Area track and field bests

(Through Friday, May 10)

Based on results reported to the Sun-Gazette. Only one time per athlete or relay team will be used for each event. Must win event in dual meet, or place in an invitational to qualify.

Class AA Girls

3,200 relay: 1, Loyalsock (Anna Burdett, Mackenzie Rodarmel, Isabell Sagar, Emma Tredinnick), 9:59.63; 2, Lewisburg (Anna Batkowski, Maggie Daly, Chloe Michaels, Selena Permyashkin), 10:02.97; 3, Warrior Run (Kylee Brouse, Alanna Ranck, Mya Shoemaker, Lauren Trapani), 10:04.63; 4, Montoursville, 10:32.08; 5, Canton (Tamara Hess, Ellie Binford, Madisyn Neal, Sam Proseus), 11:00.12; 6, Hughesville, 11:13.32; 7, North Penn-Mansfield (Grace Farrer, Shelby Alexander, Sara Richard, Emma Harris), 12:02.65.

100 hurdles: 1, Megan Kendall, Loyalsock, 15.40; 2, Claire Miller, Williamson, 16.49; 3, Siena Brazier, Lewisburg, 16.51; 4, Lizabeth Fessler, Lewisburg, 17.42; 5, Allie Dowell, Loyalsock, 17.65; 6, Olivia Bower, Hughesville, 17.70; 7, Kaylin Hicks, Hughesville, 17.85; 8, Amber Axtman, Warrior Run, 18.20.

100: 1, Charlotte Neylon, Loyalsock, 12.65; 2, Hailey Zurich, Loyalsock, 12.66; 3, Elena Malone, Lewisburg, 12.7; 4, Kassidy Beinlich, Sullivan County, 12.80; 5, Sophia Gardner, Loyalsock, 12.89; 6, Claire Miller, Williamson, 12.97; 7, Elizabeth Manning, South Williamsport, 13.3; 8, Lydia Albert, Montoursville, 13.40.

1,600: 1, Isabell Sagar, Loyalsock, 4:55.49; 2, Lauren Trapani, Warrior Run, 5:15.70; 3, Jules Jones, Williamson, 5:25.16; 4, Raya Pauling, Montoursville, 5:30.30; 5, Cierra Getz, Hughesville, 5:36.45; 6, Alanna Ranck, Warrior Run, 5:36.90; 7, Maggie Daly, Lewisburg, 5:39.98; 8, Emma Tredinnick, Loyalsock, 5:42.54.

400 relay: 1, Loyalsock (Megan Kendall, Sophia Gardner, Hailey Zurich, Charlotte Neylon), 49.84; 2, Hughesville (Kenna Ammar-Khodja, Olivia Bower, Georgia Fields, Alaina Sherwood), 52.67; 3, Lewisburg (Elena Malone, Siena Brazier, Erica Arnold, Lizabeth Fessler), 52.74; 4, Wellsboro (Alaina Goetsch, Lauren Singer, Savana Baltzley, Caitlyn Callahan), 53.68; 5, Williamson (Scout Abel, Felisha Earle, Claire Miller, Charly Slusser), 54.24; 6, North Penn-Mansfield (Kyla Madigan, Katrina Davis, Alison Koval, Brooke Harvey), 55.46; 7, Montgomery, 55.70; 8, Montoursville (Zoe Gillespie, Lily Saul, Hannah Albert, Lydia Albert), 56.20.

400: 1, Elena Malone, Lewisburg, 59.62; 2, Lily Saul, Montoursville, 59.70; 3, Selena Permyashkin, Lewisburg, 1:01.83; 4, Elizabeth Manning, South Williamsport, 1:02.6; 5, Hallie McClure, Montgomery, 1:02.78; 6, Maggie Daly, Lewisburg, 1:03.23; 7, Chloe Michaels, Lewisburg, 1:03.26; 8, Morgan Hopkins, Hughesville, 1:03.31.

300 hurdles: 1, Megan Kendall, Loyalsock, 47.90; 2, Allie Dowell, Loyalsock, 50.71; 3, Siena Brazier, Lewisburg, 50.79; 4, Maggie Daly, Lewisburg, 51.61; 5, Amber Axtman, Warrior Run, 51.70; 6, Olivia Bower, Hughesville, 52.61; 7, Felisha Earle, Williamson, 52.76; 8, Claire Miller, Williamson, 52.90.

800: 1, Lauren Trapani, Warrior Run, 2:19.61; 2, Raya Pauling, Montoursville, 2:23.02; 3, Lily Saul, Montoursville, 2:25.0; 4, Elena Malone, Lewisburg, 2:25.62; 5, Cierra Getz, Hughesville, 2:25.68; 6, Selena Permyashkin, Lewisburg, 2:27.32; 7, Chloe Michaels, Lewisburg, 2:27.33; 8, Kylee Brouse, Warrior Run, 2:27.58.

200: 1, Elena Malone, Lewisburg, 26.73; 2, Kassidy Beinlich, Sullivan County, 27.04; 3, Charlotte Neylon, Loyalsock, 27.08; 4, Kenna Ammar-Khodja, Hughesville, 27.25; 5, Charly Slusser, Williamson, 27.44; 6, Selena Permyashkin, Lewisburg, 27.45; 7, Elizabeth Manning, South Williamsport, 27.50; 8, Lydia Albert, Montoursville, 27.90.

3,200: 1, Isabell Sagar, Loyalsock, 10:32.09; 2, Lauren Trapani, Warrior Run, 11:13.25; 3, Jules Jones, Williamson, 11:59.0; 4, Emma Miller, Warrior Run, 12:08.52; 5, Maggie Daly, Lewisburg, 12:22.49; 6, Hannah Mirshahi, L, 12:29.0; 7, Alanna Ranck, Warrior Run, 12:29.30; 8, Alyssa Hoffman, Warrior Run, 12:31.44.

1,600 relay: 1, Lewisburg (Anna Batkowski, Chloe Michaels, Elena Malone, Selena Permyashkin), 4:06.44; 2, Hughesville (Cierra Getz, Kenna Ammar-Khodja, Alaina Sherwood, Morgan Hopkins), 4:15.30; 3, Warrior Run, 4:18.78; 4, Montoursville (Dominica Daugherty, Lydia Albert, Lily Saul, Raya Pauling), 4:19.38; 5, Montgomery, 4:33.25; 6, Loyalsock (Leika Bauer, Anna Burdett, Eric Machmer, Mackenzie Rodarmel), 4:41.38; 7, North Penn-Mansfield (Shaniya Sparrow, Aleiah Jackson, Ella Farrer, Sophia Domenech), 4:42.39; 8, Canton (Maya Larson, Marissa Hess, Rachel Rentzel, Megan Eagleberger), 4:45.3.

Shot put: 1, Munayyah Meredith, Lewisburg, 33-0 3/4; 2, Amanda Derhammer, Hughesville, 32-2 1/2; 3, Kaitlyn Dawes, Montoursville, 30-7; 4, Sophia Springman, Sullivan County, 29-3; 5, Reagan Kelley, Canton, 28-9 3/4; 6, Cheyanne Lowe, Williamson, 28-2 3/4; 7, Karlee Wallis, Hughesville, 27-7; 8, Sienna Tompkins, Warrior Run, 27-5.

Discus: 1, Mddie Downs, Lewisburg, 110-0; 2, Kaitlyn Dawes, Montoursville, 106-8; 3, Karlee Wallis, Hughesville, 99-5; 4, Reagan Kelley, Canton, 91-7; 5, Cheyanne Lowe, Williamson, 89-3; 6, Felisha Earle, Williamson, 88-11; 7, Kyia Brouse, Warrior Run, 84-1; 8, Sydney Hoffman, Warrior Run, 83-11.

Javelin: 1, Alex Snyder, Hughesville, 119-7; 2, Grace Tice, North Penn-Mansfield, 116-6; 3, Munayyah Meredith, Lewisburg, 104-11; 4, Alexis Keefer, Loyalsock, 101-0; 5, Lauren Singer, Wellsboro, 97-4; 6, Erin Hilkert, Lewisburg, 96-1 1/2; 7, Rebecca Dgien, Montgomery, 95-8; 8, Alyssa Ayala, Lewisburg, 95-4.

Long jump: 1, Sophia Gardner, Loyalsock, 18-3 1/4; 2, Hailey Zurich, Loyalsock, 17-10; 3, Charlotte Neylon, Loyalsock, 16-3 3/4; 4, Charly Slusser, Williamson, 16-3 1/2; 5, Ellie Binford, Canton, 15-10 1/2; 6, Daliah Hosey, Wellsboro, 15-8 1/4; 7, Meghan Alvarez, Loyalsock, 15-6 1/4; 8, Jessica Umpstead, Montgomery, 15-1 1/2.

Triple jump: 1, Jessica Umpstead, Montgomery, 35-2; 2, Daliah Hosey, Wellsboro, 34-3; 3, Hannah Knecht, Loyalsock, 33-9 1/2; 4, Lizabeth Fessler, Lewisburg, 33-8; 5, Elle Binford, Canton, 33-0; 6, Morgan Harris, Lewisburg, 32-0; 7, Kenna Ammar-Khodja, Hughesville, 31-9; t-8, Jamila Lisimba-Alvarez, Milton, 30-11 3/4; t-8, Rachel Ryder, Montgomery, 30-11 3/4.

High jump: 1, Charly Slusser, Williamson, 5-4; 1, Maddie Fox, Loyalsock, 5-3; 3, Erin Hilkert, Lewisburg, 5-0; 4, Sophia Springman, Sullivan County, 4-10; 5, Tamara Hess, Canton, 4-8; t-6, Katie Forrestal, Montgomery, 4-6; t-6, Sarah Waltz, Loyalsock, 4-6; t-6, Mallory Fry, Montoursville, 4-6.

Pole vault: 1, Hailey Zurich, Loyalsock, 12-3; 2, Rylie Mong, Warrior Run, 11-3; 3, Mya Shoemaker, Warrior Run, 9-6; 4, Cadee Wood, Warrior Run, 9-0; 5, Jamie McCormack, Warrior Run, 9-0; t-6, Emma Miller, Warrior Run, 8-6; t-6, Rebecca Brown, Lewisburg, 8-6; 8, Janaya Post, Hughesville, 8-0.

Class AAA Girls

3,200 relay: 1, Williamsport (Ellie Fisher, Mallory Pardoe, Kaida Muise, Lydia Smith), 10:06; 2, Jersey Shore (Carli McConnell, Abby Gerst, Lydia Kirkendall, Aubrey Sechrist), 10:13.47; 3, Milton (Riley Murray, Katelyn Zimmerman, Alexis Beaver, Leah Walter), 10:14.24.

100 hurdles: 1, Leah Bergey, Milton, 14.90; 2, Ashley Rich, Central Mountain, 16.44; 3, Jessica Robinson, Williamsport, 16.61.

100: 1, Katie Penman, Williamsport, 12.81; 2, Tionna Collier, Williamsport, 12.90; 3, Hunter Barger, Central Mountain, 13.19.

1,600: 1, Lydia Smith, Williamsport, 5:30.77; 2, Leah Walter, Milton, 5:31.09; 3, Abby Gerst, Jersey Shore, 5:32.4.

400: 1, Katie Penman, Williamsport, 58.26; 2, Kailee Helmrich, Williamsport. 59.18; 3, Riley Murray, Milton, 1:02.70.

400 relay: 1, Williamsport (Ebony Foster, Olivia Lingard, Tionna Collier, Kailee Helmrich), 50.63; 2, Jersey Shore, 51.94; 3, Milton, 52.29.

300 hurdles: 1, Leah Bergey, Milton, 46.76; 2, Alexa Radulski, W, 49.55; 3, Vernoica Sander, Jersey Shore, 49.74.

800: 1, Leah Walter, Milton, 2:20.72; 2, Carli McConnell, Jersey Shore, 2:27.26; 3, Katelyn Zimmerman, Milton, 2:27.49.

200: 1, Tionna Collier, Williamsport, 26.41; 2, Katie Penman, Williamsport, 26.49; 3, Leah Bergey, Milton, 26.90.

3,200: 1, Leah Walter, Milton, 11:48.47; 2, Lydia Smith, Williamsport, 12:05.99; 3, Kylie Kirkendall, Jersey Shore, 12:54.82.

1,600 relay: 1, Williamsport (Ellie Fisher, Alexa Radulski, Kanina Lattie, Kailee Helmrich), 4:14.58; 2, Milton, 4:18.15; 3, Jersey Shore, 4:25.65.

Shot put: 1, Kamryn Snyder, Milton, 39-0; 2, Samiyah Little, Williamsport, 34-8; 3, Sarah Aikey, Milton, 32-7.

Discus: 1, Kamryn Snyder, Milton, 111-3; 2, Sarah Probst, Central Mountain, 103-10; 3, Samiyah Little, Williamsport, 101-6.

Javelin: 1, Reba Lorson, Jersey Shore, 125-1; 2, Enya Green-Pratt, Williamsport, 103-7; 3, Kamryn Snyder, Milton, 102-5.

Long jump: 1, Jessica Robinson, Williamsport, 16-9; 2, Madison Maihle, Jersey Shore, 15-10; 3, Taylor Fleming, Jersey Shore, 14-8 1/2.

Triple jump: 1, Jamila Lisimba-Alvarez, Milton, 33-2 1/4; 2, Darciel Harvey, Milton, 32-7; 3, Maya Trump, Williamsport, 32-0 1/2.

High jump: 1, Amelia McCloy, Central Mountain, 5-7; 2, Leah Bergey, Milton, 5-2; 3, Vernoica Sander, Jersey Shore, 5-1.

Pole vault: 1, Riley Murray, Milton, 8-6; t-2, Elizabeth Crites, Milton, 8-0; t-2, Lila Vogelsong, Williamsport, 8-0; t-2, McKenzie Hanna, Central Mountain, 8-0.

Class AA Boys

3,200 relay: 1, Lewisburg (Calvin Bailey, Elijah Adams, Peter Lantz, James Koconis), 8:12.32; 2, Warrior Run (Tyrese Hazzoum, Damein Moser, Alex Hazzoum, Addison Magyar), 8:31.04; 3, Milton (Tanner Walter, Colton Loreman, Nate Barnett, Brody Bender), 8:34.18; 4, South Williamsport (Ethan Kuriga, Quaid Molino, Tayge Molino, Port Habalar), 8:43.04; 5, Hughesville, 8:50.07; 6, Loyalsock (Brady Dowell, Dominic Jennings, Andres Quintana, Alex Reed), 8:53.78; 7, Canton (Kyle Davis, Aaron Sparling, Dennis Saar, Zach Rentzel), 9:08.08; 8, North Penn-Mansfield (Seth Nelson, Noah Shedden, Sam Shedden, Nathaniel Johnson), 9:19.72.

110 hurdles: 1, Kameron Schreffler, Lewisburg, 14.6; 2, Zach Bedell, Lewisburg, 15.35; 3, Kenley Caputo, Milton, 15.88; 4, Simeon Krizan, Loyalsock, 16.7; 5, Nick Houseknecht, Hughesville, 17.20; 6, Dylan Niles, Williamson, 17.26; 7, Alex Burrell, Wellsboro, 17.72; 8, Ian Plankenhorn, Montoursville, 18.3.

100: 1, Zach Stopper, Loyalsock, 11.07; 2, Jacob Reeder, Montoursville, 11.30; 3, Brett Rudy, Wellsboro, 11.40; 4, Owen Keister, Milton, 11.53; t-5, Uriah Baillie, Canton, 11.7; t-5, Brandon Paul, Williamson, 11.70; 7, Silas Wagaman, Wellsboro, 11.89; 8, Hoyt Bower, Warrior Run, 11.90.

1,600: 1, Damein Moser, Warrior Run, 4:28.75; 2, Port Habalar, South Williamsport, 4:30.59; 3, Tanner Walter, Milton, 4:33.57; 4, Ryan Bahr, Hughesville, 4:35.60; 5, Caden Dufrene, Warrior Run, 4:42.48; 6, Hunter Foust, Hughesville, 4:43.01; 7, James Koconis, Lewisburg, 4:43.21; 8, Evan Laudenslager, South Williamsport, 4:43.30.

400 relay: 1, Lewisburg (Alex Sabo, Jack Dieffenderfer, Darren Baidoo, Dylan Farronato), 44.78; 2, Milton (Qamar Yasin-Bradley, Owen Keister, Antonio Pearson, Chris Aviles), 45.25; 3, Montoursville (Jacob Reeder, Colin Gorini, Dillon Young, Zack Schmalhofer), 45.26; 4, Wellsboro (Silas Wagaman, Aidan Hauser, Joseph Grab, Brett Rudy), 45.50; 5, South Williamsport (Jimmy Brokaw-Stealey, Alejandro Cuevas, Gabe Harvey, Austin Nash), 47.60; 6, Hughesville, 47.84; 7, Williamson (Kole Hurler, Brandon Paul, Elliott Good, Jack Stone), 48.03; 8, Canton (Mason Shultz, Uriah Baillie, Kayden Williams, Levi Gaiotti), 48.76.

400: 1, James Koconis, Lewisburg, 51.61; 2, Braden Cott, Montoursville, 52.20; 3, Austin Long, Hughesville, 52.71; 4, Brady Dowell, Loyalsock, 53.16; 5, Hoyt Bower, Warrior Run, 54.00; 6, Uriah Baillie, Canton, 54.1; 7, Hayden Swinehart, South Williamsport, 54.29; 8, Keanu Singh, Loyalsock, 54.70.

300 hurdles: 1, Zach Bedell, Lewisburg, 39.53; 2, Kenley Caputo, Milton, 41.60; 3, Kameron Schreffler, Lewisburg, 43.18; 4, Nick Houseknecht, Hughesville, 43.33; 5, Ian Plankenhorn, Montoursville, 43.4; 6, Ethan Laudenslager, South Williamsport, 43.5; 7, Brennan Warner, Wellsboro, 43.89; 8, Simeon Krizan, Loyalsock, 44.90.

800: 1, James Koconis, Lewisburg, 2:00.08; 2, Addison Magyar, Warrior Run, 2:00.30; 3, Kellan Guinn-Bailey, Milton, 2:02.57; 4, Damein Moser, Warrior Run, 2:04.30; 5, Andrew Adams, Warrior Run, 2:04.90; 6, Ryan Bahr, Hughesville, 2:05.0; 7, Peter Lantz, Lewisburg, 2:05.05; 8, Quaid Molino, South Williamsport, 2:05.55.

200: 1, Zach Stopper, Loyalsock, 23.38; 2, Cameron Tennis, Wellsboro, 23.39; 3, Owen Keister, Milton, 23.41; 4, Jacob Reeder, Montoursville, 23.60; 5, Brian Lewis, Sullivan County, 23.64; 6, James Koconis, Lewisburg, 23.69; 7, Brian Lewis, Sullivan County, 24.02; 8, Angelo Silvagni, Montoursville, 24.1.

3,200: 1, Jacob Hess, Lewisburg, 9:41.60; 2, Tanner Walter, Milton, 9:42.23; 3, Ryan Bahr, Hughesville, 9:56.77; 4, Peter Lantz, Lewisburg, 10:10.24; 5, Port Habalar, South Williamsport, 10:17.44; 6, Hunter Foust, Hughesville, 10:22.32; 7, Evan Laudenslager, South Williamsport, 10:29.31; 8, Evan Hart, Lewisburg, 10:34.34.

1,600 relay: 1, Lewisburg (James Koconis, Jack Dieffenderfer, Dylan Farronato, Zach Bedell), 3:31.22; 2, Warrior Run, 3:32.80; 3, Montoursville (Jacob Reeder, Tristan Shirk, Ian Plankenhorn, Braden Cott), 3:34.68; 4, Milton, 3:35.72; 5, South Williamsport (Hayden Swinehart, Tayge Molino, Ethan Laudenslager, Quaid Molino), 3:41.19; 6, Loyalsock, 3:43.65; 7, Hughesville (Beau Draper, Austin Long, Anthony Nanton, Nick Houseknecht), 3:46.60; 8, Williamson (Connor Kerr, Joshua Whalen, Dawson Stiles, Daniel Freeman), 3:47.66.

Shot put: 1, Josh Gose, Lewisburg, 52-10; 2, Nevin Rauch, Milton, 48-0 1/2; 3, Michael Tiffin, Lewisburg, 47-11; 4, Will Carson, Montoursville, 44-10; 5, Jake Lusk, South Williamsport, 44-9 3/4; 6, Garrett David, North Penn-Mansfield, 41-8 1/2; 7, Ian Wimer, Loyalsock, 41-7; 8, Austin Weisser, Lewisburg, 41-0.

Discus: 1, Josh Gose, Lewisburg, 139-7; 2, Brandon Paul, Williamson, 135-5; 3, Michael Tiffin, Lewisburg, 135-2; 4, Hunter Brown, Wellsboro, 132-3; 5, Jack Watkins, Warrior Run, 130-2; 6, Chase Hallett, Williamson, 121-8; 7, Ian Wimer, Loyalsock, 120-5; 8, Cole Ranck, Montoursville, 117-5.

Javelin: 1, Gavin Livermore, Montoursville, 158-6; 2, Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg, 157-0; 3, Lakota Gehringer, Williamson, 155-2; 4, Austin Richards, Wellsboro, 147-6 1/2; 5, Alex Heiser, Loyalsock, 146-10; 6, Hunter Brown, Wellsboro, 145-3; 7, Derek Atherton-Ely, Canton, 136-5; 8, Ian Lisowski, North Penn-Mansfield, 130-3.

Long jump: 1, Zach Stopper, Loyalsock, 21-4 3/4; 2, Darren Baidoo, Lewisburg, 20-9; 3, Dom Caputo, Montoursville, 20-8; 4, Antonio Pearson, Milton, 19-7; t-5, Dillon Young, Montoursville, 19-3; t-5, Joey Storm, Loyalsock, 19-3; 7, Justis Brady, Warrior Run, 18-11; 8, Kole Hurler, Williamson, 18-5.

Triple jump: 1, Dom Caputo, Montoursville, 43-10 1/2; 2, Qamar Yasin-Bradley, Milton, 42-6; 3, Antonio Pearson, Milton, 41-11 1/2; 4, Darren Baidoo, Lewisburg, 41-5; 5, Colin Gorini, Montoursville, 41-4 3/4; 6, Dillon Young, Montoursville, 40-6 1/2; 7, Blair Wilt, Milton, 39-0; 8, Simon Strubris, Lewisburg, 38-0 3/4.

High jump: 1, Dom Caputo, Montoursville, 6-4; 2, Justis Brady, Warrior Run, 6-1; 3, Brant Long, Milton, 5-10; t-4, Austin Long, Hughesville, 5-8; t-4, Dillon Young, Montoursville, 5-8; t-4, Holden Kennedy, Wellsboro, 5-8; t-4, Darren Baidoo, Lewisburg, 5-8; t-4, Brady Dowell, Loyalsock, 5-8.

Pole vault: 1, Brant Long, Milton, 14-0; t-2, Colin Runyon, Lewisburg, 11-6; t-2, Levi Kennel, Warrior Run, 11-6; 4, Kurtis Lentz, Montoursville, 11-0; t-5, Max Kennel, Warrior Run, 10-6; t-5, Kaden Majcher, Warrior Run, 10-6; t-7, Dylan Nicholas, Milton, 10-0; t-7, Caleb Dixon, Hughesville, 10-0.

Class AAA Boys

3,200 relay: 1, Williamsport (Gavin Furey, Logan Hall, J. Henry Lyon, Owen Mahon), 8:27.13; 2, Jersey Shore (Alec Carpenter, Tanner Allison, Micah Worth, Cameron Allison), 8:47.49;

110 hurdles: 1, Tre Taylor, Williamsport, 14.56; 2, Ethan Williams, Williamsport, 15.44; 3, Stanton Westlin, Jersey Shore, 15.8.

100: 1, Kenneth Marshall, Central Mountain, 11.5; 2, Maxwell Goode, Williamsport, 11.74; 3, Ry’Meer Brown, Williamsport, 11.76.

1,600: 1, J. Henry Lyon, Williamsport, 4:31.10; 2, Owen Mahon, Williamsport, 4:36.86; 3, Corbin Green, Central Mountain, 4:33.24.

400: 1, Treyvon Eiswerth, Williamsport, 52.82; 2, Owen Mahon, Williamsport, 53.14; 3, Patrick Gerrity, Williamsport, 53.31.

400 relay: 1, Williamsport, 44.23; 2, Central Mountain (Caleb Porter, Austin Confer, Dominick Kennedy, Kenneth Marshall), 47.6; 3, Jersey Shore (Haines, C. Allison, Griffin, Paulhamus), 58.5;

300 hurdles: 1, Tre Taylor, Williamsport, 39.66; 2, Stanton Westlin, Jersey Shore, 42.9; 3, Ezra Miller, Jersey Shore, 43.69.

800: 1, Owen Mahon, 1:58.74; 2, Corbin Green, Central Mountain, 2:05.91; 3, Micah Worth, Jersey Shore, 2:07.85.

200: 1, Maxwell Goode, Williamsport, 24.02; 2, Patrick Gerrity, Williamsport, 24.34; t-3, Stanton Westlin, Jersey Shore, 24.4; t-3, Ayden Bradley, Williamsport, 24.4.

3,200: 1, J. Henry Lyon, Williamsport, 9:30.92; 2, Tanner Allison, Jersey Shore, 10:58.33; 3, Cody Spiegel, Williamsport, 10:59.13.

1,600 relay: 1, Williamsport (Patrick Gerrity, Owen Mahon, Tre Taylor, Treyvon Eiswerth), 3:34.53; 2, Central Mountain (Corbin Green, Caleb Porter, Austin Confer, Dalton Bechdel), 3:41.85; 3, Jersey Shore (Alec Carpenter, Stanton Westlin, Cameron Allison, Micah Worth), 3:42.8.

Shot put: 1, Tucker Kreisher, Williamsport, 46-11; 2, Ethan Williamson, Williamsport, 44-5; 3, Ethan Williams, Williamsport, 43-1.

Discus: 1, Michael Jones, Williamsport, 129-5; 2, Tucker Kreisher, Williamsport, 120-4; 3, Matt Fausey, Jersey Shore, 110-8;

Javelin: 1, Myles Barbour, Williamsport, 170-0; 2, Jonathan Cramer, Williamsport, 157-3; 3, Carter Simcox, Central Mountain, 135-7.Carter Simcox, Central Mountain, 135-7.

Long jump: 1, Maxwell Goode, Williamsport, 21-11 3/4; 2, Kenny Jones, Central Mountain, 21-5 1/2; 3, Tre Taylor, Williamsport, 21-1 1/4.

Triple jump: 1, Tre Taylor, Williamsport, 44-2; 2, Ayden Bradley, Williamsport, 40-2; 2, Jonah Hartman, Jersey Shore, 38-0 3/4.

High jump: 1, Ry’Meer Brown, Williamsport, 5-8; 2, Caleb Porter, Central Mountain, 5-7; t-3, Bryce Neff, Central Mountain, 5-6; t-3, Nassir Jones, Williamsport, 5-6.

Pole vault: t-1, Jack Beattie, Williamsport, 10-6; t-1, Cody Shope, Williamsport, 10-6; 3, Bryce Neff, Central Mountain, 9-0.

COMMENTS