×

Honor Rolls

Williamsport Area High School

Distinguished Honor Roll

12th Grade — Martin L. Bryant, Kala Brook Bubb, Lenora Angelina Ciabattari, Alayna Michelle Dake, Zola Marie Daverio, Alana F. Davis, Hailey J. DeBrody, Margaret K. Fausnaught, Cecilia G. Fink, Dustin L. Fink, Makayla E. Hamm, Amy Catherine Antonia Jarvis, Paige A. Kistner, Alayna C. McGovern, Hannah E. Myers, Oam Vipal Patel, Wyatt L. Poorman, Sydney Elise Pricher, Alexa A. Radulski, Lauren A. Sauers, Maya E. Trump

11th Grade — Johanna M. Baker, Madyson E. Bower, Isabel Mae Boyles, Hailey Grace Fausnaught, Blake E. Forker, Gabriel R. Harvey, Niyeem Marquise Hill, Caleb J. Jackson, Myers T. Lorson, Kjirsten W. Meredith, Khushi N. Patel, Robert M. Poritsky, Nicholas J. Reid, Amalie L. Robertson, Marina C. Schappell, Layla M Waldman

10th Grade — Chase Beck, Elise E. Berthold, Aubrianna M. Blair, Nicole Canlas, Magdalena Fiorini, Ryan Michael Fry, Rebecca Garman, Olivia Danea Goode, Lee Habalar, Maia E. Longenberger, Benjamin D. Manetta, Janelle McGonigal, Alana Jean Osenbach, Holly Grace Petersheim, Kade Sanford, Avery E. Sauers, Makenzie L. Smith

9th Grade — Nevaeh Erin Cary, Liliana J. Cox, Isabella Corinne Gehron, Jack D. Heller, Sarah E. Kelley, Samuel Jack Radulski, Alanna Lauren Ramos, Lillyana Cady Sponhouse, Muireann Deirdre Tran, Tuesday Shannon Ungard, Ella Page Wilson, Rebekah Nicole Wright, Fatima Zeshan

High Honor Roll

12th Grade — Nicholas A. Beiter, Karilyn Joy Brue, Emma G. Dickey, Tyler C. Fausnaught, Olivia A. Fessler, Michael Dean Fisher, Kamryn L. Fox, Isabella Marie Gillespie, Isabelle J. Griswold, Kalei J. Guthrie, Logan Shay Hakes, Mary Bethany Herndon, Mary Kathryn Hillman, Emily K. Horn, Madison Paige Larson, Violet Watters Lindsay, Zoey R. Myers, Savanna P. Noviello, Chase A. Nye, Devon V. Parker, Ryan J. Patrick, Hayley E. Phillips, Nolan L. Sauers, Jacqueline M. Snyder, Lillian R. Storms, Allen Trevan Taylor, Luke N. Ulmer, Ariana Lynn Welch, Nevaeh Sonyay Williams, Sloan R. Wood

11th Grade — Caitlin O. Bacon, Owen C. Berry, Emily E. Bogle, Chase Matthew Bower, Domonic Cola Cendoma, Bilal Tarek Elfayoumi, Blaze A. Emerick, Amber K. Hakes, Emily Rose Hale, Raymond J. Hartman, Kailee A. Helmrich, Gideon N. Hopton, Marlowe R. Jacques, Myla J. Kelley, Matthew Clifford Lavallee Harris, Brynne E. Loudenslager, Charles P. Lundy, Elizabeth A. Lundy, Nelson R. Macdonald, Teagan C. Marty, Mitchell Chase Miller, Roman M. Morrone, Cameron T.J. Nagy, Logan Ogden, Amanda A. Palmer, Mallory R. Pardoe, Paige S. Porter, Emily Marie Scaife, Noel M. Shaffer, Nevaeh F. Solomon, Aidan M. Taylor, Xavier M. Taylor, Keegan Nites Vanderlin, Madison M. Waugh, Adriana Marie Williams

10th Grade — Landon D.Allmaras, Chandra Sue-Ann Apker, Ashley N. Armstrong, Evan Jacob-Paul Beiter, Jivontay Lee Bell, Addison T. Bower, Brynn Lee Broaddus, Breanna Elizabeth Chicas, Maria D’Ottavio, Addison Day, Alexis M. Deavor, Elle S. Douglass, Caleb T. Fausnaught, Marcella Marie Fisher, Lydia G. Garverick, AnnaKate Roff Gillespie, Ryan A. Griffin, Mary Sue Ann Hayduk, Landon Avery Hetrick, Jett A. Johnson, Miah M. Jones, Sydney A. Kelley, Jasmine Marie Kennedy, Kendall A. McAnelly, Grace Miller, Connor J. Nye, Madeline Noelle Pennings, Angela Louise Reilly, Elizabeth A. Ryder, Sarah E. Spring, Griffin P. Vollman, Helena Wentzel, Kaiden Wroblewski, Isaac L. Young

9th Grade — Payton J. Baney, Emileah F. Bird, Chloe Lynn Campbell, Haley Cheyenne Counsil, Hannah A. Hale, Anna M. Harstead, Emma G. Jamison, William Pence Abernathy Kieser, Jack Christopher Klingler, Rebeka L. Krebs, Lisa Rose Lewis, Abigail T. Mahon, Ky’ian Nasir Mims, Patrick Anthony Nardi, Kathryn Marie Niklaus, Michela Jadyn Peterman, Zoey A. Pophal, Hannah Grace Pry, Robert D.H. Raker, Gavin D. Reed, Erika M. Rook, Serenity Starr Spivey, Kathryn G. Stea, Abigail Nicole Stuhldreher, Jayden C. Tempesco

Honor Roll

12th Grade — Gianna L. Backner, Jack F. Beattie, Kylie Beck, Summer Jane Bishop, Skylar A. Blaker, Natalya E. Callaghan, Michael Owen Cendoma, Catherine Anne Chandler, Tionna Ebony Collier, Michael Joseph Collyer, Emelina Kayla Diaz, Avery C. Eiswerth, Thomas L. Fuller, Patrick Francis Gerrity, Stephen James Good, Meaghan K. Hartman, Drew M. Hawkins, Hailey Ann Kinley, Blayze P. Kline, Reilly, Jared McCloskey, Douglas Martin Nicholas, Daja Armonie Pearson, Cole J. Prince, Kiana Paige Reynolds, Benjamin Y. Sprunger, Autumn Sky Wert, Hailie Marie Wright

11th Grade — Matthew Bradley Axe, Jeffrey A. Beagle, Sarina Rose Beiter, Braden K. Bower, Riley C. Bower, Gavin Lee Bowers, Gavin Briggs, Kathryn Anne Brue, Avery T. Campbell, Emma G. Campbell, Matison Kaylor Cramer, Matayah L. Deitrick, Adelia C. Engel, Matthew Lee Gerrity, Dallas Allen William Griess, Kendall D. Hennigan, James Robert Hill, Tessa Rose Jones, Kendall M. Kelley, Zoey Jacquelynn Knipe, Countess Inez Lingard, Jasonmichael Anthony Miller, Camille S. Nagy, Jackson A. Peck, Emmanuel James Pombor, Kianna M. Potope, Samantha Lamond Schaefer, Madeline R. Shaffer, Megan E. Snyder, Ziyera N. Walker, Lorelei B. Weaver, Ethan L. Young, Nicholas A. Zerbe

10th Grade — Leah M. Banzhaf, Mia Isabella Birch, Austin Bowersox, Carter Stephen Butler, Samantha L. Carpenter, Alexandria Elise Chilson, Mya Elizabeth Clay, Anneliese Clayton, Daniel Zechariah Confer, Sophia Celeste Crews, Sydney Jeneen Crews, Hanna E.R. DeBrody, Dominick M. Diabelko, Kennadi Rose Godfrey, Michael J. Harry, Shayna G. Hauser, Nitika Dakota Hodges, Kendall Hope Hoffman, Zachariah Matthew Lake, Zekiah X. Lepley, Megan A. Lorson, Richard Lorson, Alexis Rae Mann, Alexia J. Markley, William C. McGehean, Landen K. Miller, Jack L. Murafka, Aviel Myers, Cael D. Nasdeo, Laila J. Robertson, Shamarya Marie Robinson, Bryan Matthew Santos, Luke A. Segraves, Chartez A. Slaughter, Kaelyn S. Steinbacher, Kayla Amber Steinbacher, Lauren Julia Trump, Lily A. Whipple

9th Grade — Micah T. Delker, Gabriel C. Forker, Aubrey M. Glosser, Charley Elizabeth Greevy, Jeremiah McCoy Guyer, Katrina M. Harper, Devon J. Harris, Micai jacob Benjamin Harris, Chelsi R. Hunsberger, Sydney Marie Luckner, Nathan M. Lundy, Alexis R. McCollum, Alyse C. McMillan, Arianna Amor Miller, Mason J. Nisbet, Connor Richard Poole, Alex Patrick Pricher, Alonzo Ramon Rice, Jayden Dexter Concepcion Roberts, Abbigail Elaine Robertson, Cayden Joseph Robertson, Elizabeth Ann Shuler, Spencer E. Sponhouse, Cassandra Jo Thorne, Natani Hall Wright, Abigail E. Young, Elizabeth AnnZellers

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today