2016 area track and field bests

Based on results reported to the Sun-Gazette. Only one time per athlete or relay team will be used for each event. Must win event in dual-meet, or make finals of an invitational to qualify.

Girls Class AA

3,200 relay: 1, Lewisburg (Emma Bailey, Allison Graham, Mackenzie Moore, Olivia Martin), 9:49.37; 2, Warrior Run (Rylie Urbanski, Rachel Grow, Emily Ritner, Tori Ross), 10:15.8; 3, Milton (Olvia Beaver, Lexi Lincoln, Kaylee Long, Claire Preisch), 10:17.26; 4, Montoursville (Kayla Trimble, Brianna Herr, Matti Markley, Albert), 10:19.5; 5, Canton (Tamara Hess, Randi Jennings, Alana Castle, Emalee Landis), 10:46.71; 6, South Williamsport (Megan Weber, Lexie Yerger, Josalyn Bradley, Jaela House), 10:55.33; 7, Hughesville (Courtney Scott, Elly Sherman, Kaitlin Peterman, Autumn Avery), 11:00.6; 8, Wellsboro (Anna Bleggi, Elizabeth Macias, Sammi Bailey, Camryn Keane), 11:27.64.

100 hurdles: t-1, Heather Merrifield, Hughesville, 15.7; t-1, Caroline King, Montoursville, 15.7; 3, Julie McGlensey, Lewisburg, 16.85; 4, Olivia George, Warrior Run, 16.86; 5, Haley Zuchowski, Wellsboro, 17.37; 6, Allie Dowell, 17.55; 7, Allyse Marchioni, Montoursville, 17.74; 8, Katie Plankenhorn, Montoursville, 17.86.

100: 1, Jennifer Pidcoe, Hughesville, 12.5; 2, Taylor Treibley, Milton, 12.6; 3, Samantha Reed, Lewisburg, 12.8; t-4, Jada Jackson, Wellsboro, 13.1; t-4, Charlotte Neylon, Loyalsock, 13.1; 6, Lela Warner, South Williamsport, 13.15; 7, Ashley Kline, Hughesville, 13.40; 8, Hailey Zurich, Loyalsock, 13.43.

1,600: 1, Nicole Weisser, Montoursville, 5:19.52; 2, Allison Graham, Lewisburg, 5:21.07; 3, Randi Jennings, Canton, 5:28.55; 4, Tori Ross, Warrior Run, 5:32.30; 5, Jaela House, South Williamsport, 5:33.12; 6, Kaylee Long, Milton, 5:37.04; 7, Mackenzie Roadarmel, Loyalsock, 5:38.74; 8, Olivia Martin, Lewisburg, 5:40.21.

400: 1, Heather Merrifield, Hughesville, 1:00.2; 2, Annelyse Matzinger, Montoursville, 1:00.87; 3, Selena Permyashkin, Lewisburg, 1:01.45; 4, Charlotte Neylon, Loyalsock, 1:01.58; 5, Caroline King, Montoursville, 1:01.99; 6, Emma Bailey, Lewisburg, 1:02.96; 7, Mikayla Plocinski, South Williamsport, 1:03.0; 8, Chelsea Repard, North Penn, 1:04.38.

400 relay: 1, Loyalsock (Jenna Gardner, Maddie Fox, Charlotte Neylon, Hailey Zurich), 51.31; 2, Milton (Lexi Lincoln, Micayla Lynd, Cassie Smith, Taylor Treibley), 51.57; 3, Lewisburg (Laura Edwards, Breanna Joseph, Akilah McFadden, Samantha Reed), 51.8; 4, Hughesville (Larissa Getz, Alivia Braunbeck, Ashley Kline, Jennifer Pidcoe), 51.96; 5, Wellsboro (Dahlia Hosey, Raisa Rogers, Lindsey Graver, Jada Jackson), 52.30; 6, South Williamsport (Mikayla Plocinski, Alyssa Johnson, Amiya Harris, Lela Warner), 53.05; 7, Montoursville (Alyse Marchioni, Katie Plankenhorn, Caroline King, Mariah Ireland), 54.0; 8, Montgomery (Alivia Artley, Brianna Boore, Lexy Forrestal, Jessica Umpstead), 56.2.

300 hurdles: 1, Heather Merrifield, Hughesville, 45.62; 2, Caroline King, Montoursville, 48.2; 3, Kaylie Schans, Montoursville, 48.26; 4, Mackenzie Moore, Lewisburg, 48.5; 5, Olivia George, Warrior Run, 48.61; 6, Allie Dowell, Loyalsock, 50.30; 7, Alivia Braunbeck, Hughesville, 50.6; 8, Lydia Albert, Montoursville, 51.01.

800: 1, Autumn Avery, Hughesville, 2:20.8; 2, Nicole Weisser, Montoursville, 2:23.28; 3, Emma Bailey, Lewisburg, 2:24.03; 4, Olivia Martin, Lewisburg, 2:29.57; 5, Kayla Trimble, Montoursville, 2:28.87; 6, Olivia Beaver, Milton, 2:29.36; 7, Tori Ross, Warrior Run, 2:30.2; 8, Selena Permyashkin, Lewisburg, 2:31.67.

200: 1, Jennifer Pidcoe, Hughesville, 26.3; 2, Charlotte Neylon, Loyalsock, 26.46; 3, Heather Merrifield, Hughesville, 26.7; 4, Analyse Matzinger, Montoursville, 27.0; 5, Samantha Reed, Lewisburg, 27.10; 6, Juliana Cruz, Loyalsock, 27.21; 7, Taylor Treibley, Milton, 27.22; 8, Lela Warner, South Williamsport, 27.36.

3,200: 1, Ruby Auman, Lewisburg, 11:51.79; 2, Randi Jennings, Canton, 11:53.61; 3, Kaylee Long, Milton, 11:53.66; 4, Allison Graham, Lewisburg, 12:00.50; 5, Lauren Michaels, Lewisburg, 12:06.63; 6, Jaela House, South Williamsport, 12:10.98; 7, Rylie Urbanski, Warrior Run, 12:21.45; 8, Tori Ross, Warrior Run, 12:22.8.

1,600 relay: 1, Montoursville (Analyse Matzinger, Kaylie Schans, Caroline King, Nicole Weisser), 4:06.33; 2, Lewisburg (Emma Bailey, Mackenzie Moore, Selena Permyashkin, Olivia Martin), 4:06.71; 3, Hughesville (Jennifer Pidcoe, Alivia Braunbeck, Autumn Avery, Ashlynne Eichenlaub), 4:16.6; 4, Warrior Run (Rylie Urbanski, Emily Ritner, Samantha Gates, Rachel Grow), 4:18.51; 5, Milton (Olivia Beaver, Lexi Lincoln, Kaylee Long, Taylor Treibley), 4:20.60; 6, South Williamsport (Katie Jones, Megan Weber, Lexie Yerger, Mikayla Plocinski), 4:29.8; 7, North Penn (Alysa Davey-Bostic, Lyndsey Payne, Alexis Pratt, Chelsea Repard), 4:41.97; 8, Loyalsock (Allie Dowell, Emma Fox, Madison MacKenzie, Hannah Knecht), 4:46.

Shot put: 1, Kayla Stackhouse, Hughesville, 33-1; 2, Maggie Wetzel, Milton, 32-0 3/4; 3, Caroline Bohm, Lewisburg, 31-5; 4, Chloe Sees, Warrior Run, 31-0; 5, Andrea Sheive, Williamson, 30-2 3/4; 6, Henson, Canton, 30-2; 7, Hayden Divers, Warrior Run, 30-1; 8, Courtney King, Milton, 28-10.

Discus: 1, Kate Allred, Lewisburg, 125-4; 2, Chloe Sees, Warrior Run, 108-0; 3, Nelli Shek, Milton, 104-9; 4, Kayla Stackhouse, Hughesville, 97-3; 5, Morgan Johnson, Montgomery, 98-5; 6, Sierra Gehringer, Williamson, 94-10; 7, Alisha McKinley, Hughesville, 92-0; 8, Jane James, Warrior Run, 84-0.

Javelin: 1, Claire Preisch, Milton, 113-9; 2, Chloe Sees, Warrior Run, 110-1; 3, Samantha Thompson, Hughesville, 109-9; 4, Alexis Krall, Milton, 109-1; 5, Bri Ulmer, Montoursville, 96-9; 6, Latricia Yocum, Warrior Run, 90-10; 7, Lydia Swanson, Warrior Run, 88-4; 8, Samantha Spurgeon, Wellsboro, 87-8 1/2.

Long jump: 1, Ashley Little, Montoursville, 17-3; 2, Kaylie Schans, Montoursville, 16-7; 3, Larissa Getz, Hughesville, 16-2 1/2; 4, Jessica Umpstead, Montgomery, 16-1 1/2; 5, Micayla Lynd, Milton, 16-0 1/2; 6, Akilah McFadden, Lewisburg, 16-0; 7, Lindsay Graver, Wellsboro, 15-11; 8, Alysa Davey-Bostic, North Penn, 15-7 1/2.

Triple jump: 1, Mariah Ireland, Montoursville, 38-8 1/2; 2, Jada Jackson, Wellsboro, 36-1 1/2; 3, Micayla Lynd, Milton, 34-11 1/2; 4, Jessica Umpstead, Montgomery, 33-9 1/4; 5, Larissa Getz, Hughesville, 33-4; 6, Lindsey Graver, Wellsboro, 33-1; 7, Caroline King, Montoursville, 32-10 3/4; 8, Samantha Davenport, North Penn, 32-4.

High jump: t-1, Lexy Forrestal, Montgomery, 5-3; t-1, Alysa Davey-Bostic, North Penn, 5-3; 3, Maddie Fox, Loyalsock, 5-1; 4, Mikayla Fell, Wellsboro, 5-0; 5, Margaret Barrett, Lewisburg, 5-0; 6, Mariah Ireland, Montoursville, 4-11; t-7, Raisa Rogers, Wellsboro, 4-10; t-7, Nkechi Des-ogugua, Lewisburg, 4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Katie Jones, South Williamsport, 13-3; 2, Morgan Johnson, Montgomery, 10-6; 3, Samantha Gates, Warrior Run, 10-0; 4, Becca Reeder, Montoursville, 9-2; t-5, Lanie Urbanski, Warrior Run, 9-0; t-5, Hailey Zurich, Loyalsock, 9-0; 7, Quinn Black, Lewisburg, 8-8; t-8, Lauren Chamberlin, Lewisburg, 8-6; t-8, Jenna Devito, Milton, 8-6.

Girls Class AAA

3,200 relay: 1, Central Mountain (Erin Reese, Alyssa Laughner, Rebecca Piergallini, Madison Myers), 10:24.4; 2, Jersey Shore (Taylor Kirkendahl, Baleigh Lorson, Lydia Kirkendall, Sydney Trunzo), 10:44.30; 3, Williamsport (Kayleigh Early, Sharon Engel, Hannah Lewis, Mary McMahon), 10:45.6.

100 hurdles: 1, Madison Bowman, Williamsport, 16.8; 2, Nazirah Purnell, Williamsport, 17.7; 3, Nailah Oliver, Williamsport, 17.93.

100: 1, Heaven Maeshack, Williamsport, 12.2; Sarah Hill, Williamsport, 12.77; 3, Ebony Foster, Williamsport, 13.68.

1,600: 1, Sydney Trunzo, Jersey Shore, 5:21.3; 2, Alyssa Laughner, Central Mountain, 5:22.8; 3, Mary McMahon, Williamsport, 5:29.70.

400: 1, Nina Schappell, Williamsport, 1:02.30; 2, Maia Morrone, Williamsport, 1:05.83; 3, Shahara Flanders, Williamsport, 1:06.41.

400 relay: 1, Williamsport (Ebony Foster, Sarah Hill, Heaven Maeshack, Maia Morrone), 50.66.

300 hurdles: 1, Katie Cassidy, Williamsport, 48.71; 2, Nazirah Purnell, Williamsport, 50.3; 3, Nailah Oliver, Williamsport, 51.30.

800: 1, Mary McMahon, Williamsport, 2:33.50; 2, Kayleigh Early, Williamsport, 2:39.36.

200: 1, Heaven Maeshack, Williamsport, 25.59; 2, Sarah Hill, Williamsport, 26.6; 3, Maia Morrone, Williamsport, 27.17.

3,200: 1, Mary McMahon, Williamsport, 11:06.1; 2, Erin Reese, Central Mountain, 11:40.24; 3, Sydney Trunzo, Jersey Shore, 11:40.56.

1,600 relay: 1, Central Mountain (Sadie McCaleb, Grayson McCloy, Rebecca Piergallini, Jamey Renninger), 4:14.50; 2, Williamsport (Nina Schappell, Nazirah Purnell, Sarah Hill, Katie Cassidy), 4:18.44.

Shot put: 1, Katherin Palski, Jersey Shore, 32-0; 2, Roberta Ousley, Williamsport, 29-5 1/2; 3, Tamiyah Ekpo, Williamsport, 27-6.

Discus: 1, Emma Butzler, Jersey Shore, 105-9; Liz Severino, Jersey Shore, 91-5; 3, Roberta Ousley, Williamsport, 86-7.

Javelin: 1, Liz Severino, Jersey Shore, 114-0; 2, Katherin Palski, Jersey Shore, 106-2; 3, Madison Romano, Williamsport, 104-5.

Long jump: 1, Heaven Maeshack, Williamsport, 16-3; 2, Kayla Bradley, Williamsport, 14-8.

Triple jump: 1, Madison Bowman, Williamsport, 32-0 3/4; 2, Andrea Sanford, Jersey Shore, 29-3 3/4.

High jump: 1, Grayson McCloy, Central Mountain, 4-10; t-2, Ariel Williams, Williamsport, 4-8; t-2, Katie Cassidy, Williamsport, 4-8; t-2, Olivia Edler, Jersey Shore, 4-8.

Pole vault: t-1, Taylor Mitchell, Williamsport, 8-6. t-1, Sierra Gehringer, Williamsport, 8-6; 3, Andrea Sanford, Jersey Shore, 7-6.

Boys Class AA

3,200 relay: 1, Lewisburg (Joey Bhangdia, Andre Permyashkin, Michael Permyashkin, Anthony Bach), 8:15.37; 2, Warrior Run (Dallas Blickley, Hunter Confair, Ben Frazier, Cassidy Hoffman), 8:17.20; 3, South Williamsport (Mason Burget, Hunter Crawley, Michael Gonzalez, Conner Mazzante), 8:29.36; 4, Milton (Nick Doresky, Colton Aikey, Ayden Yoder, Bishop Aikey), 8:43.50; 5, Loyalsock (Micah Beiter, Quinn Serfass, Matt Nickolaus, Brooks Durand), 8:47.49; 6, Hughesville, 9:20.58; 7, Wellsboro, 9:42; 8, Montgomery, 13:04.

110 hurdles: 1, Ian Nieves, Milton, 13.8; 2, Brendan Gardner, Hughesville, 15.8; 3, James Wohlschlegel, Lewisburg, 15.86; 4, Josh Guthrie, Milton, 15.90; 5, Michael Bacon, Canton, 16.5; 6, Michael Ryan, Montoursville, 16-6; t-7, Dom Martinez, Loyalsock, 16.9; t-7, Aaron Buck, Warrior Run, 16.9.

100: 1, Ian Nieves, Milton, 10.5; 2, Nana Appiah-Padi, Lewisburg, 11.1; 3, Dominick Threeton, South Williamsport, 11.2; t-4, Ryan Novotny, Loyalsock, 11.3; t-4, Sam Newton, Loyalsock, 11.3; 6, Wyatt Spring, Hughesville, 11.4; 7, Noah Barnett, Canton, 11.5; 8, Tommy Shea, Montoursville, 11.6.

1,600: 1, Hunter Crawley, South Williamsport, 4:28.55; 2, Tyler Leeser, Milton, 4:32.80; 3, Anthony Bach, Lewisburg, 4:33.58; 4, Hunter Confair, Warrior Run, 4:37.0; 5, Quinn Serfass, Loyalsock, 4:39.21; 6, Abien Berry, Montgomery, 4:42.74; 7, Cassidy Hoffman, Warrior Run, 4:43.93; 8, Ryan Sullivan, Loyalsock, 4:44.37.

400: 1, Tyler Leeser, Milton, 51.37; 2, Noah Barnett, Canton, 51.66; 3, Ben Frazier, Warrior Run, 52.4; 4, Addison Magyar, Warrior Run, 52.62; 5, Andre Permyashkin, Lewisburg, 52.9; 6, Matt Nickolaus, Loyalsock, 53.92; 7, Dallas Blickley, Warrior Run, 54.1; 8, Connor Mazzante, South Williamsport, 54.11.

400 relay: 1, Milton (Rafael Rodriguez, Eric Wilt, Josh Guthrie, Austin Young), 43.87; 2, Lewisburg (Nana Appiah-Padi, Thomas Bhangdia, Dylan Farronato, Tyler Gerlinski), 44.8; 3, Montoursville (Noah Fagnano, Ethan Lazorka, Brian Shaffer, Tom Shea), 45.64; 4, Hughesville (Melvin Derhammer, Daulton Myers, Jacob Reynolds, Wyatt Spring), 46.1; 5, Loyalsock (Sam Newton, Ryan Novotny, Dominique Martinez, Zach Stopper), 46.13; 6, Warrior Run (Mateo Marshall, McCormack, Buck, Walburn), 46.4; 7, North Penn (Cooper Baumgartner, Sean Giles, Lathan Dunn, Garrett Bickhart), 47.66; 8, South Williamsport, 48.24.

300 hurdles: 1, Ian Nieves, Milton, 40.66; 2, Josh Guthrie, Milton, 40.68; 3, Aaron Buck, Warrior Run, 41.7; 4, Brendan Gardner, Hughesville, 43.2; 5, Michael Ryan, Montoursville, 43.4; 6, Michael Bacon, Canton, 43.44; 7, Jimmy Wohlschlegel, Lewisburg, 43.7; 8, Lee Shaffer, Lewisburg, 43.72.

800: 1, Tyler Leeser, Milton, 1:59.22; 2, Joey Bhangdia, Lewisburg, 1:59.64; 3, Andre Permyahskin, Lewisburg, 2:00.46; 4, Hunter Crawley, South Williamsport, 2:01.79; 5, Michael Gonzalez, South Williamsport, 2:03.99; 6, Addison Magyar, Warrior Run, 2:04.10; 7, Hunter Confair, Warrior Run, 2:06.9; 8, Mason Burget, South Williamsport, 2:08.47.

200: 1, Tommy Shea, Montoursville, 22.8; 2, Eric Wilt, Milton, 23.1; 3, Noah Barnett, Canton, 23.30; 4, Sam Newton, Loyalsock, 23.57; 5, Ryan Novotny, Loyalsock, 23.69; 6, Wyatt Spring, Hughesville, 23.7; 7, Nana Appiah-Padi, Lewisburg, 23.72; 8, Tyler Gerlinski, Lewisburg, 23.79.

3,200: 1, Tyler Leeser, Milton, 9:49.33; 2, Quinn Serfass, Loyalsock, 9:54.99; 3, Hunter Crawley, South Williamsport, 9:55.88; 4, Cassidy Hoffman, Warrior Run, 10:10.89; 5, Ryan Sullivan, Loyalsock, 10:14.99; 6, Madden Doud, Williamson, 10:44.20; 7, Anthony Bach, Lewisburg, 10:45.01; 8, Jacob Green, North Penn, 11:13.21.

1,600 relay: 1, Milton (Rafael Rodriguez, Koy Guffey, Josh Guthrie, Tyler Leeser), 3:30.44; 2, Lewisburg (Andre Permyashkin, Joey Bhangdia, Thomas Bhangdia, Dylan Farronato), 3:31.39; 3, Warrior Run (Aaron Buck, Nick McCormack, Ben Frazier, Hunter Confair), 3:34.2; 4, North Penn (Cameron Alexander, Brock Burleigh, Mason Gee, Sean Giles), 3:45.92; 5, Hughesville (Jacob Reynolds, Daulton Myers, Levi Shaner, Brandon Gardner), 3:56.3; 6, South Williamsport (Mazzante, Mason, Connery, Shyler), 3:57; 7, Montoursville (Tommy Shea, Jake Reidy, Riley Conboy, Blair Shearer), 4:00.79; 8, Canton, 4:08.8.

Shot put: 1, Ben Cerney, Montoursville, 49-0; 2, Brent Engleman, Milton, 47-5; 3, Dominic Farronato, Lewisburg, 47-4; 4, Josh Dinges, Montoursville, 43-1; 5, Matt Truckenmiller, Warrior Run, 42-10; 6, Aaron Veloz, Lewisburg, 41-7; 7, Josh Wein, South Williamsport, 40-7; 8, Josh Dauberman, Hughesville, 40-1.

Discus: 1, Dominic Farronato, Lewisburg, 150-4; 2, Matt Truckenmiller, Warrior Run, 138-5; 3, Josh Wein, South Williamsport, 125-7; 4, Matt Loeh, Loyalsock, 120-6; 5, Robbie Barnes, Montoursville, 115-5; 6, David Gose, Lewisburg, 113-4; 7, Brent Engleman, Milton, 113-3; 8, Dane Markley, Montoursville, 112-7.

Javelin: 1, Josh Dinges, Montoursville, 181-10; 2, Robbie Barnes, Montoursville, 180-4; 3, Dominic Farronato, Lewisburg, 166-11; 4, Colton Aikey, Milton, 163-11; 5, Melvin Derhammer, Hughesville, 148-4 1/2; 6, Michael Permyashkin, Lewisburg, 143-0; 7, Josh Wein, South Williamsport, 142-5; 8, Sam Newton, Loyalsock, 137-1.

Long jump: 1, Otis Anderson, South Williamsport, 20-7; 2, Keayon Williams, Milton, 20-4 1/2; 3, Owen Keiss, Montoursville, 20-4; 4, Kieth Habersham, Montgomery, 20-3; 5, Nana Appiah-Padi, Lewisburg, 20-1 1/2; t-6, Zach Stopper, Loyalsock, 19-0; t-6, Will Silva, Milton, 19-0; 8, Malachi Washington, Canton, 18-9.

Triple jump: 1, Keayon Williams, Milton, 45-2 1/4; 2, Otis Anderson, South Williamsport, 42-4 1/2; 3, Malachi Washington, Canton, 40-11; 4, Anthony Washington, Montoursville, 40-7; 5, Will Silva, Milton, 40-6; 6, Brycen Mussina, Montoursville, 40-2; 7, Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg, 40-0 1/2; 8, Wyatt Spring, Hughesville, 38-9.

High jump: 1, Keayon Williams, Milton, 6-2; t-2, Kieth Habersham, Montgomery, 6-0; t-2, Donte Malone, Lewisburg, 6-0; 4, Ryan Emery, Milton, 5-10; 5, Dominick Caputo, Montoursville, 5-9; t-6, Will Silva, Milton, 5-8; t-6, Brendan Gardner, Hughesville, 5-8; t-6, Otis Anderson, South Williamsport, 5-8; t-6, Donte Malone, Lewisburg, 5-8.

Pole vault: t-1, Bishop Aikey, Milton, 12-0; t-1, Kylar Pontius, Milton, 12-0; t-3, Isaac Miller, Warrior Run, 11-6; t-3, Adam Dietrick, Montgomery, 11-6; t-3, Keefer Goodspeed, Warrior Run, 11-6; 6, Erik Temple, Lewisburg, 11-3; 7, V. Joseph Brown, Williamson, 11-3; 8, Dylan Garbrick, South Williamsport, 11-0.

Boys Class AAA

(Event, district qualifying time, state qualifying time)

3,200 relay: 1, Williamsport (Jared Thompson, Hamyre Cannon, Cameron Dickey, Tristan Connor), 8:05.08; 2, Jersey Shore (Trevor Rhinehart, Chase Carpenter, Isaac Davis, Tyler Miller), 8:35.0.

110 hurdles: 1, Connor Oldt, Williamsport, 14.61; 2, Kevin Titus, Jersey Shore, 16.16; 3, Chase Fulmer, Williamsport, 17.42.

100: 1, Dante Wright, Williamsport, 11.0; 2, Terrance Massey-Porter, Williamsport, 11.11; 3, Kasean Custis, Williamsport, 11.83.

1,600: 1, Tristan Connor, Williamsport, 4:31.58; 2, Isaac Davis, Jersey Shore, 4:33.43; 3, Hamyre Cannon, Williamsport, 4:36.5.

400: 1, Qayyim Ali, Williamsport, 51.1; 2, Tyler Miller, Jersey Shore, 51.81; 3, Jared Thompson, Williamsport, 52.8.

400 relay: 1, Williamsport (Michael Lingard, Terrance Massey-Porter, Kasean Custis, Dante Wright), 43.65; 2, Jersey Shore (Colton Miller, Jake Barnes, Austin Breon, Hunter Frantz), 46.5.

300 hurdles: 1, Connor Oldt, Williamsport, 39.88; 2, Chase Carpenter, Jersey Shore, 42.33; 3, Austin Breon, Jersey Shore, 42.70.

800: 1, Tristan Connor, Williamsport, 1:59.0; 2, Hamyre Cannon, Williamsport, 2:03.1; 3, Tyler Miller, Jersey Shore, 2:08.69.

200: 1, Dante Wright, Williamsport, 22.48; 2, Michael Lingard, Williamsport, 23.2; 3, Tyler Miller, Jersey Shore, 23.61.

3,200: 1, Isaac Davis, Jersey Shore, 9:38.34; 2, Tyler Holcomb, Williamsport, 10:15.8; 3, Hamyre Cannon, Williamsport, 10:18.4.

1,600 relay: 1, Williamsport (Kasean Custis, Jared Thompson, Conner Oldt, Qayyim Ali), 3:27.5; 2, Jersey Shore (Chase Carpenter, Colton Miller, Austin Breon, Tyler Miller), 3:35.14.

Shot put: 1, Tyler Fields, Jersey Shore, 49-9; 2, Ethan Kutza, Jersey Shore, 49-0; 3, Ross Stebbins, Williamsport, 41-9.

Discus: 1, Ethan Kutza, Jersey Shore, 156-10 1/2; 2, Frank Rose Jr., Williamsport, 140-1; 3, Ross Stebbins, Williamsport, 132-6.

Javelin: 1, Ethan Gephart, Jersey Shore, 173-2; 2, Sam Penman, Williamsport, 161-0; 3, Elijah Shemory, Jersey Hsore, 140-0.

Long jump: 1, Terrence Massey-Porter, Williamsport, 22-7 1/4; 2, Stan Scott, Williamsport, 21-5 1/2; 3, Treyson Potts, Williamsport, 20-8.

Triple jump: 1, Stanley Scott, Williamsport, 44-3; 2, Keith Jason, Williamsport, 41-5; 3, Hunter Frantz, Jersey Shore, 41-0 1/2.

High jump: 1, Qayyim Ali, Williamsport, 6-9; 2, Terrance Massey-Porter, Williamsport, 6-7; t-3, Ethan Gephart, Jersey Shore, 6-1; t-3, Kevin Titus, Jersey Shore, 6-1; t-3, Hunter Frantz, Jerey Shore, 6-1.

Pole vault: 1, Connor Schramm, Williamsport, 13-9; 2, Hunter Zondory, Jersey Shore, 12-0; 3, Tyler Miller, Jersey Shore, 10-6 1/4.