×

District 4 cross country championship results

Girls Results

Class A

(Wyalusing runners and Top 5 on non-championship team runners qualify for states)

*-Qualified for state meet

Team standings: 1, Wyalusing, 42*; 2, Southern Columbia, 44; 3, Troy, 55; 4, Towanda, 111; 5, Northeast Bradford, 121; 6, Canton, 143.

Individual results

1, Kennedy Marsh, Montgomery, 21:17*; 2, Kate Moncavage, 21:31*; 3, Melanie Shumway, Northeast Bradford, 21:44*; 4, Annabelle Reck, Southern Columbia, 21:44*; 5, Catherine Brown, Wyalusing, 21:48; 6, Caroline Fletcher, Mount Carmel, 21:48*; 7, Kayla Beebe, Wyalusing, 21:49; 8, Carrie Claypool, Sayre, 21:49; 9, Heather Cecco, Southern Columbia, 21:54; 10, Sierra Allen, Wyalusing, 22:10; 11, Julia Colton, Troy, 22:28; 12, Charlotte Barckley, South Williamsport, 22:43; 13, Carina Beebe, Wyalusing, 22:59; 14, Lillian Depew, Troy, 23:12; 15, McKenna Cary, Cowanesque Valley, 23:13; 16, Sydney Taylor, Troy, 23:21; 17, Rachel Kingsley, Troy, 23:25; 18, Madison Patton, Wyalusing, 23:31; 19, Taylor Brennan, Towanda, 24:00; 20, Eliza Fowler, Towanda, 24:21; 21, Jodie Weidner, Troy, 24:24; 22, Ali Bieser, Cowanesque Valley, 24:25; 23, Lucy Binkley, South Williamsport, 24:37; 24, Kacey Kerin,

Wyalusing, 24:59; 25, Madison Nonnemacher, Towanda, 25:03; 26, McKenzi Bellinger, Troy, 25:30; 27, Camryn Kirkner, Southern Columbia, 25:37; 28, Kylee Danglovitch, Southern Columbia, 26:04; 29, Kalie Buckm Troy, 26:39; 30, Kali Wesneski, Canton, 26:41; 31, Lilly Kapr, Northeast Bradford, 26:58; 32, Jazmyn Hockok, Canton, 27:09; 33, Starla Miller, Northeast Bradrod, 27:11; 34, Marissa Hess, Canton, 27:29; 35, Rhyse Pursel, Southern Columbia, 27:34; 36, Lauryn Jones, Northeast Bradford, 27:43; 37, Corey Ault, Sayre, 27:50; 38, McKenna Schaffer, Towanda, 27:52; 39, Gracie Carter, Towanda, 28:09; 40, Alexa Zeigler, Canton, 28:10; 41, Hayley Anaya, Wyalusing, 28:16; 42, Jill Packard, Towanda, 28:27; 43, Kaydee Larcom, Canton, 30:24; 44, Deborah Shikanga, Sayre, 31:30; 45, Meg Russell, Northeast Bradford, 31:33; 46, Megan Dewing, Northeast Bradford, 32:18; 47, Veronica Labor, Towanda, 32:56;

48, Nevaeh Russell, Northeast Bradford, 34:12.

Class AA

(Warrior Run runners and Top 6 non-championship team runners qualify for states)

*-Qualified for state meet

Team standings: 1, Warrior Run, 26*; 2, Danville, 59; 3, Selinsgrove, 79; 4, Lewisburg, 93; 5, Shikellamy, 97; 6, Montoursville, 186; 7 Milton, 253; 8, Mifflinburg, 268; 9, Hughesville, 271; 10, Wellsboro, 278; 11, Athens, 287; 12, Shamokin, 318; 13, Bloomsburg, 344; 14, Central Columbia, 353.

Individual results

1, Lauen Trapani, Warrior Run, 18:38; 2, Alyssa Hoffman, Warrior Run, 19:29; 3, Coyla Bartholomew, Danville, 19:30*; 4, Shaela Kruskie, Selinsgrove, 19:43*; 5, Sage Dunkeberger, Warrior Run, 20:09; 6, Grace Petrick, Danville, 20:16*; 7, Victoia Bartholomew, Danville, 20:23*; 8, Alanna Ranck, Warrior Run, 20:24; 9, Alyssa Keeley, Shikellamy, 20:27*; 10, Sienna Dunkleberger, Warrior Run, 20:29; 11, Elli Ronk, Shikellamy, 20:33*; 12, Breia Mayes, Selinsgrove, 20:33; 13, Olivia Beattie, Lewisburg, 20:38; 14, Hannah Mirshahi, Lewisburg, 20:41; 15, Olivia Solomon, Shikellamy, 20:46; 16, Zoe Tomko, Selinsgrove, 20:47; 17, Hanna Bartholomew, Danville, 20:49; 18, Brianna Hennett, Shikellamy, 20:53; 19, Sarah Mahoney, Lewisburg, 21:01; 20, Emma Bronson, Athens, 21:03; 21, Mikaela Majcher, Warrior Run, 21:05; 22, Samantha Wakeman, Lewisbur, 21:14; 23, Jasayle Rivera, Selinsgrove, 21:16; 24, Ade

Leason, Selinsgrove, 21:21; 25, Maggie Daly, Lewisburg, 21:23; 26, Lydia Bowersox, Midd-West, 21:28; 27, Zoe Zola, Danville, 21:36; 28, Bella Johns, Danville, 21:37; 29, Delaney Humphrey, Lewisburg, 21:41; 30, Jedda Levy, Danville, 21:49; 31, Aubrey Sechrist, Jersey Shore, 21:57; 32, Raya Pauling, Montoursville, 21:58; 33, Marissa Allen, Mifflinburg, 21:59; 34, Kyra Binney, Lewisburg, 22:15; 35, Elizabeth Fortin, Hughesville, 22:21; 36, Erin Witter, Montoursville, 22:36; 37, Maizy Havens, Montoursville, 22:40; 38, Emma Tredinnick, Loyalsock, 22:44; 39, Maryrose Molina-Shuman, Selinsgrove, 22:55; 40, Thea Bentley, Athens, 22:55; 41, Kelsey Hoffman, Warrior Run, 24:00; 42, Aleigha Heimbach, Selinsgrove, 23:05; 43, Karenza Musser, Milton, 23:17; 44, Emma Hyder, Mifflinburg, 23:19; 45, Alivia McDonald, Montoursville, 23:21; 46, Emma East, Milton, 23:30; 47, Emma Bronowicz, Shikellamy, 23:33;

48, Halie Marriott, Montoursville, 23:43; 49, Julia Decamp, Wellsboro, 23:45; 50, Katherin Miller, Hughesville, 23:52; 51, Mercedez Farr, Milton, 23:53; 52, Kirsten Stauffer, Midd-West, 23:59; 53, Havah Simcox, Wellsboro, 24:17; 54, Aubrey Shultz, Shamokin, 24:21; 55, Katlyn Brunson, Shamokin, 24:23; 56, Myah Stackhouse, Bloomsburg, 24:24; 57, Madeline Bryant, 24:37; 58, Addison Berlin, Central Columbia, 24:41; 59, Cassie Ebersole, Mifflinburg, 24:42; 60, Emma Shellenberger, Midd-West, 24:44; 61, Rebecca Mensch, Bloomsburg, 24:44; 62, Aislinn Hoose, Wellsboro, 24:48; 63, Melia Raker, Shikellamy, 25:17; 64, Alissa Hoffman, Hughesville, 25:28; 65, Jacklyn Hopple, Milton, 25:30; 66, Katie Musto, Montoursville, 25:36; 67, Jillian Hopple, Milton, 25:39; 68, Arielle Finnegan, Hughesville, 25:41; 69, Myakay Bartlett, Jersey Shore, 25:44; 70, Cailyn Conklin, Athens, 25:47; 71, Kate Amato,

Shamokin, 25:54; 72, Lillian Bennett, Central Columbia, 25:58; 73, Elaine Oberheim, Mifflinburg, 26:09; 74, Aliana Ayala, Milton, 26:19; 75, Hailey Myers, Hughesville, 26:23; 76, Gina Carapellucci, Shamokin, 26:26; 77, Carli McConnell, Jersey Shore, 26:31; 78, Adrianna Howell, Bloomsburg, 26:38; 79, Esha Patel, Central Columbia, 26:41; 80, Madison Robbins, Wellsboro, 27:00; 81, Kailie Stephens, Mifflinburg, 27:05; 82, Makaylee Hallabuk, Loyalsock, 27:06; 83, Madelyn Callahan, Wellsboro, 27:07; 84, Kendall Houtz, Mifflinburg, 27:09; 85, Annie Elliot, Shikellamy, 27:16; 86, Bethany Martin, Central Columbia, 27:23; 87, Morhan Solomon, Milton, 27:35; 88, Emily Henderson, Athens, 27:38; 89, Maggie Hosler, Bloomsburg, 27:42; 90, Jaydn Shipe, Shamokin, 27:45; 91, Rachel Busch, Central Columbia, 28:10; 92, Maci Stackhouse, Bloomsburg, 28:32; 93, Meghan Alvarz, Loyalsock, 29:16; 94, Jayden

Rothermel, Mifflinburg, 29:22; 95, Macaria Benjamin, Athens, 29:26; 96, Angelique Richardson, CMVT, 29:30; 97, Rachel Detwiler, Hughesville, 29:36; 98, Madeline Gage, Wellsboro, 29:37; 99, Kylee Zieber, Midd-West, 29:37; 100, Abby Prickitt, Athens, 29:42; 101, Olivia Cowburn, Hughesville, 29:52; 102, Leah Rafel, Central Columbia, 30:01; 104, Grace Huff, Bloomsburg, 32:16; 104, Shelby Welcom, CMVT, 32:27; 105, Violet Eckrote, CMVT, 32:43.

Boys results

Class A

(Hughesville runners and Top 5 non-championship team runners qualify for states)

*-Qualified for state tournament

Team standings: 1, Hughesville, 31*; 2, Wyalusing, 63; 3, Bloomsburg, 109; 4, South Williamsport, 119; 5, Southern Columbia, 128; 6, Towanda, 129; 7, Troy, 137; 8, Northeast Bradford, 181.

Individual results

1, Hunter Foust, Hughesville, 16:48; 2, Evan Laudenslager, South Williamsport, 17:06*; 3, Zion Laudermilch, Wyalusing, 17:11*; 4, Morgan Gavitt, Hughesville, 17:17; 5, Justin Hiduk, Wyalusing, 17:21*; 6, Port Habalar, South Williamsport, 17:38*; 7, Kenny Draper, Hughesville, 17:53; 8, Logan Long, Hughesville, 18:21; 9, Josh Woodley, Bloomsburg, 18:24*; 10, Eleazar Laudermilch, Wyalusing, 18:41; 11, Cole Fortin, Hughesville, 18:46; 12, Owen Williams, Troy, 18:50; 13, Seth Seymour, Troy, 18:51; 14, Jason Robinson, Southern Columbia, 18:55; 15, Chase Derk, Southern Columbia, 18:57; 16, Clayton Petlock, Wyalusing, 19:04; 17, Camden Fetterman, Hughesville, 19:09; 18, Jaden Wise, Towanda, 19:21; 19, Michael Skipper, Canton, 19:22; 20, Eric McGee, Towanda, 19:31; 21, Adam McGinley, Bloomsburg, 19:32; 22, Caiden Puderbach, Hughesville, 19:34; 23, Luke Tavani, Towanda, 19:34; 24, Nate Spencer,

Towanda, 19:36; 25, Norman Strauss, Northeast Bradford, 19:37; 26, Ronan Serrano, Bloomsburg, 19:45; 27, Isaac Landis, Canton, 19:46; 28 Jaron Ferrera, Southern Columbia, 19:48; 29, Connor Yost, Bloomsburg, 19:51; 30, Coby Walmsley, Bloomsburg, 19:55; 31, Travis Bahl, Wyalusing, 19:56; 32, Lance Heasley, Troy, 19:59; 33, Ethan Kuriga, South Williamsport, 20:01; 34, Josh Stoddard, Wyalusing, 20:05; 35, Richy Palmer, Northeast Bradford, 20:07; 36, Gabriel Guignard, Wellsboro, 20:12; 37, Trent Hampton, South Williamsport, 20:17; 38, Joe Bevaqua, Northeast Bradford, 20:20; 39, Chase Petro, Southern Columbia, 20:28; 40, Brenden Santore, Southern Columbia, 20:33; 41, Trevon Teribury, Troy, 20:41; 42, Aidan Fletcher. Wellsboro, 20:54; 43, Nolan Emerick, Hughesville, 21:01; 44, Nathan Romano, Sayre, 21:03; 45, Zeke Weber-Loomis, Bloomsburg, 21:05; 46, Elijah Madara, Southern Columbia, 21:24; 47,

Aiden Kapr, Northeast Bradford, 21:29; 48, Ethan Rush, Southern Columbia, 21:32; 49, Mason Halczack, Bloomsburg, 21:48; 50, Brandon Schrader, Troy, 21:50; 51, Caleb Gensemer, Mount Carmel, 22:12; 52, Jake Caplan, Wyalusing, 22:13; 53, Gavin Hunsinger, South Williamsport, 22:23; 54, Will Gowin, Canton, 22:36; 55, William Manning, Wellsboro, 22:39; 56, Evert Deknecht, Canton, 22:48; 57, Sam Tavani, Towanda, 23:16; 58, Hayden Mosier, Northeast Bradford, 24:24; 59, Anthony Dunkel, Wellsboro, 24:37; 60, Josh Ellis, 24:37; 61, Jackson Gensemer, Mount Carmel, 25:22; 62, Riley Parrish, Sayre, 25:37; 63, Josh Keeney, Northeast Bradford, 25:24; 64, Sam Meyers, Troy, 26:01; 65, Hunter Kulago, Troy, 26:40.

Class AA

(Lewisburg runners and Top 5 non-championship team runners qualify for states)

*-Qualified for states

Team standings: 1, Lewisburg, 29*; 2, Danville, 61; 3, Milton, 88; 4, Warrior Run, 103; 5, Athens, 114; 6, Mifflinburg, 198; 7, Selinsgrove, 209; 8, Loyalsock, 219; 9, Central Columbia, 236; 10, Jersey Shore, 268; 11, Cowanesque Valley, 291; 12, Shamokin, 302; 13, Montoursville, 327.

Individual results

1, Jacob Hess, Lewisburg, 16:17; 2, Rory Lieberman, Danville, 16:29*; 3, Caden Dufrene, Warrior Run, 16:54*; 4, Calvin Bailey, Lewisburg, 17:01; 5, Thomas Hess, Lewisburg, 17:12; 6, Timothy Marvin, Milton, 17:15*; 7, Brody Bender, Milton, 17:21*; 8, Nick Krohn, Danville, 17:28; 9, Bryce Ryder, Lewisburg, 17:33; 10, Connor Murray, Lewisburg, 17:39; 11, Chase Bilodeau, Milton, 17:44; 12, Connor Dahl, Athens, 17:46; 13, Gavin Fry, Danville, 17:54; 14, Kieran Murray, Lewisburg, 18:00; 15, Kyle Anthony, Athens, 18:02; 16, Dane Spahr, Danville, 18:04; 17, Matt Gorsline, Athens, 18:09; 18, Zachary Wentz, Selinsgrove, 18:12; 19, Andrew Adams, Warrior Run, 18:13; 20, Andres Quintana, Loyalsock, 18:15; 21, Spencer Folgelman, Warrior Run, 18:18; 22, Jonah Weaver, Danville, 18:29; 23, Derick Blair, Selinsgrove, 18:33; 24, Jason Wood, Warrior Run, 18:34; 25, Adam Gallo, Danville, 18:36; 26, Owen

Crane, Danville, 18:37; 27, Santino Carapellucci, Shamokin, 18:39; 28, Dominic Jennings, Loyalsock, 18:42; 29, Ryan Bickhart, Milton, 18:43; 30, Raidan Francis, Jersey Shore, 18:45; 31, Landon Driggers, Mifflinburg, 18:47; 32, Justin Lynch, Athens, 18:47; 33, Eli Erickson, Mifflinburg, 18:47; 34, Tyler Davies, Central Columbia, 18:51; 35, Anden Aitkins, Midd-West, 18:53; 36, Nate Barnett, Milton, 19:04; 37, Liam Boyer, Warrior Run, 19:12; 38, Seth Neal, Cowanesque Valley, 19:31; 39, Nate Prickitt, Athens, 19:37; 40, Daniel Walter, Mifflinburg, 19:43; 41, Cody Templin, Milton, 19:43; 42, Koy Seesholtz, Central Columbia, 19:44; 43, Nathan Horn, Jersey Shore, 19:48; 44, Anthony Augustine, Central Columbia, 19:49; 45, Sander Bertsch, Athens, 19:50; 46, Brandon Newcomer, Milton, 19:53; 47, Jarrett Lee, Selinsgrove, 19:54; 48, Daniel Reimer, Mifflinburg, 19:59; 49, Harrison Abram, Mifflinburg,

20:02; 50, Izaak Grodotzke, Mifflinburg, 20:17; 51, Anthony Feudale, Shamokin, 20:19; 52, Arch Ackley, Cowanesque Valley, 20:29; 53, Addison Smargiassi, Central Columbia, 20:32; 54, Liam Bastian, Loyalsock, 20:35; 55, Bryson Fuhrer, Cowanesque Valley, 20:36; 56, Noah Hepler, Montoursville, 20:38; 57, Carson Brubaker, Mifflinburg, 20:38; 58, Brendan Long, Selinsgrove, 20:54; 59, Steven Lingg, Loyalsock, 21:01; 60, Mason Henderson, Athens, 21:04; 61, Kane Wright, Loyalsock, 21:05; 62, Caleb Stemler, Jersey Shore, 21:08; 63, Hunter Helley, Jersey Shore, 21:19; 64, Josiah Schans, Montoursville, 21:30; 65, Jack Watkins, Montoursville, 21:32; 66, Saylor Herb, CMVT, 21:34; 67, Michael Stebila, Selinsgrove, 21:35; 68, Alton Smargiassi, Central Columbia, 21:35; 69, Adam Webster, Montoursville, 21:42; 70, Owen Amato, Shamokin, 21:48; 71, Dominick Horning, 22:05; 72, Jay Oaks, Loyalsock, 22:08; 73,

Baden Hawrelak, Central Columia, 22:10; 74, Eli Seesholtz, Central Columbia, 22:23; 75, Thomas Sawyer, Jersey Shore, 22:43; 76, Caydon Stone, Cowanesque Valley, 22:50; 77, Thomas Baker, Cowanesque Valley, 22:57; 78, Jace Shipe, Shamokin, 23:15; 79, Ari Varias, Selinsgrove, 24:28; 80, Myken Barnes, Montoursville, 24:32; 81, Cale Fazler, Jersey Shore, 24:37; 82, Joseph Hartland, Montoursville, 25:53; 83, Ethan Heverling, CMVT, 27:41; 84, Brenden Rogers, Shamokin, 27:48.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today