Sun-Gazette wrestling rankings for Jan. 27
106
1. Jacob Blair, Muncy
2. Brock Lutz, Montoursville
3. Tyler Dilly, Williamson
4. Coy Wagner, NP-Liberty
5. Isaac Landis, Canton
113
1. Mario Barberio, Muncy
2. Johnny Shreffler, Central Mtn.
3. Noah Hunt, Warrior Run
4. Luke Gorg, Hughesville
5. Dylan Reese, S. Williamsport
120
1. Wyatt Lutz, Montoursville
2. Dalton Bechdel, Central Mtn.
3. Christian Good, Muncy
4. Chase Hoffman, Milton
5. Matt Carpenter, Williamson
126
1. Jeremy Hanford, Warrior Run
2. Bryce Vollman, Muncy
3. Brandon Daldo, Montgomery
4. Justin Gessner, Lewisburg
5. Caleb Fitzgerald, Sullivan Co.
132
1. Joe Klock, Muncy
2. Seth Andrus, Central Mtn.
3. Nate Higley, Sullivan Co.
4. Cam Dickey, Williamsport
5. Cael Crebs, Montoursville
138
1. Noah Stamm, Milton
2. Cody Coleman, Central Mtn.
3. Oscar Garcia, Montgomery
4. Colton Ammerman, Sullivan Co.
5. Riley Walker, NP-Liberty
145
1. Logan Long, Central Mtn.
2. Dylan Bennett, Montoursville
3. Coleman Good, Muncy
4. Anthony Robinson, Williamsport
5. Jason Valladares, Milton
152
1. Noah Gush, Muncy
2. Timmy Ward, Canton
3. Jacob Waltz, Loyalsock
4. Judson Wise, NP-Liberty
5. Alec Dickey, Williamsport
160
1. Gable Crebs, Montoursville
2. Asher Corl, Central Mtn.
3. Cameron Andrews, NP-Liberty
4. Torren Potts, Williamsport
5. Gavyn Eisenhower, Muncy
170
1. Tanner Weaver, Central Mtn.
2. Mike Kustanbauter, Muncy
3. Colton Aikey, Milton
4. Ty Kirkner, Warrior Run
5. Kyle Tomb, Jersey Shore
182
1. Andrew Shedleski, Lewisburg
2. Hunter O’Connor, Jersey Shore
3. Christian Wachter, Warrior Run
4. Chris Mangle, Montgomery
5. Joe Rodriguez, Milton
195
1. Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville
2. Dakotah Snyder, Lewisburg
3. Tanner Riggle, Central Mtn.
4. David Tomb, Jersey Shore
5. Alex Brouse, Warrior Run
220
1. Hunter Poust, Muncy
2. Cameron Wood, Montoursville
3. Mahlik Houtz, Central Mtn.
4. Wyatt Fisher, Warrior Run
5. Eithan Marino, Montgomery
285
1. Jacob Edwards, Central Mtn.
2. Justin Kriner, NP-Liberty
3. Lance Klinefelter, Lewisburg
4. Dalton Tubbs, Montoursville
5. Robert Brown, Wellsboro
Top 5 Team
1. Central Mtn.
2. Muncy
3. Montoursville
4. Milton
5. Warrior Run
Top 10 Pound-for-Pound
1. Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville
2. Jacob Blair, Muncy
3. Andrew Shedleski, Lewisburg
4. Joe Klock, Muncy
5. Wyatt Lutz, Montoursville
6. Seth Andrus, Central Mtn.
7. Tanner Weaver, Central Mtn.
8. Hunter O’Connor, Jersey Shore
9. Noah Stamm, Milton
10. Jeremy Hanford, Warrior Run
— MITCH RUPERT
COMMENTS
[vivafbcomment]