×

Hughesville High School Class of 2018 Graduation List/Senior Awards

Valedictorian: Kade Mathias Heckel

Salutatorian: Lauren Brooke Sines

Mason A. Aikey

Emily G. Akers

Caden M. Arnold

Gage E. Avery

Tyler John Bachle

Alaysia Michelle Barto

Bradley Allen Beaver

Samuel David Benamati

Adrian Michelle Benfer

Zachary David Bitler

Chad M. Bomboy

Dylan James Bower

Kelsey Ann Bower

Madison Nicole Bower

Wesley A. Boyer

Larissa Lee Braden

Julian Nathaniel Todd Brehm

Kelly R. Brehm Jr.

Ethan David Burns

Devon J. Bushor

Dalton C. Clarkson

Amanda Jessica Confer-Lowe

Tyler Anthony Croucher

Sarah Marie Daye

Max James Derby

Cameron J. Derrick

Emilie June Detweiler

Elizabeth Jeanne Doty

Sarah Ann Eddinger

Ashlynne Grace Eichenlaub

Luke R. Ergott

Christina M. Finamore

Seirra L. Fisher

Kolton Axel Frycklund

Melanie R. Gelnett

Malaena G. Hampton

Kade Mathias Heckel

Karena F. Hester

Michael W. Hill

Derrick J. Horne

Tyler J. Houseknecht

Shayanna Hubbert

Seth Patrick Jones

Olivia Rose Karschner

Kinsey Meris Kellogg

Jason Robert Kepner

Luke Jacob Kepner

Logan Klock

Randi Lea Koser

Ethan T. Kuntz

Dylan R. Lawson

Jayden Louise Leighow

Edward F. Little IV

Rachael Lyons

Joseph John Masker

Taylor Mason

Makenna Melissa McElroy

Tiffani Ann McElroy

Rebecca Lynn McGraw

Alisha Marie McKinley

Allena Marie McKinley

Skyler Meyer

Isaac B. Miller

Kaylee N. Minier

Kiah A. Minier

Jolisa Marie Montgomery

Zackary E. Murray

Daulton Connor Myers

Matthew Jordan Myers

Gabriel Larue Hope Newvine

Joel Peter Noble

Evan L. Onufrak

Raymond Thomas Pachucki III

Kaitlin Marie Parks

Shayna Emily Ragan

Jacob Thomas Reynolds

Michael Aaron Richart

Alexandria D. Robbins

Gabriella Robinson

Patrick M. Rogers

Nicholas Dean Rouhoff

Katrina Renee Russell

Jacob R. Ryder

Austin Sanner

Bailey C. Schenck

Savanna Mae Schrader

Andrew Ellis Shaner

Ori Eugene Shaner

Nicholas Anthony Sharayko

Alex D. Shoemaker

Joshua L. Shoemaker

Dale Steven Shrawder

Hali E. Simon

Lauren Brooke Sines

Olyvia Margarett Sipe

Kendra Elizabeth Smith

Jared R. Snyder

Arianna A. Sones

Kayla M. Stahlnecker

Gavin Zayne Steele

Wyatt D. Swartz

Rochell Lyn Temple

Rachel Lynee Thomas

Samantha Rose Thompson

Jordan M. Tripp

Parker Steven Voitek

Melissa Gene Walburn

Mercedes E. Walburn

Chloe Lynn Waldman

Aleyah Desirah Walter

Emily Beatrice Watts

Emma E. Watts

Jaden N. Wertz

Mick Alton Wertz

Erik Lee Whipple

Danial J. Whitmoyer

Emily Elizabeth Worrall

Dakota P. Wright

Dalton Marshall Young

Kendra Hope Zaludek

Senior Awards

Emily G. Akers — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Lady Spartan Basketball Booster Club Award

Caden M. Arnold — High Honor.

Gage E. Avery — Highest Honor, Williamsport Music Club Award.

Alaysia Michelle Barto — High Honor.

Bradley Allen Beaver — Highest Honor, Paternostro Family Foundation Memorial Scholarship Award.

Samuel David Benamati — Highest Honor, Hope And Light Award, Musical Theatre Award.

Zachary David Bitler — Highest Honor.

Chad M. Bomboy — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Paternostro Family Foundation Memorial Scholarship Award, Joseph Young Memorial Award.

Madison Nicole Bower — Highest Honor, National Honor Society.

Larissa Lee Braden — Highest Honor.

Julian Nathaniel Todd Brehm — Highest Honor, Lycoming Cty. Counselors Award, George Nace Memorial Award.

Ethan David Burns — High Honor, Pat Grieco Memorial Award.

Devon J. Bushor — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Kody J. Webb Memorial Basketball Award.

Dalton C. Clarkson — High Honor, Joseph Ashkar Scholarship Award, Hughesville American Legion Military Service Award, Msg Sean Michael Thomas Memorial Award.

Tyler Anthony Croucher — Highest Honor, Buck Lumber Company Industrial Arts Award.

Sarah Marie Daye — Highest Honor.

Max James Derby — High Honor.

Emilie June Detweiler — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Fbla Award, Mick Myers Memorial Award, Pauline Ritter Montgomery Memorial Scholarship.

Elizabeth Jeanne Doty — Highest Honor, Repasz Band Award.

Sarah Ann Eddinger — Highest Honor.

Ashlynne Grace Eichenlaub — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, East Lycoming Soccer Association Award, Kenneth D. Poust Memorial Award, Don Myers Memorial HHS Alumni Award.

Luke R Ergott — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Robert Shelinski Memorial Scholarship Award.

Christina M. Finamore — High Honor.

Kolton Axel Frycklund — Mickey Durso Memorial Award.

Melanie R. Gelnett — High Honor.

Malaena G. Hampton — High Honor.

Kade Mathias Heckel — Valedictorian, Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Ashkar Academic Excellence Memorial Scholarship, Dar American History Award, Greater Hughesville Business Association. Award, Carlene E. Hess Memorial English Award, Hughesville American Legion Military Service Award, Montgomerys Pharmacy Chemistry Award, Orville E. Rolfe Memorial Award, Sons Of The American Legion, Post No. 35 Award, Carl Stotz Little League Baseball Scholarship, Mike Rogers/earl Temple Outstanding Wrestler Award, Msg Sean Michael Thomas Memorial Award.

Karena F. Hester — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Hughesville American Legion Military Service Award, Msg Sean Michael Thomas Memorial Award.

Michael W. Hil — High Honor.

Shayanna Hubbert — Highest Honor.

Seth Patrick Jones — Highest Honor.

Olivia Rose Karschner — Highest Honor, National Honor Society.

Kinsey Meris Kellogg — Highest Honor, Fetter Memorial Art Scholarship.

Jason Robert Kepner — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Video Production Club Award.

Luke Jacob Kepner — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Hess And Hess P.C. Citizenship Award, Video Production Club Award, Clarence A. Day Jr. Family Memorial Award.

Randi Lea Koser — Lycoming County. Counselors Award.

Ethan T Kuntz — High Honor.

Dylan R. Lawson — Msg Sean Michael Thomas Memorial Award, Hughesville American Legion Military Service Award.

Jayden Louise Leighow — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, East Lycoming Soccer Association Award, Lady Spartan Basketball Booster Club Award, Renn Elementary Scholarship Award, Vfw Edward J. Smith Scholarship Award, Joseph Young Memorial Award, Physical Education Award.

Rachael Lyons — High Honor.

Taylor Mason — Highest Honor, Hazel Newman Memorial Award.

Makenna Melissa Mcelroy — High Honor.

Tiffani Ann Mcelroy — High Honor.

Rebecca Lynn Mcgraw — High Honor.

Alisha Marie Mckinley — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Lady Spartan Basketball Booster Club Award.

Allena Marie Mckinley — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, East Lycoming Soccer Association Award, Nancy Remsnyder Memorial Award, Irwin F. Zablocky Memorial Award

Isaac B. Miller — High Honor, Hughesville American Legion Military Service Award, Msg Sean Michael Thomas Memorial Award.

Kaylee N. Minier — High Honor.

Kiah A. Minier — Highest Honor.

Jolisa Marie Montgomery — High Honor.

Daulton Connor Myers — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Ashkar PTA Scholarship Award, Spanish Club Award, Vfw Edward J. Smith Scholarship Award, Dr. Rick C. Walters Memorial Scholarship Award.

Matthew Jordan Myers — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Joseph C. Ashkar Memorial Award.

Gabriel Larue Hope Newvine — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, East Lycoming Education Association Award, Helen Michael Memorial Scholarship Award, Musical Theatre Award, Spanish Club Award.

Joel Peter Noble — Highest Honor.

Evan L. Onufrak — Hughesville American Legion Military Service Award, Msg Sean Michael Thomas Memorial Award.

Raymond Thomas Pachucki III — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Lycoming County Fair Association Music Award, Christopher T. Secules Memorial Award.

Kaitlin Marie Parks — Highest Honor.

Shayna Emily Ragan — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Shaun Gearhart Streetmoves Memorial Award, Chad L. Michael Memorial Award

Jacob Thomas Reynolds — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Lycoming County Band Directors Association Award, Christopher T. Secules Memorial Award, Vocal/choral Award, West Branch Human Resource Society Award.

Alexandria D. Robbins — Highest Honor, National Onor Society.

Patrick M. Rogers — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Shaun Gearhart Streetmoves Memorial Award, Neil And June Shaner Memorial Award.

Nicholas Dean Rouhoff — Hughesville American Legion Military Service Award, Bob Perry Boys Basketball Award, Msg Sean Michael Thomas Memorial Award.

Katrina Renee Russell — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Neil And June Shaner Memorial Award.

Bailey C. Schenck Hughesville American Legion Military Service Award, Msg Sean Michael Thomas Memorial Award.

Savanna Mae Schrader — Highest Honor, Lambda Mu Chapter, Beta Sigma Award.

Ori Eugene Shaner — Highest Honor, Neil And June Shaner Memorial Award, Beth Spotts Memorial Award.

Nicholas Anthony Sharayko — Highest Honor, East Lycoming Soccer Association Award.

Dale Steven Shrawder — High Honor.

Lauren Brooke Sines — Salutatorian, Highest Honor, National Honor Society, William Earl Shaner Memorial Award, Corson Smith Memorial HHS Alumni Salutatorian Award.

Kendra Elizabeth Smith — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Ashkar PTA Scholarship Award, Lady Spartan Basketball Booster Club Award, Robert Webster Local History Award.

Jared R. Snyder — Highest Honor.

Arianna A. Sones — Highest Honor.

Rochell Lyn Temple — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Sarah Olivia Frycklund Memorial Award, Lycoming County Band Directors Association Award

Rachel Lynee Thomas — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Greater Hughesville Business Association Award, C. Max Hess Memorial Leadership Award, Kenneth D. Poust Memorial Award, Student Council Award, Dr. David A. Franz Memorial Award.

Samantha Rose Thompson — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Ferrell Elementary Scholarship Award, Greater Hughesville Business Association Award, Hughesville American Legion Military Service Award, Paternostro Family Foundation Memorial Scholarship Award, Sons Of The American Legion, Post No. 35 Award, Carl Stotz Little League Baseball Scholarship, Rotary Club Of Hughesville Community Service Award, Msg Sean Michael Thomas Memorial Award.

Jordan M. Tripp — Highest Honor, Frys Gas And Oil Attendance Award.

Parker Steven Voitek — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Dr. Gary Berger Memorial Award From Susquehanna Health Foundation.

Melissa Gene Walburn — Highest Honor, Samantha Singer Memorial Award.

Chloe Lynn Waldman — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Women Of The Moose Scholarship Award.

Aleyah Desirah Walter — Highest Honor.

Emily Beatrice Watts — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Class Of 1967 Award.

Emma E. Watts — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Muncy Bank & Trust Award.

Erik Lee Whipple – Lycoming County Fair Association Art Award.

Danial J. Whitmoyer — Hughesville American Legion Military Service Award, Msg Sean Michael Thomas Memorial Award.

Emily Elizabeth Worrall — Highest Honor, National Honor Society, Hope And Light Award.

Dakota P. Wright — High Honor, Bestline Equipment Award, Hughesville American Legion Military Service Award, Msg Sean Michael Thomas Memorial Award.

Dalton Marshall Young — Highest Honor, Hughesville American Legion Military Service Award, Msg Sean Michael Thomas Memorial Award.

Kendra Hope Zaludek — Highest Honor, National Honor Society.