×

Honor Rolls

Montoursville Area High School

Honor Roll

9th Grade — Shyanna Ashton, Jelisa Ashton, Ariella Bachman, Reese Bainbridge, Myken Barnes, Anna Baylor, Elise Beishline, Natalie Bennett, Kara Betts, Rieley Brennan, Jordyn Brezan, Lucia Catino, Emma Chilen, Emma Cline, Madison Cohick, Gavin Cott, Elijah Duarte, Katelin Emick, Dawson Frey, Kelly Friel, Wyatt Fry, Aspen Gair, Katelyn Good, Marissa Hartland, Maizy Havens, Noah Hepler, Sophia Herb, Marissa Holland, Ashley Hornberger, Haley Hubbell, Jillian Irion, Lauren Kremer, Nyla Kutney, Madison Labatch, Tyler Lauchle, Kayla LeFever, Ryan Matlack, Zachary McGarvery, Maura Moore, Faye Moore, Dylan Muise, Riley Nelson, An Nguyen, Jayden Phillips, Sean Ravert, Melody Rzeszotarski, Madison Tawney, Alexa Tira, Joshua Wentzler, Emma Wood

10th Grade — Kayla Bainbridge, James Batkowski, Taylor Beers, Rebecca Bradley, Finley Bragalone, Payton Bragalone, Aidan Cohen, Matthew Conklin, Benjamin Conrad, Abigail Dame, Kierstyn Dawes, Lydia Earnest, Emma Eck, Cael Frame, Austin Fredin, Jeremy George, Cadence Gephart, Maria Hiras, Katelyn Hunsberger, Elias Hunt, Jocelyn Jean, Cole Johnson, Paige Kemmerer, Quintin Kennedy-DiPalo, Shyanne Klemick, Shyloh Klemick, Sarah Kline, Hannah Klotz, Keira Kohler, Mason Lauchle, Tyler Lepley, Tyler Leutze, Ashlynn Loe, Naomee Mallery, Kara Mann, Alaina Marchioni, Makennah McCourt, Randi McKenna, Hunter Miller, Madison Moll, Ruby Muse, Allura Musto, Emily Rakestraw, Simon Ramsey, Natalie Reeder, Melissa Reeder, Brett Reeves, Roman Ring, Drew Seese, Brendon Shaffer, Kyra Shaner, Gabrielle Shearer, Bianca Signor, Christian Smith, Kayden Smith, Jaeda Smith, Tristen Stelene, Nathan Steppe, Sydnie Stone, Huy Tran, Brianna Trueman, Zackariah Way, Olivia Wheeler, Mason Winslow, Eleni Wise, Cassady Wood, Mahlon Yonkin, Abigail Zartman

11th Grade — Valerie Badger, Jayden Baysore, Emma Benscoter, Katherine Benscoter, Dylan Blackwell, Katherine Brocious, Brayden Brown, Kristopher Cornish, Arianna Cozzi, Madison Dembitsky, Johannah Devore, Dylann Eck, Kristen George, Tyler Gilbert, Tristan Harris, Alexis Hartland, Jennifer Jacobs, Nolan Kutney, Catherine Lecrone, Alaina Leisenring, Ian Maclachlan, Hunter Markel, Samuel Mattie, Daniel McCafferty, Abigail McLaughlin, Madelyn McLaughlin, Hody Moyer, Lanie Mussina, Sarah O’Brien, Raya Pauling, Rocco Pulizzi, Amber Rzeplenski, Noah Shaffer, Rachael Shearer, Cooper Shirk, Lucas Shreck, Greyson Simms, Brenna Smith, Ryan Smith, Alexa Tupper, Kathleen Wentzler, Ashley Wheeland, Lea Worthington 12th Grade Hannah Albert, Thaddaeus Andersen, Kylie Andrews, Lydia Barbour, Shelby Beltz, Dylan Bennett, Abigail Bolton, Joshua Burger, Michael Callahan, Logan Carey, Airik Carey, Marin Catino, Molly Chapman, Malachi Clark, MacKenzie Cohick, Cael Crebs, Dominica Daugherty, Luke Ebbert, Jacob Farr, Elon Feiock, Jacob Fellinger, Stephen Forestal, Olivia Gilbert, Miya Gillin, Rowan Ging, Jason Harding, Joseph Hartland, Madison Holland, Natalie Holmes, Gabriel Hornberger, Benjamin Huff, Mariah Huyck, Tyler Johnson, Alexandra Kiess, Kaitlyn Klotz, Kaley Lakes, Ethan Lepley, Becka Lockcuff, Lauren Marks, Selena Martinez, Alivia McDonald,

12th Grade — Andrew McGarvey, Elizabeth McNamara, Kenna Mensinger, Dylan Moll, Caleb Moser, Olivia Muse, Peyton Mussina, Kathryn Musto, Danae Newell, Anh Nguyen, Julia Rakestraw, Madison Ramsey, Grace Reighard, Rei Saar, Rose Saul, Lucas Sherwood, Jolee Sherwood, Benjamin Shimmel, Karly Steinbacher, Abigail Stroop, Margaret Stroop, Lane Stutzman, Isabella Taylor, Khoi Train, Bryn Vargo, Joseph Watkins, MacKenzie Weaver, Gage Wheeland, Jordan Willits, Erin Witter, Dillon Young, Haley Zartman

Warrior Run High School

Distinguished Honor Roll

9th Grade — Connor Blackwell, Aurora Cieslukowski, Sienna Dunkleberger, Kelsey Hoffman, Alexis Hudson, Aden Lewis, Carter Marr, Roman Pierce, Hannah Rabb, Peyton Ranck, Tyler Roberts, Alena Shaffer, Leah Shaffer, Dominick Shuey, Cole Shupp, Ayden Watson, Lillian Wertz

10th Grade — Dawson Aikey, Kiley Bohart, Christian Brehm, Braeleigh Dunkle, Sage Dunkleberger, Abigail Evans, Holly Hollenbach, Abram Masser, Penn Patten, Emma Pick, Emma Podobinski, Audrey Shipman, Lindsey Trapani, Mackenzie Watts, Elizabeth Welliver, Allison Zaktansky

11th Grade — Madison Annulli, Kayleigh Bausinger, Liam Boyer, Katlyn Brady, Tanner Confair, Averie Engle, Jayla Felix, Leo Forte, Dawson Frederick, Emma Kaufman, Morgan Lenhart, Nathan McCormack, Emily McKee, Kelsey Shrawder, Avery Soltesz, Aliyah Wagner, Kaelyn Watson, Alayna Wilkins, Justin Zimmerman

12th Grade — Malachi Boop, Hailey Bower, Zackary Bristow, Emma Ernst, Preston Ferguson, Kayleean Finan, Paige Foura, Ruby Frey, Ashley Groover, Trevin Hagenbuch, Ethan Hartman, Alyssa Hoffman, Norah Hollenbach, Rain Irvine, Nicole Keim, Max Kennel, Kyrsten Knarr, Landan Kurtz, Ethan Litchard, Mikaela Majcher, Hannah Michael, Emma Miller, Jalynn Murray, Coltin Pentycofe, Alanna Ranck, Zoe Reese, Mya Shoemaker, Hannah Staman, Jaren Tilford, Cameron Trapani, Lauren Trapani, Jessica Vognetz, Katherine Watkins

Honor Roll

9th Grade — Scott Beaver, Keegan Biddinger, Isaac Butler, Chasti Chouinard, Tyler Cotner, Mckenna Dauberman, Hannah Diehl, Liana Marie Dion, Brooquelyn Dunkle, Rory Dunnick, Ryan Foura, Hunter Hauck, Judah Kennel, Julia Musgrave, Ryan Newton, Alexis Nicholas, Owen Reese, Meghan Rovenolt, Thomas Royles, Wyatt Smith, Ryan Sperl, Addison Stahlnecker, Gabrielle Staman, Madeline Stoudt, Kayla Swartchick, Grant Welliver

10th Grade — Trent Balzer, Bailey Bender, Nathan Bomboy, Alaina Bower, Sidney Bowers, Rachel Fillman, Spencer Fogelman, Landree Fraley, Willow Frey, Teagan Hagenbuch, Jainie Hanford, Caleb Herman, Cassie Herman, Kyleah Hiller, Kara Hoffman, Gavin Hormell, Pamela Hornberger, Cameron Kline, Ryan Mattox, Kaden Milheim, Gracie Moser, Audrey Noble, Steven Nyman, Maggie Sheets, Gabriella Tickle, Morgan Way

11th Grade — Jessica Bryson, Ethan Carper, Cadence Gardiner, Leah Grow, Bryanna Harris, Kiflyn Hockenbrock, Kelly Johnson, Quintin Kertsmar, Madison Kouf, Luke Mattox, Adelyn Miller, Zoe Miller, Katie Newman, Kalen Ritenour, Madelyn Ross, Olivia Rovenolt, Jackson Shaffer, Logan Smedley, Elaina Tyson, Jason Wood

12th Grade — Duncan Bender, James Brantingham, Michael Buck, Frances Daniels, Caden Dufrene, Rebekah Fetterhoff, Jordan Hartman, Liza Heddings, Sydney Hoffman, Jasmine Hollenbach, Justin Hontz, Jessica Hudson, Kimberli Jones, Caleb Long, Kaden Majcher, Nathan Michael, Noah Pick, Madison Rovenolt, Laurel Shipman, Christopher Shiposh, Brilee Slodysko, Emily Yoder, Rachel Zimmerman.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today