Sun-Gazette area high school wrestling rankings

MARK NANCE/Sun-Gazette
Gable Crebs of Montoursville is the top-ranked area wrestler at 160.

MARK NANCE/Sun-Gazette Gable Crebs of Montoursville is the top-ranked area wrestler at 160.

106

1. Brock Lutz, Montoursville

2. Coy Wagner, NP-Liberty

3. Zane Neaus, Milton

4. Isaac Landis, Canton

5. Brock Hamblin, Wellsboro

113

1. Jacob Blair, Muncy

2. Johnny Shreffler, Central Mtn.

3. Luke Gorg, Hughesville

4. T.J. Walter, Milton

5. Noah Hunt, Warrior Run

120

1. Wyatt Lutz, Montoursville

2. Mario Barberio, Muncy

3. Dalton Bechdel, Central Mtn.

4. Keefer Goodspeed, Warrior Run

5. Matt Carpenter, Williamson

126

1. Jeremy Hanford, Warrior Run

2. Bryce Vollman, Muncy

3. Brandon Daldo, Montgomery

4. Justin Gessner, Lewisburg

5. Caleb Fitzgerald, Sullivan Co.

132

1. Seth Andrus, Central Mtn.

2. Nate Higley, Sullivan Co.

3. Cael Crebs, Montoursville

4. Dylan Kolenda, Warrior Run

5. Logan Bartlett, Lewisburg

138

1. Joe Klock, Muncy

2. Noah Stamm, Milton

3. Cam Dickey, Williamsport

4. Cody Coleman, Central Mtn.

5. Oscar Garcia, Montgomery

145

1. Logan Long, Central Mtn.

2. Dylan Bennett, Montoursville

3. Anthony Robinson, Williamsport

4. Brandon Orwig, Warrior Run

5. Ethan Gush, Muncy

152

1. Timmy Ward, Canton

2. Coleman Good, Muncy

3. Austyn Carson, Central Mtn.

4. Jacob Waltz, Loyalsock

5. Charlie Steinbacher, Montoursville

160

1. Gable Crebs, Montoursville

2. Asher Corl, Central Mtn.

3. Noah Gush, Muncy

4. Cameron Andrews, NP-Liberty

5. Torren Potts, Williamsport

170

1. Tanner Weaver, Central Mtn.

2. Colton Aikey, Milton

3. Ty Kirkner, Warrior Run

4. Gavyn Eisenhower, Muncy

5. Kyle Tomb, Jersey Shore

182

1. Andrew Shedleski, Lewisburg

2. Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy

3. Hunter O’Connor, Jersey Shore

4. Christian Wachter, Warrior Run

5. Joe Rodriguez, Milton

195

1. Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville

2. Dakotah Snyder, Lewisburg

3. Tanner Riggle, Central Mtn.

4. David Tomb, Jersey Shore

5. Alex Brouse, Warrior Run

220

1. Hunter Poust, Muncy

2. Cameron Wood, Montoursville

3. Wyatt Fisher, Warrior Run

4. Mahlik Houtz, Central Mtn.

5. Eithan Marino, Montgomery

285

1. Justin Kriner, NP-Liberty

2. Jacob Edwards, Central Mtn.

3. Lance Klinefelter, Lewisburg

4. Dalton Tubbs, Montoursville

5. Nevin Rauch, Milton

Top 5 Team

1. Muncy

2. Central Mtn.

3. Montoursville

4. Warrior Run

5. Milton

Top 10 Pound-for-Pound

1. Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville

2. Jacob Blair, Muncy

3. Andrew Shedleski, Lewisburg

4. Joe Klock, Muncy

5. Jeremy Hanford, Warrior Run

6. Wyatt Lutz, Montoursville

7. Seth Andrus, Central Mtn.

8. Nate Higley, Sullivan Co.

9. Justin Kriner, NP-Liberty

10. Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy

— MITCH RUPERT

COMMENTS