Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Newspaper contacts | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Updated District 4 AA rankings

January 21, 2012 - Mitch Rupert
Sun-Gazette District 4 Class AA Wrestling Rankings

106

1. Kyle Blascak, Towanda

2. Taylor Johnson, Central Columbia

3. Carl Gorg, Williamson

4. Eric Hunt, Warrior Run

5. Corey Stauffer, Midd-West

6. Ethan Calkins, Troy

7. Kyle Drick, Montgomery

8. Griffin Molino, South Williamsport

9. Kevin Probst, Bucktail

10. Noah Carl, Southern Columbia

113

1. David Sheesley, Mifflinburg

2. Shawn Nitcznski, Sullivan County

3. Caleb Pearson, Montoursville

4. Brandon Kelley, Wyalusing

5. Tyrus Hamlin, Williamson

6. Lewis Williams, Central Columbia

7. Daniel Killian, Canton

8. Kobe Galentine, Montgomery

9. Ben Lamphere, Towanda

10. Brett Shepard, Southern Columbia

120

1. Cole Walter, Mifflinburg

2. Logan Everett, Williamson

3. Matt Welliver, Benton

4. Kent Lane, Southern Columbia

5. Clint Vermilya, Troy

6. Andrew Gipe, South Williamsport

7. Tarrick Vargason, Towanda

8. Sam Miller, Bloomsburg

9. Brian LeBarron, Warrior Run

10. Mick Saukaitis, Mount Carmel

126

1. Jesse Shannon, Central Columbia

2. Dale Maynard, Towanda

3. Mason Zimmerman, Line Mountain

4. Jacob Kramer, Montgomery

5. Chad Vermilya, Troy

6. Nathan Jones, South Williamsport

7. Nathaniel Ingerick, Wellsboro

8. Darrin Heddings, Warrior Run

9. Clark Wagner, Mifflinburg

10. Cody Klinger, Bloomsburg

132

1. Colt Cotten, Benton

2. Jared Watson, Warrior Run

3. Billy Barnes, Williamson

4. Zach Heeter, Midd-West

5. Ryan Hart, Wyalusing

6. Cyle Ercolino, Troy

7. Stephen Rosini, Danville

8. Adam Barrick, East Juniata

9. Dane Shovlin, Shamokin

10. Dakota Nixon, Hughesville

138

1. David Batkowski, Montoursville

2. Seth Lansberry, Line Mountain

3. Zack Green, Northeast Bradford

4. Alan Miller, Mifflinburg

5. Sean Heggs, East Juniata

6. Tim Kuntz, Wyalusing

7. Brandon Conrad, Bloomsburg

8. Brandon Lontz, Benton

9. Aaron Johnson, Central Columbia

10. Jesse Buck, Sayre

145

1. Kyle Barnes, Hughesville

2. Heath Strickland, Muncy

3. Demetrius Starr, Central Columbia

4. Brad Hain, Warrior Run

5. Brandon Owlett, Wellsboro

6. Tyler Wariki, Mount Carmel

7. Kyle Post, Sayre

8. Nick Stephani, Troy

9. Tim Kramer, Sullivan County

10. Andrew Fox, Lewisburg

152

1. Ryan Preisch, Milton

2. Adam Kritzer, Line Mountain

3. Zach Ripic, Towanda

4. Jeric Kasunic, Benton

5. Dane Woodruff, Sullivan County

6. Isaiah Bobotas, Muncy

7. Joe Champulvier, Wyalusing

8. Matt McAndrew, Warrior Run

9. Ben Pepper, Canton

10. Lucas Simonis, Sayre

160

1. Kurt Meske, Central Columbia

2. Ty Walter, Mifflinburg

3. Ben Allen, East Juniata

4. Cody Rebuck, Line Mountain

5. Ethan Barnes, Hughesville

6. Chris Trawitz, Midd-West

7. Justin Knee, South Williamsport

8. Aaron Hepburn, Loyalsock

9. Dan Heinrich, Sullivan County

10. Tyler Fenton, Wyalusing

170

1. Troy Hembury, Muncy

2. Donald English, Milton

3. Garrett Shnyder, Montgomery

4. Dan Frankenfield, Wyalusing

5. Landis Zimmerman, Troy

6. Jacob Coombe, Central Columbia

7. Ryan Gessner, Mifflinburg

8. Tanner McCarty, Sullivan County

9. Meyrick Lamb, Mount Carmel

10. Garrett Evans, Montoursville

182

1. Jake Mankey, Benton

2. Brett Przekop, Mount Carmel

3. Anthony Clark, Wyalusing

4. Patrick Ostrowsky, Lewisburg

5. Dan Breech, Warrior Run

6. Garrett Wesneski, Canton

7. Aaron Shrawder, Mifflinburg

8. Skylar Ebner, Muncy

9. Tyler Betz, Montgomery

10. Dalton Claupein, Towanda

195

1. Brandon Smith, Lewisburg

2. Ryan Longenberger, Bloomsburg

3. Kenny Rothermel, Line Mountain

4. Chad Daugherty, Wellsboro

5. Connor Route, Canton

6. John Goetz, Montgomery

7. Brad Poust, Hughesville

8. Mark Brennan, Williamson

9. Matt Hackenberg, Central Columbia

10. Chris Secules, Muncy

220

1. Ryan Solomon, Milton

2. Eric McCracken, Central Columbia

3. Nathan Stettler, North Penn

4. Dylan Otis, Wyalusing

6. Jake Becker, Southern Columbia

7. Derek Urbanavage, Mount Carmel

8. Cody McCracken, Loyalsock

9. Macory Button, Williamson

10. Ryan Orgitano, South Williamsport

285

1. Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg

2. Derek Earnest, Hughesville

3. Trent Donlan, Southern Columbia

4. Alex Shiber, Central Columbia

5. Clayton Force, Wyalusing

6. Nathan Kriner, North Penn

7. Daniel Worthington, Towanda

8. Jacob Heintzleman, Midd-West

9. Austin Fiedler, Warrior Run

10. Nate Ritinski, Sullivan County

 
 

Article Comments

No comments posted for this article.
 
 

Post a Comment

You must first login before you can comment.

*Your email address:
*Password:
Remember my email address.
or
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web