×

HONOR ROLLS

Williamsport Area

Middle School

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 8 — Ella Adkins, Sariyah Bell, Normandy Broaddus, Austin Chen, Keyfer Dehart, Lydia Edler, Lily Hammack, Chelsey Harrison, Aleah Hinojosa, Kellen Jackson, Chase Kelley, Robert Leiter, Miles Marzo, Emily McAnelly, Claire Murafka, Isabella Newcomer, Chloe Pennings, Adriana Perez-Maturell, Maci Shirey, Kirra Smith, Jayden Ulmer, Nathaniel Wiley, Angus Young

Grade 7 — Makenzie Barnfield, Steven Bott, Ethan Chilson, Cole Deitrick, Parker Fox, Lily Hamilton, Elijah Hopton, Sophia Lepley, Jackson Mackey, Camden March, Adrianna Moyer, Emma Poole, Isabella Reddy, Dylana Richards, Zane Rogers, Madelyn Schwanger, Emma Vollman, Sylas Winder, Adisyn Zangara

High Honor Roll

Grade 8 — Samuel Allison, Kayla Bloch, Liberty Brion, Khamani Dyson, Camryn Eldridge, Catherine Folk, Nylah Ford, Christian Franzen, Kenton Greiner-Fiester, Madison Hamm, Kiera Hazen, Kennady Heller, Parker Johnson, Emily Kime, Elenoa Ma’afu, Eleanor Macdonald, Jordin Machuga, Sophia Santos, Isabelle Scaife, Jolyce Snyder, Sarah Stugart, Grant Vilello

Grade 7 — Cooper Allmaras, Dayianna Baines, Wyatt Bair, Brenna Beck, Sadie Bower, Gianna Brockway, Taali Buie, Leonardo Calle, Adan Chavez, Ashley Derr, Nicholas Diemer, Alivia Fullerton, Olivia Godfrey, Caden Gunsallus, Grace Hale, Jaekairah Harden, Brianna Heltman, Connor Herzog, Brayden Jarrett, Amy Langer, Brandon Lee, Isha Lee, Jason Love-Ritchey, Josiah Lynch, Fiona Menc, Addison Miller, Rajee Mincey, Gracie Montgomery, Collin Nasdeo, Calissa Reed, Gabriel Reed, Ashlyn Robinson, Brady Ross, Cole Schmouder, Sophia Smith, Camron Spangler, Jason Spruill, Colton Taylor, Dylan Titus, Kyna Varner, Cameron Walter, Brayden Wolfhope, Connor Zdun, Brayden Zimmerman.

Honor Roll

Grade 8 — Gracie Alexander, Essence Amons, Owen Barracliff, Haylee Bennett, Angelo Birch, Emily Brown, Evan Brumbaugh, Curtis Chaplain, Shynia Cohen, Hailey Copson, Keighan DeHotman Bem, Trevor Estes, Hudson Fink, Gabriel Fioretti, Carter Freynik, Haidiya Govan, Sawyer Jacobs, Riley Kinsley, Bailey Livermore, Juliauna Manley, Owen Miller, Shylah Montoya, Faiza Ola, Anna Pritchard, Ahmir Ransom, Mason Roan, Gavin Robson, Makenah Sagan, Ryan Schur, Corban Shirey, Adrianna Signor, Kaylee Smith, TaySean Smith, Kendra Swigart, Nadirah Tutler, Lily Waltz, Madison Weiner

Grade 7 — Coleton Andrews, Michael Baier, Cameron Belemonti, Caden Berguson-Seese, Alexander Biddle, Amaya Brown, Ava Brown, Rylan Buck, Albert Campbell, John Childers, Kye Kiakite, Ayda Dincher, Austin Dunlap, Steven Eckman, Zyhairah Galloway, Nicolai-Aiden Gilson, Madilyn Heller, Katelyn Huggins, Peyton Kelley, Kyra Lichtenfels, Naazir Lowe, Khamya Moate, Isabelle Morrow, Kana Nace, Domenico Paternostro, Kaitlyn Quigel, Jackson Raker, Madelynn Rinker, Abigail Rutan, Elijah Salgado, Irina Savage, Zachary Snith, Andrew Tempesco, Giovanni White, Nyieer Young, Taitum Zarzyczny

Montgomery Area School District

Distinguished Honor Roll:

Grade 7 – Cali Barnes, Parker Bennett, Lily Burchell, Nadia Byrd, Olivia Carey, Abram Childs, Camden Dalrymple, Emily Dieffenderfer, Julius Flick, Lincoln Flick, Autumn Fry, Max Furman III, Layne Gingery, Jace Hanford, Brandt Harer, Cassidy Jacobs, Arnold Kroft, Jocelyn Moser, Madigan Segraves, Ethan Tupper, Ryleigh Woods.

Grade 8 – Jailyn Baker, Alexis Boyer, Paige Brown, Madison Budman, Jacob Dietrich, Leah Foresman, Zoe Furman, Emily Geiger, Ava Goliash, Carly Hall, Braden Hauck, Dylan Hill, McKenzie Kendall, Xavier Koch, Mitchell Myers, Delilah Preitz, Kaylee Sargent, Jackson Springman, Montana Twigg, Ryllie Werner.

Grade 9 – Mary Green, Haylie Heverly, Jonas Koch, Elizabeth Ravert, Gabrielle Segraves, Owen Sherman, Madison Shrimp, Isabella Spurr, Miranda Stoner, Arnel Udani.

Grade 10 -Danyelle Brion, Lucas Dietrich, Bradley Foresman, Samantha Guyer, Jade Hamilton, Alexis Hamilton, Bradley Leon, Victoria Magyar, Weston Pick, Wyatt Ravert, Gavin Rine, Chloe Smith, William Valentin Puello, Kailyn Woltz, Sloan Wooten.

Grade 11 – Logan Almeida, Tyler Clinard, Devon Deem, Bradyn Foresman, Madisonn Goliash, Coltin Hans, Addison Heasley, MacKenzie Holmes, Austin Kuhn, Alexa LaLuz, Brynn McRae, Shelby McRae, Taylor McRae, Thayden Miller, Mallorie Myers, Faith Persing, Marissa Rupert, Kelly Schmidt, Stanley Showers, Cortney Smith, Kaylei Snyder, Colby Springman, Natalie St. James, Sarah Turner, Jenna Waring, Nathan Yeagle.

Grade 12 -Carson Bloom, McKenzie Heasley, Iris Keister, Kennedy Marsh, Kylie Persing, Logan Pick, Mason Schreiber, Madison Short, Kelly Showers, Julia Stetts, Katelyn Taylor, Morgen Tupper, Brieanna Twigg.

Honor Roll:

Grade 7 – Raiden Ashe, Nova Bartlett, Emily Bucio, Gabryel Caderon, Idalia Castro- Garcia, Justin Figard, Amya Grimm, Zachary Markle, Seth McClintock, Madisyn Miller, Caleb Parkyn, Parker Persing, Kaidance Ramer, John Shrimp, Kathryn Webster, Rylee Wilson.

Grade 8 – Coy Bryson, Kendra Bryson, Sahara Butcher, Mason Ensanian, Laila Hessler, Skylar Hunter, Sawyer Kepner, Addison Muhl, Jillian Pautz, Jaiden Skiro, Carly Sndyer, Nolan Voneida, Olivia Walk, Gavin Waring, Hailey Will, Braiden Winter.

Grade 9 – Evan Costill, Clarissa Divler, Brennan Emery, Brennan Finck, Caden Finck, Sydney Foresman, Conner Harer, Cohen Moon, Frederick Pfeiffer, Angelica Schmidt, Mitchell Schreiber, Kyle Segraves, Kayana Thompson-Walters, Hunter Twigg.

Grade 10 – Madeline Bender, Abigail Calderon, Adelina Castro- Garcia, Logan Lynch, MaKenna Magargle, Elijah Wachter, Parker Welliver.

Grade 11 — Cecelia Beckley, Colton Hessler, Kaitlyn Raemsch, Tanner Springman, Lexi Woltz, Kylee Young

Grade 12 – Clarence Cupp, Bailey Divler, Hal Drick Jr, Nolan Johnson, Serena King, Benjamin Marino, Maya Poehler, Brendan Rooker, Caleb Trotter, Cassandra Wagner.

High Honor Roll

9th Grade — Alexia Anthony, Logan Bastian, Nathan Bauman, Emma Belcher, Kinjal Bhagat, Maria Blas, Josh Bomboy, Dylan Bower, Natalie Bower, William Burdett, Ryan Cao, Emily Clark, Molly Clune, Chase Cowden, Dante Cruz, Isabella Dadzie, Ava Damiano, Molly Garrison, Tyler Gee, Megan Gehr, Anna Hall, Madelyn Hall, Ava Haller, Dominick Horning, Margaret Hutchinson, Connor Kelleher, Chloe Kennedy, Serena Lacomba, Jossian Lilley, Steven Lingg, Anna Luxenberger, Madeline Luxenberger, Gabriella Maradeo, Michael McLaughlin, Gabriella Mileto, Kiersten Miller, Anna Patel, Krish Patel, Gage Patterson, Abigail Paz, Yuvika Porob, Kathryn Ray, Kathryn Richards, Kathryn Ryder, Dominic Stetts, Wyatt Turner, Drewan Tymeson, Zachary Wagner-Pizza, Madalyn Weigle, Hunter Whitmoyer

10th Grade — Elaina Bartley, Natalie Bognaski, Jacob Byrne, Gabrielle Campana, Cy Cavanaugh, Alex Dhrami, Beckett Gilmour, Brooke Grieco, Bryan Hagemeyer, Marissa Helmrich, Ian Hornberger, Paige Houghtaling, Harris Khan, Nicholas Laubach, Megan Lowe, Sydney Magill, Regan Oaks, Luke O’Brien, Jack Panaccio, Lucas Pearson, Lyndie Peters, Rebecca Pietraski, Ava Porter, Jett Pulizzi, Gianna Rupert, Austin Schwarzer, Gabriel Severn, Emma Strickland, Tyler Wescott, Alexis Whitehead, Rana Youssef

11th Grade — Meghan Alvarez, Amara Barnes, Gianna Barone, Nicholas Barone, Victoria Bartley, Grace Baylor, Kaden Bidelspacher, Mia Blas, Ryan Bognaski, Bryce Brown, Carla Jeremy Dallo, Nicolas Damiano, Jackson Ellis, Jackson Emery, Philip Frear, Rylie French, Brayden Gardner, Benjamin Grieco, Sloan Haefner, Emma Hopwood, Alexander Huber, Rhandie Jessell, Alexis Keefer, Madison Kelleher, Allyia Kennedy, Nicholas Latranyi, Abbie Machmer, Marlayna Mercaldo, Braydon Miller, Jack Nguyen, John Nickolaus, Andrew Oaks, Matthew O’Malley, Maia Patchett, Mia Patterson, Kamryn Pryor, Andrew Reed, Mallory Rodarmel, Victoria Roman, Emma Rude, Margaret Ryder, Kayla Scampone, Kathryn Schluter, Katelyn Schon, Jonah Schreckengast, Grace Shaible, Jackson Shangraw, Ashley VanZile, Hannah Winter, Matthew Worth

12th Grade — Dante Adams, Idris Ali, Evelyn Andrews, Liam Bastian, Grace Boos, Emma Bower, Ian Bowes, Isabella Cole, Jocelyn Cruz, Jacob Daniels, Kaitlynn Davenport, Magnolia Diakite, Sophia Gardner, Cassandra Gee, Alena Getgen, Alyssa Graver, Spencer Gross, Sarah Hall, Makaylee Hallabuk, Marissa Houseknecht, Dominic Jennings, Sean Jensen, Zackary Keller, Madison Koropchak, Lily Lizotte, Ashton Mausteller, Adelyn Mayer, Summer McNulty, Areesha Mian, Spencer Millay, Jay Oaks, Montgomery O’Connell, Joshua Rankey, Morgan Reibsome, Samuel Rosario, Kaitlyn Savidge, Keanu Singh, Lindsay Snyder, Aspen Stahl-Emig, Emma Tredinnick, Abigail Wescott

Loyalsock Township High School

Honor Roll

9th Grade — Aniya Andreacci, Bella Barnes, Chester Bonislawski, Shea Bower, Jonathan Cooley, Keefer Ellis, Parker Emery, Brynlie French, Cole Haefner, Logan Hammond, Mia Hornberger, Allison Johnson, Olivia Miller, Ethan Nagy, Skyler Paulhamus, A’shaylah Robinson, Kaden Rodarmel, Jamison Singer, Preston Sortman, Bryant Sullivan, Kamarah Temple-Henderson, Rylan Tillotson, Braden Vincenzes, Jacob Wilson

10th Grade — Ian Allen, Colin Berger, Curtis Bigelow Jr., Dominic Cellini, Abigail Colone, Kameryn Cornish, Brayden Gifford, Madelyn Hammond, Ainsley Kennedy, Giana Lewis, Cannon McGarr, Brooke McNutt, Cadence Neely, Katie Pryor, Gavin Rice, Evan Roman, Evan Smith, Derek Wolford, Noah Worth

11th Grade — Tyler Barnes, Gavin Briggs, Brendan Clark, Blaze Emerick, Lillian Griffith, Kaylee Johnson, Natalie Johnson, Alexia Kennedy, Colby Killian, Cooper Larson, Emma Luke, Donovan Morse, Aiden Neely, Iverson Pierre, Jessie Stewart, Conner Sullivan, Faith Vogel, Alexis Waltz

12th Grade — Caleb Albaugh, Joshua Almarzouqi, Matthew Barone, Chase Cavanaugh, Hailie Cragle, Madison Holt, Andrew Jabbour, Jayden Kiessling, Joseph Lecce, Rebecca Levine, Kaitlyn Schulz, Kira Schweikle, Leah Seitzer, Uriah Shaffer, Brennan Sullivan, Daniel Tripp

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today