Remley, NP, dec. Kenny Boyer, LM, 4-0; Tristan Decker, To, dec. Brandon Owlett, We, 11-9.

152: Kirah Thompson, Wi, dec. Justin Sheets, To, 9-8; Alex Tittle, MW, pinned Brad Pequignot, NP, 1:29.

160: Nick Stephani, Tr, dec. Austin Miknich, CC, 7-5, tb; Max Reed, Le, dec. Brandon Devonshire, NEB, 9-2.

170: David Burke, Da, dec. Logan Aikey, Le, 6-3; Jeremy Walsh, Be, dec. Robert White, Hu, 6-4.

182: Gage Heller, Mi, maj. dec. Ryan Gessner, Mf, 14-5; Lucas Shaheen, Mt, dec. Mike Presto, Wi, 3-0.

195: J.J. Schriner, Mt, pinned Tyler Betz, Mg, 4:25; Robert Delbo, SC, dec. Gunnar Feldmann, Da, 6-1.

220: Roger Horton, At, pinned Jon Ward, Le, 3:53; Ethan Barnes, Hu, pinned Jeremy Sheets, To, 2:16.

285: Garrett Pratt, To, pinned Adam Miller, Sh, 4:35; Connor Bassett, Mt, pinned Adam Feudale, SC, 2:01.

Consolation semifinals

106: Brian Friery, Le, maj. dec. Collin Klinger, LM, 12-0; Angelo Barberio, Mu, dec. Josh Haley, Wy, 1-0.

113: Kyle Drick, Mg, maj. dec. Brock Horton, At, 8-0; Jordan Gessner, Le, dec. Eric Hunt, WR, 5-1.

120: Mike Stuart, Be, pinned Brian Earlston, LM, 2:09; Todd Lane, SC, maj. dec. Jacob Dgien, Mu, 14-0.

126: Brian LeBarron, WR, pinned Andy Aguilar, Mu, 1:58; Dante Taylor, Le, dec. Noah Kuba, Mf, 2-0.

132: Zach Fry, Hu, pinned Carl Gorg, Wi, 2:09; Steve Shannon, CC, dec. Tanner Ebright, MW, 5-2.

138: Cody Klinger, Bl, maj. dec. Logan Stenger, Mf, 14-3; Nate Jones, SW, dec. Charlie Andrews, 5-3, sv.

145: Sam Miller, Bl, dec. Devin Remley, NP, 6-1; Dakota Nixon, Mu, dec. Tristan Decker, To, 4-3.

152: Austin Saxer, NEB, dec. Kirah Thompson, Wi, 6-4; Dominic Vitale, Be, pinned Alex Tittle, MW, 2:01.

160: Nick Stephani, Tr, maj. dec. Dayton Wickwire, To, 12-4; Max Reed, Le, dec. Elias George, WR, 4-3.

170: Brandon Conrad, Bl, dec. David Burke, Da, 3-2; Harvey Wood, NP, dec. Jeremy Walsh, Be, 9-8.

182: Matt Herr, Hu, dec. Gage Heller, Mi, 7-5; Lucas Shaheen, Mt, dec. Dalton Claupein, To, 2-0.

195: Dakotah Manning, To, dec. J.J. Schriner, Mt, 3-1, sv; Brandon Stokes, Mi, dec. Robert Delbo, SC, 5-2.

220: Connor Route, Ca, dec. Roger Horton, At, 2-1; Ethan Barnes, Hu, pinned Zach Longacre, MW, 3:35.

285: Jordan Troup, Bl, pinned Garrett Pratt, To, 1:31; Dylan Brennan, Tr, pinned Connor Bassett, Mt, 2:48.

Fifth-place consolations

(Winner advances to Northeast Regional tournament)

106: Josh Haley, Wy, dec. Collin Klinger, LM, 4-0.

113: Eric Hunt, WR, dec. Brock Horton, At, 6-3.

120: Brian Earlston, LM, dec. Jacob Dgien, Mu, 7-4.

126: Andy Aguilar, Mu, dec. Noah Kuba, Mf, 5-0.

132: Tanner Ebright, MW, dec. Carl Gorg, Wi, 3-0.

138: Charlie Andrews, NP, maj. dec. Logan Stenger, Mf, 12-3.

145: Devin Remley, NP, dec. Tristan Decker, To, 5-4.

152: Kirah Thompson, Wi, dec. Alex Tittle, MW, 7-0.

160: Elias George, WR, dec. Dayton Wickwire, To, 3-2.

170: David Burke, Da, dec. Jeremy Walsh, Be, 7-1.

182: Gage Heller, Mi, dec. Dalton Claupein, To, 5-2.

195: Robert Delbo, SC, dec. J.J. Schriner, Mt, 3-0.

220: Zach Longacre, MW, dec. Roger Horton, At, 7-2.

285: Garrett Pratt, To, pinned Connor Bassett, Mt, 2:20.

Third-place consolations

(Both advance to Northeast Regional tournament)

106: Angelo Barberio, Mu, dec. Brian Friery, Le, 5-3, sv.

113: Jordan Gessner, Le, dec. Kyle Drick, Mg, 4-3.

120: Todd Lane, SC, maj. dec. Mike Stuart, Be, 8-0.

126: Brian LeBarron, WR, pinned Dante Taylor, Le, 4:08.

132: Zach Fry, Hu, dec. Steve Shannon, CC, 1-0.

138: Nathan Jones, SW, dec. Cody Klinger, Bl, 5-4.

145: Sam Miller, Bl, dec. Dakota Nixon, Mu, 5-3.

152: Dominic Vitale, Be, dec. Austin Saxer, NEB, 6-5.

160: Nick Stephani, Tr, dec. Max Reed, Le, 2-1.

170: Brandon Conrad, Bl, pinned Harvey Wood, NP, 2:27.

182: Matt Herr, Hu, maj. dec. Lucas Shaheen, Mt, 9-1.

195: Brandon Stokes, Mi, dec. Dakotah Manning, To, 3-1, sv.

220: Ethan Barnes, Hu, dec. Conner Route, Ca, 5-3.

285: Dylan Brennan, Tr, dec. Jordan Troup, Bl, 3-2.

Championship finals

(Both advance to Northeast Regional tournament)

106: Brian Courtney, At, dec. Alan Diltz, Be, 3-2.

113: Cameron Newman, LM, dec. Ethan Calkins, Tr, 4-1.

120: Zack LeBarron, WR, dec. Tyrus Hamblin, Wi, 5-0.

126: Lewis Williams, CC, dec. Shawn Nitcznski, Su, 5-3.

132: Keith Batkowski, Mt, dec. Collin Edsell, Wy, 5-3, sv.

138: Kent Lane, SC, inj. def. Trevor McWhorter, Wi, 1:18.

145: Billy Barnes, Wi, dec. Zack Bennett, Mi, 9-2.

152: Cole Walter, Mf, dec. Blake Marks, SC, 6-3.

160: Ryan Preisch, Mi, dec. Jeric Kasunic, Be, 7-2.

170: Garrett Hoffman, Mi, maj. dec. Alex Lieberman, MW, 9-1.

182: Isaiah Bobotas, Mg, dec. Brad Miccio, Be, 4-2.

195: Garrett Wesneski, Ca, dec. Logan Womelsdorf, Be, 2-1.

220: Dylan Otis, Wy, dec. Ben Cerney, Mt, 4-0.

285: Dalton Chilson, Wy, pinned Garrett Kieffer, LM, 4:57.

Most falls, least amount of time: Ethan Barnes, Hughesville

 
 

Article Comments

No comments posted for this article.
 
 

Post a Comment

You must first login before you can comment.

*Your email address:
*Password:
Remember my email address.
or
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web