District 4 Cross Country Championship Results

Girls ResultsClass A

(*-Denotes qualified for state meet)

Team standings: 1, Troy, 80*; 2, Northeast Bradford, 85; 3, Loyalsock, 91; 4, Warrior Run, 108; 5, Southern Columbia, 109; 6, Bloomsburg, 143; 7, Mansfield, 146; 8, Canton, 158; 9, Wyalusing, 226; 10, Sayre, 230.

Top 10: 1, Isabel Sagar, Loyalsock, 20:15*; 2, Tori Ross, Warrior Run, 20:37*; 3, Haley Scopelliti, Southern Columbia, 20:48*; 4, Karli Moyer, Northeast Bradford, 21:03*; 5, Hannah Corson, Wyalusing, 21:03*; 6, Lyndsey Payne, Mansfield, 21:30; 7, Mina Schneck, Bloomsburg, 21:52; 8, Courtney Case, Troy, 21:56; 9, Jaela House, South Williamsport, 22:02; 10, Emily Yackiel, Bloomsburg, 22:11.

Other local finishers: 11, Mackenzie Rodarmel, Loyalsock, 22:11; 14, Rachel Sparling, Canton, 22:28; 17, Jaime Ellis, Loyalsock, 22:41; 18, Brittany Weiskopff, Mansfield, 22:42; 19, Haydn Wilkins, Warrior Run, 22:45; 22, Tamara Hess, Canton, 23:07; 23, Taylor Williams, Warrior Run, 23:13; 26, Josie Kelley, Canton, 23:20; 27, Kelly O’Malley, 23:25; 31, Madison Blickley, 23:45; 36, Lanran Ensminger, Mansfield, 24:01; 27, Cadee Wood, Warrior Run, 24:03; 39, Allison Dowell, Loyalsock, 24:12; 41, Emma Harris, Mansfield, 24:23; 42, Alyssa Williams, Warrior Run, 24:27; 44, Olivia Sees, Warrior Run, 24:37; 47, Abagail Marquardt, Hughesville, 24:55; 48, Emalee Landis, Canton, 24:57; 50, Matthea Mitchell, Mansfield, 25:16; 55, Alana Castle, Canton, 25:34; 56, Josalyn Bradley, South Williamsport, 25:36; 57, Madisyn Neal, Canton, 25:37; 58, Carmen Bates, Mansfield, 25:40; 60, Alexa Daniels, Loyalsock, 26:24; 63, Amber Hicks, Hughesville, 26:41; 64, Autumn Deitrick, Loyalsock, 26:48; 66, Ariana Sullivan, Mansfield, 27:07; 67, Macrina Pochatko, Sullivan County, 27:20; 73, Lindsay Sheets, Hughesville, 32:07; 74, Devan Clements, Hughesville, 32:08.

Class AA

(*-Denotes qualified for state meet)

Team standings: 1, Danville, 55*; 2, Selinsgrove, 79*; 3, Mifflinburg, 116; 4, Lewisburg, 132; 5, Milton, 156; 6, Jersey Shore, 171; 7, Montoursville, 183; 8, Shamokin, 226; 9, Wellsboro, 228; 10, Shikellamy, 268; 11, Cowanesque Valley, 293; 12, Mount Carmel, 312; 13, Midd-West, 314; 14, Towanda, 331; 15, Athens, 354.

Top 20: 1, Ashley Blair, Selinsgrove, 19:19; 2, Elaina Klinger, Danville, 19:25; 3, Brittney Carnathan, Selinsgrove, 19:36; 4, Marisa Maffei, Danville, 19:52; 5, Yoangelys Cedeno, Shikellamy, 20:06*; 6, Arianne Ramond, Milton, 20:08*; 7, Jules Jones, Cowanesque Valley, 20:09*; 8, Jillian Miller, Mifflinburg, 20:20*; 9, Audrey Macpherson, Mifflinburg, 20:27*; 10, Sidney Trunzo, Jersey Shore, 20:36*; 11, Abby Gerst, Jersey Shore, 20:38*; 12, Ruby Auman, Lewisburg, 20:39*; 13, Kayla Trimble, Montoursville, 20:42*; 14, Julia Resele, Danville, 20:43; 15, Rainey Oldfield, Danville, 20:56; 16, Lauren Michaels, Lewisburg, 20:58*; 17, Skylar Maurer, Selinsgrove, 21:00; 18, Megan Fetterold, Midd-West, 21:05; 19, Anna Bleggi, Wellsboro, 21:10; 20, Emma Mikita, Danville, 21:12.

Other local finishers: 24, Claire Preisch, Milton, 21:20; 25, Olivia Martin, Lewisburg, 21:31; 29, Brianna Herr, Montoursville, 22:13; 30, Sarah Castellano, Lewisburg, 22:14; 33, Kayla Mengee, Wellsboro, 22:31; 34, Matti Markley, 22:38; 35, Emma Butzler, Jersey Shore, 22:38; 38, Megan Kendall, Milton, 22:54; 40, Taylor Snyder, Milton, 23:10; 48, Katie Plankenhorn, Montoursville, 23:29; 49, Linneah Knapp, Milton, 23:34; 50, Grace Van Patter, Lewisburg, 23:29; 51, Rachel Chamberlain, Wellsboro, 23:43; 55, Gabby Passaniti, Lewisburg, 24:01; 56, Megan Stamm, Jersey Shore, 24:01; 58, Jaime Palmer, Wellsboro, 24:08; 60, Claire Miller, Cowanesque Valley, 24:12; 62, Emily Pittenger, Montoursville, 24:17; 63, Kyleigh Hager, Jersey Shore, 24:23; 67, Lilli Hepfer, Cowanesque Valley, 24:40; 72, Kara Doane, Wellsboro, 24:59; 74, Kylie Butler, Wellsboro, 25:03; 75, Leslie Shadle, Jersey Shore, 25:04; 76, Kerrign Hartsock, Montoursville, 25:08; 80, Audrey Wacker, 25:35; 81, Abigail Carney, Lewisburg, 25:57; 82, Olivia Conklin, Montoursville, 25:58; 83, Felisha Earle, Cowanesque Valley, 26:01; 84, Kaitlyn Streeter, Cowanesque Valley, 26:11; 87, Amber Farman, Cowanesque Valley, 26:17; 88, Lilly Wirt, 26:23; 92, Emma Palmer, Wellsboro, 27:12; 102, Anglea Ayala, 30:51.

Boys Results

Class A

(*-Denotes qualified for state meet)

Team standings: 1, Northeast Bradford, 28; 2, Southern Columbia, 55; 3, Mount Carmel, 77; 4, Wellsboro, 115; 5, Wyalusing, 116; 6, Troy, 177; 7, Canton, 182; 8, Bloomsburg, 194; 9, Sullivan County, 207; 10, Sayre, 259.

Top 10: 1, Casey Ellis, Northeast Bradford, 16:59; 2, Garret Smith, Northeast Bradford, 17:20; 3, Ethan Knoebel, Southern Columbia, 17:22*; 4, Nicholas Kuzo, Southern Columbia, 17:35*; 5, Aidan Perry, Wellsboro, 17:37*; 6, Zak Smith, Northeast Bradford, 17:47; 7, Alex Patton, Wyalusing, 17:49*; 8, Kevin Stancavage, Mount Carmel, 17:49*; 9, Tayge Molino, South Williamsport, 17:58; 10, Nate Mosier, Northeast Bradford, 18:03.

Other local finishers: 11, Hunter Crawley, South Williamsport, 18:08; 19, Connor Brought, Wellsboro, 18:42; 24, Connor Hess, Canton, 19:02; 28, Austin Richards, Wellsboro, 19:15; 29, Makyah Gleckner, Canton, 19:19; 32, Omar Rubio, Sullivan County, 19:25; 33, Jordan Pedro, Sullivan County, 19:26; 35, Alden Weiner, Wellsboro, 19:34; 36, Bergen Weiner, Wellsboro, 19:39; 39, John Merrifield, Hughesville, 19:52; 42, Chance Deljanovan, Canton, 20:12; 45, Zachary Busch, Wellsboro, 20:17; 46, Josiah Gleckner, Canton, 20:22; 48, Jake Doyle, Sullivan County, 20:35; 51, Herm Harney, Sullivan County, 20:43; 52, Bryon Callahan, Wellsboro, 20:48; 54, Brandon Larson, Canton, 20:57; 56, Ethan Walker, Sullivan County, 21:15; 65, Brittin Balliet, Hughesville, 23:37; 66, Dalton Clarkson, 24:57.

Class AA

(*-Denotes qualified for state meet)

Team standings: 1, Milton, 60*; 2, Lewisburg, 71*; 3, Danville, 103; 4, Loyalsock, 137; 5, Jersey Shore, 153; 6, Warrior Run, 183; 7, Mifflinburg, 189; 8, Shikellamy, 216; 9, Athens, 275; 10, Montoursville, 288; 11, Shamokin, 304; 12, Cowanesque Valley, 308; 13, Towanda, 318; 14, Central Columbia, 341; 15, Selinsgrove, 388; 16, Midd-West, 402; 17, Mansfield, 407; 18, Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech, 534.

Top 20: 1, Quinn Serfass, Loyalsock, 16:50*; 2, Tyler Leeser, Milton, 17:04; 3, Anthony Bach, Lewisburg, 17:19; 4, Seth Kendall, Milton, 17:19; 5, Nicholas Alico, Lewisburg, 17:29; 6, Isaac Davis, Jersey Shore, 17:30*; 7, Ryan Sullivan, Loyalsock, 17:39*; 8, Quenton Long, Mifflinburg, 17:41*; 9, Kellan Guinn-Bailey, Milton, 5:43; 10, Zane Yoder, Lewisburg, 17:43; 11, Matt Leiby, Danville, 17:43*; 12, Doug Hallman,, Shikellamy, 17:51*; 13, Cassidy Hoffman, Warrior Run, 17:54*; 14, Camden Allen, Athens, 17:55*; 15, Madden Doud, Cowanesque Valley, 17:56*; 16, Damein Moser, Warrior Run, 17:57*; 17, Eli Zakarian, Danville, 17:58; 18, Nick Doresky, Milton, 18:07; 19, Reece Lopatka, Danville, 18:10; 20, Hunter Mummert, Jersey Shore, 18:11.

Other local finishers: 21, Mogan Comini, Montoursville, 18:16; 24, Blake Nelson, Mansfield, 18:20; 25, Felix Hernandez, Lewisburg, 18:20; 27, Tanner Walter, Milton, 18:24; 28, Steven Stiner, Lewisburg, 18:28; 29, Derek Guissanie, Lewisburg, 18:30; 30, Chase Carpenter, Jersey Shore, 18:33; 32, Colton Aikey, Milton, 18:37; 35, Jack Spaulding, Lewisburg, 18:40; 37, Logan Franquet, Loyalsock, 18:44; 38, Matt Nicholaus, Loyalsock, 18:46; 40, Jonah Issacson, Montoursville, 18:49; 44, Bryce Woland, Warrior Run, 19:02; 45, Tyler Miller, Jersey Shore, 19:04; 48, Addison Magyar, Warrior Run, 19:10; 52, Ethan Alexander, Jersey Shore, 19:18; 54, Alex Reed, Loyalsock, 19:25; 55, Jonah Hartman, 19:26; 58, Noah Stamm, Milton, 19:31; 62, Anthony Perrone, Warrior Run, 19:38; 63, Vincent Emery, Warrior Run, 19:39; 64, Zack Feerar, Warrior Run, 19:39; 65, Abdi Rodriguez, Montoursville, 19:41; 66, Caleb Bieser, Cowanesque Valley, 19:42; 67, George Reynolds, Cowanesque Valley, 19:44; 74, Braden Cott, Montoursville, 19:55; 75, Evan Miller, Cowanesque Valley, 19:57; 76, Tanner Allison, Jersey Shore, 20:05; 80, Theodore Reynolds, Mansfield, 20:17; 85, Daniel Freeman, Cowanesque Valley, 20:24; 93, Roger Learn, Mansfield, 20:37; 95, Dylan Mackenzie, Loyalsock, 20:40; 100, Shay Toner, Mansfield, 20:59; 106, Lakota Gehringer, Cowanesque Valley, 21:23; 110, Morgan Rutledge, Mansfield, 21:44; 113, Sam Shedden, Mansfield, 22:05; 116, Sam Sacavage, Montoursville, 22:12; 120, Isiah Gingerich, Montoursville, 22:59; 123, Jacob Green, Mansfield, 24:45.

COMMENTS