×

Muncy’s Scott Johnson impressive again in super regional title run

FRANK DIMON/Sun-Gazette Correspondent Muncy's Scott Johnson, left, battles Mifflinburg's Gabe Gramly during the Class AA East Super Regional at Martz Hall in Pottsville on Saturday.

POTTSVILLE – Scott Johnson doesn’t particularly care to wrestle close matches. The Muncy sophomore knows they’re going to happen eventually, but if he has any say in the matter, he avoids them at all costs.

So Saturday at the PIAA Class AA East Super Regional wrestling tournament, Johnson was in only one close match, and he dominated its conclusion to earn a championship. For the second consecutive week, Johnson conquered a brutal weight class. And for the first time in his career, Johnson earned himself a state medal.

He was one of 13 area wrestlers to finish in the top four of the super regional to earn a spot at next week’s state tournament in Hershey, and along with it, guarantee themselves a state medal.

And while his first career state medal is nice, Johnson’s sights have changed in recent weeks. He believes he can win, and Saturday was a big step in that potential direction.

He won one match by fall. He defeated Mifflinburg’s Gabe Gramly, 11-4, in the 126-pound semifinals. And he defeated Benton’s Gable Strickland for the second consecutive week, 8-6, to claim a super regional championship.

“It’s nice to get this, it’s a weight lifted off my shoulders,” Johnson said. “But I definitely want a high place next week. If I leave the Giant Center with a sixth or seventh, that’s not going to feel good. I want to place high.”

Johnson was one of four area wrestlers to captured a super regional championship Saturday. He joined Montgomery’s Devon Deem (152 pounds), and Montoursville’s Cael Crebs (189) and Dylan Bennett (215) as champions.

Sullivan County’s Nate Higley finished as the 145-pound runner-up to two-time state finalist Levi Haines.

Montoursville’s Branden Wentzel (106), South Williamsport’s Bobby Gardner (113), Lewisburg’s Kaiden Wagner (132) and Montgomery’s Conner Harer (138) all took third place. And Meadowbrook Christian’s Cade Wirnsberger (132), Lewisburg’s Logan Bartlett (138), Muncy’s Ethan Gush (172) and Hughesville’s Caleb Burkhart (285) all finished fourth, guaranteeing them a spot at next week’s state tournament and a state medal.

Johnson’s run to a title shouldn’t be surprising. He sent shockwaves through the state last week when he defeated Strickland in the Northeast Regional final one match after beating former state runner-up Kole Biscoe of Southern Columbia in the semifinals. And he found a way to roll that offensive wave he rode last week right into Martz Hall at Pottsville High School.

The offense has come as he’s regained his confidence step by step this postseason. When Johnson took a loss to Jersey Shore’s Liam Goodrich late in the regular season, his confidence took a hit because it came on the heels of an 11-point loss to Strickland in a dual meet.

But ever since that moment, he’s been regaining the confidence which made him a district champion and a state qualifier who won 41 matches as a freshman a year ago. His confidence hasn’t been rebuilt in one felled swoop, but step by step.

First it was competing in a dog fight of a final with Strickland at the Central Sectional tournament before ultimately losing. Then it was by making the final of the District 4 tournament before losing to Strickland in a weight class with four of the Top 6-ranked kids in the state.

Then it was finally breaking through the glass ceiling last week with wins over Biscoe and Strickland. And then came Saturday. Nothing he did was a surprise, not a fall over 21st-ranked Eli Bounds of Boiling Springs in the quarterfinals, not the seven-point win over Gramly in the semifinals, and not the win over Strickland which he secured with a takedown with 20 seconds to go.

This is what Johnson expects of himself now. He’s wrestling free and easy and his offense is firing on all cylinders, and now he’s going to carry that momentum into his second consecutive trip to the state tournament.

“It felt good beating Gramly, 11-4,” Johnson said. “That’s a big difference from the first match (which Johnson won in ultimate tiebreak), so I felt like I was on top of my game, too.”

And there was no choice but to be on top of his game because clearly Strickland was as well. In one of the toughest quarterfinals of the entire tournament, Strickland dominated and pinned returning state fifth-place finisher Evan Maag of Notre Dame-Green Pond in 3 minutes, 34 seconds. He followed that up with a fall over Camp Hill’s Christian Doi, the wrestler who upset Maag at the Southeast Regional last week and won the 126-pound championship.

They were two of the more impressive wins of Saturday’s morning session. They were wins which caught Johnson’s attention, but only because they were exactly the kind of results Johnson said he expected Strickland to have.

Johnson, Strickland, Gramly and Biscoe have been beating up on each other for the last three weekends. In order to just survive week to week, all four were forced to be on top of their game for each tournament. The only reason Biscoe wasn’t at the super regional tournament Saturday is because the Northeast Region qualified only three wrestlers to the super regional, while the Southeast Region had five qualifiers.

But it was that week-to-week battle which Johnson said helped him raise the level of his own game and prepared him to become Muncy’s first state medalist (along with Gush) since Joe Klock and Hunter Poust brought home hardware in 2018.

“I definitely wouldn’t be a super regional champ if it wasn’t for wrestling two high-caliber kids every week,” Johnson said. “It’s made me better.”

Johnson’s offense has maybe never been as good as it is right now. He’s averaged more than 10 points per bout over the last two weeks, including scoring eight and nine points in the regional and super regional finals, respectively. Even when he pinned Bounds in 2:29 yesterday, he put 10 points on the board before doing so.

He has earned the No. 2 spot in PA Power Wrestling’s 126-pound state rankings with his results on the mat over the last two weeks. And now that his confidence is matching his ability, the sky is the limit.

“It’s more my mindset. Everything is mental with me,” Johnson said. “I do everything in the week to prepare physically, and then it comes down to how I am mentally. I went out there (Saturday) and knew I was going to win.”

PIAA CLASS AA EAST SUPER REGIONAL

Team standings (no team title awarded): 1. Notre Dame-Green Pond, 108.5; 2. Southern Columbia, 88; 3. Benton, 68; 4. Montoursville, 65; 5. Hamburg, 51; t-6. Bermudian Springs, 35; t-6. Saucon Valley, 35; 8. Faith Christian Academy, 34.5; t-9. Midd-West, 34; t-9. Mifflinburg, 34; 11. Bishop McDevitt, 33; 12. Montgomery, 32.5; 13. Muncy, 32; 14. Biglerville, 25; 15. Lewisburg, 23.5; 16. Wyoming Area, 22.5; 17. Boiling Springs, 22; 18. Tamaqua, 20; 19. Brandywine Heights, 19.5; 20, Athens, 19; t-21. Allentown Central Catholic, 17; t-21. Palisades, 17; t-21. Sullivan County, 17; t-24. Halifax, 14; t-24. South Williamsport, 14; 26. Meadowbrook Christian, 11.5; 27. Hughesville, 11; 28. Conwell-Egan, 10; t-29. Fairfield, 9; t-29. Pope John Paul II, 9; t-29. West Perry, 9; 32. Susquenita, 8; 33. Camp Hill, 7; t-34. Danville, 6; t-34. Line Mountain, 6; t-34. Milton, 6; 37. Jersey Shore, 5.5; t-38. Pen Argyl, 5; t-38. Tri-Valley, 5; t-40. Lancaster Catholic, 5; t-40. Newport, 4; t-40. North Penn-Liberty, 4; t-43. Berks Catholic, 0; t-43. Littlestown, 0; t-43. Pequea Valley, 0; t-43. Salisbury, 0; t-43. Scranton Prep, 0; t-43. Trinity, 0.

QUARTERFINALS

106: Ayden Smith, Notre Dame-Green Pond, maj. dec. Liam McGinley, Pequea Valley, 10-1; Steven Harris, Conwell-Egan, dec. Brock Weiss, JS, 7-4; Chase Burke, Benton, dec. Mason McLendon, Susquenita, 4-2; Branden Wentzel, Montoursville, maj. dec. Jacob Deysher, Brandywine Heights, 11-3.

113: Dillon Reinert, Brandywine Heights, dec. Cody Wagner, Faith Christian, 10-4; Jaden Pepe, Wyoming Area, maj. dec. Charlie Robson, Conwell-Egan, 12-1; Bobby Gardner, South Williamsport, dec. Adam Schweitzer, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 8-5; Gavin Bradley, Athens, pinned Raif Barber, Boiling Springs, 2:58.

120: Brett Ungar, Notre Dame-Green Pond, pinned A.J. Stayton, Faith Christian, 1:07; Ethan Kolb, Benton, dec. Parker Davidson, Hamburg, 4-0; Eric Howe, Lancaster Catholic, dec. Andrew Johnson, Danville, 3-1; Mason Barvitskie, Southern Columbia, maj. dec. Ryan Kelly, Conwell-Egan, 10-2.

126: Christian Doi, Camp Hill, dec. Jace Beegle, Pequea Valley, 3-2; Gable Strickland, Benton, pinned Evan Maag, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 3:34; Gabe Gramly, Mifflinburg, pinned Nolen Zeigler, West Perry, :56; Scott Johnson, Muncy, pinned Eli Bounds, Boiling Springs, 2:29.

132: Brandan Chletsos, Notre Dame-Green Pond, pinned Dominic Caldwell, 1:30; Cade Wirnsberger, Meadowbrook Christian, tech. fall Brennan Schisler, Bermudian Springs, 15-0, 4:30; Conner Heckman, Midd-West, dec. John Samy, Salisbury, 5-1; Kaiden Wagner, Lewisburg, maj. dec. Danny Capozzoli, Newport, 15-3.

138: Eric Alderfer, Faith Christian, dec. Jake Gilfoil, Bishop McDevitt, 3-1; Ian Yoder, Southern Columbia, dec. Joshua Bauman, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 2-1; David Kreidler, Allentown Central Catholic, maj. dec. Logan Bartlett, Lewisburg, 9-0; Conner Harer, Montgomery, tech. fall Connor Brown, Littlestown, 17-2, 3:26.

145: Levi Haines, Biglerville, pinned Ayden Dillon, Littlestown, 2:48; Patrick Edmondson, Southern Columbia, maj. dec. Noah Frack, Brandywine Heights, 10-0; Andrew Christie, Bishop McDevitt, dec. Kyler Crawford, Milton, 10-4; Nate Higley, Sullivan County, maj. dec. Hayden Mann, Conwell-Egan, 16-6.

152: Dalton Gimbor, Hamburg, maj. dec. Mason Smeland, Palisades, 11-1; Devon Deem, Montgomery, dec. Alan Alexander, Pope John Paul II, 7-0; Michael Duggan, Boiling Springs, maj. dec. Cooper Price, Wyoming Area, 9-1; Isaac Cory, Montoursville, dec. Joseph Lapenna, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 6-4.

160: Holden Garcia, Notre Dame-Green Pond, pinned Tucker Paytner, Trinity, 2:28; Nolan Lear, Benton, maj. dec. Eli Crum, Boiling Springs, 10-2; Bailey Gimbor, Hamburg, dec. Garrett Garcia, Southern Columbia, 8-4; Avery Bassett, Midd-West, pinned Liam Scrivanich, Saucon Valley, 1:22.

172: Ben Haubert, Palisades, maj. dec. Brant Mason, Hamburg, 11-2; Ethan Gush, Muncy, dec. Sean Getty, Camp Hill, 3-0; Jacob Jones, Saucon Valley, dec. Kohen Lehman, North Penn-Liberty, 14-9; Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia, pinned Tyler Wonders, West Perry, 1:24.

189: Bryce Enders, Halifax, pinned Mason Huggins, Newport, 4:21; Wes Barnes, Soutern Columbia, dec. Ty Csencsits, Saucon Valley, 6-2; Jacob Scheib, Tri-Valley, dec. Jacob Feese, Line Mountain, 3-1; Cael Crebs, Montoursville, dec. Brad Morrison, West Perry, 6-0.

215: Nate Wickersham, Tamaqua, pinned Brody Kline, Berks Catholic, 4:00; Zach Poust, Benton, dec. Dante Mahaffey, Saucon Valley, 3-2, UTB; Leo Muzika, Faith Christian, pinned Damon Backes, Mount Carmel, 8:07, UTB; Dylan Bennett, Montoursville, dec. Savauri Shelton, Bermudian Springs, 5-1.

285: Riley Robell, Bishop McDevitt, pinned Nate Miller, Pequea Valley, 1:43; Jacob Moyer, Fairfield, pinned Caleb Burkhart, Hughesville, 1:08; Hogan Swenski, Bermudian Springs, pinned Max Shnipes, Scranton Prep, :57; Aiden Compton, Pen Argyl, dec. Emmanuel Ulrich, Mifflinburg, 3-1.

CONSOLATION QUARTERFINALS

106: Brock Weiss, Jersey Shore, tech. fall Liam McGinley, Pequea Valley, 22-6, 4:23; Mason McLendon, Susquenita, dec. Jacob Deysher, Brandywine Heights, 9-2.

113: Cody Wagner, Faith Christian, dec. Charlie Robson, Conwell-Egan, 4-2; Adam Schweitzer, Notre Dame-Green Pond, dec. Raif Barber, Boiling Springs, 13-8.

120: Parker Davidson, Hamburg, pinned A.J. Stayton, Faith Christian, 3:44; Andrew Johnson, Danville, dec. Ryan Kelly, Conwell-Egan, 4-2.

126: Evan Maag, Notre Dame-Green Pond, dec. Jace Beegle, Pequea Valley, 4-2; Nolen Zeigler, West Perry, dec. Eli Bounds, Boiling Springs, 7-1.

132: Brennan Schisler, Bermudian Springs, dec. Dominic Caldwell, Susquenita, 3-1; Danny Capozzoli, Newport, dec. John Samy, Salisbury, 8-7.

138: Joshua Bauman, Notre Dame-Green Pond, dec. Jake Gilfoil, Bishop McDevitt, 3-1; Logan Bartlett, Lewisburg, dec. Connor Brown, Littlestown, 1-0.

145: Noah Frack, Brandywine Heights, tech. fall Ayden Dillon, Littlestown, 16-0, 3:36; Kyler Crawford, Milton, pinned Hayden Mann, Conwell-Egan, 4:33.

152: Alan Alexander, Pope John Paul II, dec. Mason Smeland, Palisades, 11-5; Joseph Lapenna, Notre Dame-Green Pond, dec. Cooper Price, Wyoming Area, 4-0.

160: Eli Crum, Boiling Springs, maj. dec. Tucker Paytner, Trinity, 9-0; Garrett Garcia, Southern Columbia, dec. Liam Scrivanich, Saucon Valley, 7-1.

172: Brant Mason, Hamburg, maj. dec. Sean Getty, Camp Hill, 11-3; Kohen Lehman, North Penn-Liberty, dec. Tyler Wonders, West Perry, 2-1.

189: Ty Csencsits, Saucon Valley, maj. dec. Mason Huggins, Newport, 12-0; Jacob Feese, Line Mountain, dec. Brad Morrison, West Perry, 9-3.

215: Dante Mahaffey, Saucon Valley, dec. Brody Kline, Berks Catholic, 7-5; Savauri Shelton, Bermudian Springs, dec. Damon Backes, Mount Carmel, 3-1.

285: Caleb Burkhart, Hughesville, dec. Nate Miller, Pequea Valley, 5-2; Emmanuel Ulrich, Mifflinburg, pinned Max Shnipes, Scranton Prep, 2:10.

SEMIFINALS

106: Ayden Smith, Notre Dame-Green Pond, dec. Steven Harris, Conwell-Egan, 8-1; Chase Burke, Benton, dec. Branden Wentzel, Montoursville, 5-4, UTB.

113: Jaden Pepe, WA, tech. fall Dillon Reinert, Brandywine Heights, 18-3, 4:47; Gavin Bradley, Athens, maj. dec. Bobby Gardner, South Williamsport, 14-3.

120: Brett Ungar, Notre Dame-Green Pond, tech. fall Ethan Kolb, Benton, 16-0, 5:01; Mason Barvitskie, Southern Columbia, pinned Eric Howe, Lancaster Catholic, 5:56.

126: Gable Strickland, Benton, pinned Christian Doi, Camp Hill, 1:16; Scott Johnson, Muncy, dec. Gabe Gramly, Mifflinburg, 11-4.

132: Brandon Chletsos, Notre Dame-Green Pond, dec. Cade Wirnsberger, Meadowbrook Christian, 7-0; Conner Heckman, Midd-West, pinned Kaiden Wagner, Lewisburg, 1:22.

138: Eric Alderfer, Faith Christian, dec. Ian Yoder, Southern Columbia, 5-4; David Kreidler, Allentown Central Catholic, dec. Conner Harer, 2-1.

145: Levi Haines, Biglerville, maj. dec. Patrick Edmondson, Southern Columbia, 10-2; Nate Higley, Sullivan County, dec. Andrew Christie, Bishop McDevitt, 9-7.

152: Devon Deem, Montgomery, dec. Dalton Gimbor, Hamburg, 4-3; Michael Duggan, Boiling Springs, dec. Isaac Cory, Montoursville, 7-3.

160: Holden Garcia, Notre Dame-Green Pond, dec. Nolan Lear, Benton, 5-2; Bailey Gimbor, Hamburg, dec. Avery Bassett, Midd-West, 4-3.

172: Ben Haubert, Palisades, dec. Ethan Gush, Muncy, 5-0; Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia, pinned Jacob Jones, Saucon Valley, 2:50.

189: Wes Barnes, Southern Columbia, dec. Bryce Enders, Halifax, 5-3; Cael Crebs, Montoursville, pinned Jacob Scheib, Tri-Valley, 1:08.

215: Nate Wickersham, Tamaqua, pinned Zach Poust, Benton, 5:40; Dylan Bennett, Montoursville, maj. dec. Leo Muzika, Faith Christian, 10-1.

285: Riley Robell, Bishop McDevitt, pinned Jacob Moyer, Fairfield, 1:55; Hogan Swenski, Bermudian Springs, pinned Aiden Compton, Pen Argyl, 5:55.

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

106: Branden Wentzel, Montoursville, maj. dec. Brock Weiss, Jersey Shore, 17-5; Steven Harris, Conwell-Egan, dec. Mason McLendon, Susquenita, 6-2.

113: Bobby Gardner, South Williamsport, pinned Cody Wagner, Faith Christian, 3:58; Adam Schweitzer, Notre Dame-Green Pond, pinned Dillon Reinert, Brandywine Heights, 4:12.

120: Parer Davidson, Hamburg, dec. Eric Howe, Lancaster Catholic, 7-6; Ethan Kolb, Benton, dec. Andrew Johnson, Danville, 3-1, sv.

126: Gabe Gramly, Mifflinburg, maj. dec. Evan Maag, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 12-0; Nolen Zeigler, West Perry, dec. Christian Doi, Camp Hill, 8-3.

132: Kaiden Wagner, Lewisburg, tech. fall Brennan Schisler, Bermudian Springs, 16-1, 3:37; Cade Wirnsberger, Meadowbrook Christian, dec. Danny Capozzoli, Newport, 6-1.

138: Conner Harer, Montgomery, dec. Josh Bauman, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 1-0; Logan Bartlett, Lewisburg, dec. Ian Yoder, Southern Columbia, 5-4.

145: Noah Frack, Brandywine Heights, dec. Andrew Christie, Bishop McDevitt, 6-0; Patrick Edmondson, Southern Columbia, maj. dec. Kyler Crawford, Milton, 14-2.

152: Alan Alexander, Pope John Paul II, dec. Isaac Cory, Montoursville, 2-1; Dalton Gimbor, Hamburg, dec. Joseph Lapenna, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 3-0.

160: Avery Bassett, Midd-West, pinned Eli Crum, Boiling Springs, :40; Nolan Lear, Benton, dec. Garrett Garcia, Southern Columbia, 2-1, tb.

172: Jacob Jones, Saucon Valley, dec. Brant Mason, Hamburg, 5-4; Ethan Gus, Muncy, dec. Kohen Lehman, North Penn-Liberty, 3-0.

189: Ty Csencsits, Saucon Valley, pinned Jacob Scheib, TV, 4:57; Bryce Enders, Halifax, dec. Jacob Feese, Line Mountain, 3-1.

215: Dante Mahaffey, Saucon Valley, dec. Leo Muzika, Faith Christian, 3-2; Savauri Shelton, Bermudian Springs, dec. Zach Poust, Benton, 6-4.

285: Caleb Burkhart, Hughesville, pinned Aiden Compton, Pen Argyl, 4:16; Emmanuel Ulrich, Mifflinburg, pinned Jacob Moyer, Fairfield, 3:48.

FIFTH-PLACE CONSOLATIONS

106: Mason McLendon, Susquenita, pinned Brock Weiss, Jersey Shore, :51.

113: Dillon Reinert, Brandywine Heights, pinned Cody Wagner, Faith Christian, :10.

120: Andrew Johnson, Danville, dec. Eric Howe, Lancaster Catholic, 8-1.

126: Christian Doi, Camp Hill, dec. Evan Maag, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 11-7.

132: Brennan Schisler, Bermudian Springs, dec. Danny Capozzoli, Newport, 10-5.

138: Ian Yoder, Southern Columbia, dec. Josh Bauman, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 2-1.

145: Andrew Christie, Bishop McDevitt, pinned Kyler Crawford, Milton, 1:50.

152: Isaac Cory, Montoursville, dec. Joseph Lapenna, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 3-0.

160: Garrett Garcia, Southern Columbia, dec. Eli Crum, Boiling Springs, 4-1.

172: Brant Mason, Hamburg, pinned Kohen Lehman, North Penn-Liberty, 2:45.

189: Jacob Feese, Line Mountain, dec. Jacob Scheib, Tri-Valley, 5-3.

215: Leo Muzika, Faith Christian, tech. fall Zach Poust, Benton, 18-2, 4:30.

285: Jacob Moyer, Fairfield, dec. Aiden Compton, Pen Argyl, 6-3.

THIRD-PLACE CONSOLATIONS

(Both qualify for PIAA tournament)

106: Branden Wentzel, Montoursville, maj. dec. Steven Harris, Conwell-Egan, 11-3.

113: Bobby Gardner, South Williamsport, dec. Adam Schweitzer, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 4-1.

120: Parker Davidson, Hamburg, dec. Ethan Kolb, Benton, 7-1.

126: Gabe Gramly, Mifflinburg, pinned Nolen Zeigler, West Perry, 1:36.

132: Kaiden Wagner, Lewisburg, dec. Cade Wirnsberger, Meadowbrook Christian, 5-3.

138: Conner Harer, Montgomery, dec. Logan Bartlett, Lewisburg, 8-5.

145: Patrick Edmondson, Southern Columbia, pinned Noah Frack, Brandywine Heights, 3:23.

152: Dalton Gimbor, Hamburg, dec. Alan Alexander, Pope John Paul II, 8-6, sv.

160: Avery Bassett, Midd-West, dec. Nolan Lear, Benton, 3-2.

172: Jacob Jones, Saucon Valley, dec. Ethan Gush, Muncy, 9-4.

189: Bryce Enders, Halifax, dec. Ty Csencsits, Saucon Valley, 5-4.

215: Dante Mahaffey, Saucon Valley, dec. Savauri Shelton, Bermudian Springs, 3-2.

285: Emmanuel Ulrich, Mifflinburg, pinned Caleb Burkhart, Hughesville, 4:58.

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

(Both qualify for PIAA tournament)

106: Chase Burke, Benton, dec. Ayden Smith, Notre Dame-Green Pond, 3-2.

113: Jaden Pepe, Wyoming Area, dec. Gavin Bradley, Athens, 9-6.

120: Brett Ungar, Notre Dame-Green Pond, maj. dec. Mason Barvitskie, Southern Columbia, 13-0.

126: Scott Johnson, Muncy, dec. Gable Strickland, Benton, 8-6.

132: Brandan Chletsos, Notre Dame-Green Pond, dec. Conner Heckman, Midd-West, 3-0.

138: Eric Alderfer, Faith Christian, dec. David Kreidler, Allentown Central Catholic, 3-1.

145: Levi Haines, Biglerville, pinned Nate Higley, Sullivan County, 3:44.

152: Devon Deem, Montgomery, dec. Michael Duggan, Boiling Springs, 4-3.

160: Holden Garcia, Notre Dame-Green Pond, dec. Bailey Gimbor, Hamburg, 4-1.

172: Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia, dec. Ben Haubert, Palisades, 5-3.

189: Cael Crebs, Montoursville, dec. Wes Barnes, Southern Columbia, 3-0.

215: Dylan Bennett, Montoursville, dec. Nate Wickersham, Tamaqua, 6-0.

285: Riley Rovell, Bishop McDevitt, dec. Hogan Swenski, Bermudian Springs, 5-0.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today