×

Honor rolls

Loyalsock Township

High Honor Roll:

9th Grade — Logan Bastian, Nathan Bauman, Emma Belcher, Kinjal Bhagat, Maria Blas, Josh Bomboy, Natalie Bower, William Burdett, Emily Clark, Chase Cowden, Dante Cruz, Isabella Dadzie, Ava Damiano, Keefer Ellis, Karlynn Emerick, Jessica Frear, Molly Garrison, Tyler Gee, Anna Hall, Madelyn Hall, Ava Haller, Mia Hornberger, Margaret Hutchinson, Allison Johnson, Connor Kelleher, Chloe Kennedy, Steven Lingg, Anna Luxenberger, Madeline Luxenberger, Gabriella Mileto, Kiersten Miller, Olivia Miller, Anna Patel, Krish Patel, Gage Patterson, Abigail Paz, Yuvika Porob, Kathryn Ray, Kaden Rodarmel, Kathryn Ryder, Preston Sortman, Italia Taylor, Braden Vincenzes, Zachary Wagner-Pizza, Madison Wakefield, Kiana Watson, Madalyn Weigle, Hunter Whitmoyer

10th Grade — Ian Allen, Elaina Bartley, Hailey Berkheiser, Curtis Bigelow Jr., Natalie Bognaski, Jacob Byrne, Cy Cavanaugh, Kameryn Cornish, Alex Dhrami, Claudia Getgen, Brooke Grieco, Marissa Helmrich, Paige Houghtaling, Sydney Magill, Regan Oaks, Luke O\’Brien, Lyndie Peters, Rebecca Pietraski, Ava Porter, Gianna Rupert, Austin Schwarzer, Emma Strickland, Zachary Walters, Tyler Wescott, Alexis Whitehead, Rana Youssef

11th Grade — Meghan Alvarez, Amara Barnes, Nicholas Barone, Grace Baylor, Kaden Bidelspacher, Mia Blas, Ryan Bognaski, Bryce Brown, Nicolas Damiano, Jackson Ellis, Jackson Emery, Rylie French, Emma Hopwood, Alexander Huber, Kaylee Johnson, Alexis Keefer, Allyia Kennedy, Emma Luke, Abbie Machmer, Jack Nguyen, John Nickolaus, Mia Patterson, Kamryn Pryor, Emma Rude, Margaret Ryder, Kayla Scampone, Kathryn Schluter, Katelyn Schon, Jonah Schreckengast, Grace Shaible, Ashley VanZile, Hannah Winter, Matthew Worth, Judah Wurster

12th Grade — Evelyn Andrews, Liam Bastian, Leika Bauer, Grace Boos, Emma Bower, Isabella Cole, Jocelyn Cruz, Jacob Daniels, Kaitlynn Davenport, Sophia Gardner, Cassandra Gee, Fletcher Gelnett, Alena Getgen, Alyssa Graver, Sarah Hall, Makaylee Hallabuk, Gabriel Heiser, Andrew Jabbour, Sean Jensen, Jayden Kiessling, Joshua Kiessling, Michael Komarnicki, Madison Koropchak, Rebecca Levine, Lily Lizotte, Ashton Mausteller, Adelyn Mayer, Summer McNulty, Areesha Mian, Spencer Millay, Jay Oaks, Joshua Rankey, Samuel Rosario, Kaitlyn Savidge, Kira Schweikle, Uriah Shaffer, Keanu Singh, Aspen Stahl-Emig, Emma Tredinnick, Abigail Wescott

Honor Roll:

6th Grade — Nicholas Avalos, Trey Borgess, Ethan Boyer, Rachel Buffington, Ava Dinan, Juliet Harris, Caleb Hartsock, Michael Hull, Kaylee Kwasney, Jahvon La Rosa, Cole Lewis, Christian Maggs, Jacob McLaughlin, Autumn Oakley, Tyler Pham, Miles Shipman, Devyn Winner, Claira Wurster

7th Grade — Adelyn Bastian, Jacob Baylor, Colby Bower, Ian Bower, Grace Campana, Connor Cowden, Alaina Dadzie, Gabriel DePrenda, Daniel Dowell, Elaina Ertel, Maelle Goyette, Kayden House, Ella Kaufman, Kayden Keefer, Caitlyn Killian, Gavin Koropchak, Brooke Lowe, Brianna Martin, Violet McLaughlin, Sophia Miller, Jack O’Brien, Scarlet O’Brien, Emmanuel Oyenusi, Lydia Phillips, Gavin Plank, Nolan Rall, Carter Runner, Christian Scampone, Grace Schwanger, Jonathan Shimko, Alyssa Smith, Jacob Stopper

8th Grade — Dawn Agbemabiese, Evan Anderson, Mallory Biichle, Kendall Brouse, Rylie Brown, Isabel Butters, Kendall Cohick, Julianna Ellis, Mackenzie Fox, Jenine Ghayyada, Gavin Grieco, Samantha Hauke, Brianna Helmrich, John Kiehl III, Ruby Klowas, Deryk Kulp, Anthony Lewis, Sofia Mileto, Amalia Panaccio, Kinley Rodarmel, Caidence Smith, Chase Stevens, Mallory Storm, Adara Whitehead, Juliana Willis

9th Grade — Aniya Andreacci, Bella Barnes, Lydia Baylor, Hailey Bilbay, Chester Bonislawski, Dylan Bower, Shea Bower, Ryan Cao, Christopher Cooley, Parker Emery, Brynlie French, Logan Hammond, Emily Howey, Katie Hughes, Logan Lukens, Gabriella Maradeo, Ethan Nagy, Krusha Patel, Skyler Paulhamus, A’shaylah Robinson, Jamison Singer, Dominic Stetts, Bryant Sullivan, Laurel Thomas, Rylan Tillotson, Jenna VanZile, Gelia White, Jacob Wilson

10th Grade — Gabrielle Campana, Kaycie Cowden, Bryan Hagemeyer, Devlin Lanahan, Duncan Larson, Giana Lewis, Megan Lowe, Cannon McGarr, Brooke McNutt, Cadence Neely, Jack Panaccio, Lucas Pearson, Evan Roman, Simon Uhter, Clayton Vogel, Breanna Welty

11th Grade — Tyler Barnes, Gianna Barone, Victoria Bartley, Rosena Campana, Brendan Clark, Blaze Emerick, Victoria Fisher, Brayden Gardner, Benjamin Grieco, Cloey Hertwig, Saraj Ibn-Ali, Rhandie Jessell, Natalie Johnson, Alexia Kennedy, Colby Killian, Brendan Kriner, Cooper Larson, Nicholas Latranyi, Marlayna Mercaldo, Braydon Miller, Jordan Mitcheltree, Donovan Morse, Aiden Neely, Andrew Oaks, Matthew O’Malley, Luisa Ortega-Ramos, Maia Patchett, Orion Ransom-Rennicks, Kaitlyn Ritter, Mallory Rodarmel, Victoria Roman, Jackson Shangraw, Joseph Storm

12th Grade — Idris Ali, Kelson Bennett, Chase Cavanaugh, Hailie Cragle, Catherine Dash, Magnolia Diakite, Kyle Dirk, Elijah Dowell, Audrey Edwards, T. Hall, Corinne Janovitz, Dominic Jennings, Zackary Keller, Eben Manning, Yuliia Meshcheriakova, Quoc Ngo, Corbin Scaife, Leah Seitzer, Lindsay Snyder, Brennan Sullivan, Daniel Tripp, Anthony Vandevere

Distinguished Honor Roll:

6th Grade — Ivan Baker, Hannah Bastian, Airyawna Beam, David Bjorkman, Olivia Bortz, Karlee Brouse, Cai Cassel, Brendan Clune, Caroline Crawford, Nathan Kyle Cruz, Ezra Dance, Declan Dougherty, Luke Edmonds, Wyatt Emerick, Ronald Emery, Simone Gehr, Kathrine Heiser, Dana Kiriaki, Kristina Kranz, Kaylene Kriner, Ryan Lingg, Mackenzie Miller, Trenton Miller, Dhruv Patel, Natalie Pearson, Ella Porter, Justin Richards, Blake Stevens, Madelyn Williams, Rebecca Winter

7th Grade — Hannah Ash, Indira Bagal, Caroline Baker, Alena Barone, Lilly Elizabeth Belvin, Marco Blas, Alexander Bolt, Kathryn Clapper, Vanessa Creveling, Gabriel Danley, Alice Ecker, Kendall Eichensehr, Megan Garrison, Adam Ghayyada, Morgan Hersh, Kennadee Houseknecht-Sauers, Seth Janovitz, Jillian Kennedy, Lydia Kresock, Sadie Magill, Jacob Marrero Jr., James Neely, Hudson Ott, Nolan Ott, Zowie Rinehart, Molly Savidge, Iyana Sewell, Vera Shadle, Aydric Spivey, Taylor Sullivan, Arianna Sutton, Sienna Terpak, Madison Wertz, Ethan Wetzler, Madelyn Wolford, Hazel Zajack, Tiffany Zapata

8th Grade — Kaeden Badger, Layla Bagal, Jordyn Buffington, Lena Frederick, Lauren O’Malley, Maria Pardoe, Colby Peters, Abigail Pietraski, Cheyanne Tedesco, Lucy Tripp

Saint Jon Neumann Regional Academy

High Honor Roll:

6th Grade — Peter Brann, Justin Crosby, Allie Drajem, Makayla Flournay-Brown

7th Grade — Connor Haswell, Sophia Reid

8th Grade — Avery Androvette, Ella Ballard, Lucas Bower, Gianna Diemer, Blaine Farr, Gloria Oladejo, Kaidance Meixel, Joseph Pontious

9th Grade — Layla Harris

10th — John Brann Angelo Fernandez, Jaden Nixon,Lily Reid, Kane Wright

11th — Amelia Farr, Jenna Gallew,Matthew Harbach, Emma Henderson, Emma Logue, Brady McKimpson, Elliott McKelvey, Michelle Pierce, Ophira Weiser

12th Grade — Ellie Androvette, Kevin Cao, Megan Crosby, Juliana Kriner, Faith Reid, Sydney Rosenthal, ZuZu Shanaway

Honor Roll:

6th Grade — Lincoln Steele

7th Grade — Samantha Logue

8th Grade — Landon Arriaga, Jamilah Johnson, Brandon Walter, Chase Wright

9th Grade — Jordan Cioffi, Davida Hill, Arianna Lantz, Saniye Loyd, Jozef Savage

10th grade — Brianna Lisi, Andrew Mitchell, Mark Roman

11th Grade — Kylie Cendoma, Hanief Clay, Madison Minnier

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today