×

Area track and field bests through May 4

Based on results reported to the Sun-Gazette. Only one time per athlete or relay team will be used for each event. Must win in dual meet or place Top 8 of an invitational to qualify.

BOYS

3,200 relay: 1. Lewisburg (Calvin Bailey, Thomas Hess, Gianluca Perrone, James Koconis), 8:02.13; 2. Hughesville (Camden Fetterman, Hunter Foust, Morgan Gavitt, Logan Long), 8:22.13; 3. Williamsport, 8:52.09; 4. South Williamsport, 9:06.30; 5. Jersey Shore (N. Horn, H. Kelley, C. Stemler, R. Francis), 9:26.30; 6. Loyalsock (Ian Bowes, Dominic Jennings, Andres Quintana, Steven Lingg), 9:33.46; 7. Wellsboro, 9:48.40; 8. Williamson, 9:59.6.

110 hurdles: 1. Ezra Miller, Jersey Shore, 15.61; 2. Ben Robinson, Montgomery, 16.14; 3. Jamaire Harden, Williamsport, 16.36; 4. Josiah Schans, Montoursville, 16.7; 5. Brock Weaver, South Williamsport, 16.81; 6. Julien Mercado-Bonanno, Lewisburg, 16.90; 7. Nick Houseknecht, Hughesville, 17.70; 8. Sam Rudy, Wellsbor, 17.84.

100: 1. Dominick Kennedy, Central Mountain, 10.6; 2. Chris Aviles, Milton, 11.0; 3. Anthony Nanton, Hughesville, 11.34; 4. Hayden Swinehart, South Williamsport, 11.40; 5. Joe Grab, Wellsboro, 11.45; 6. Idris Ali, Loyalsock, 11.52; 7. Ry’Meer Brown, Williamsport, 11.54; 8. Cameron Michaels, Lewisburg, 11.57.

1,600: 1. J. Henry Lyon, Williamsport, 4:21.02; 2. Hunter Foust, Hughesville, 4:30.70; 3. Jacob Hess, Lewisburg, 4:31.42; 4. Calvin Bailey, Lewisburg, 4:33.72; 5. Alan Daniel, Lewisburg, 4:34.94; 6. Port Habalar, South Williamsport, 4:35.78; 7. Morgan Gavitt, Hughesville, 4:37.56; 8. Owen Cummings, Williamson, 4:41.0.

400 relay: 1. Williamsport, 45.00; 2. Lewisburg (Ethan Dominick, Cameron Michaels, Anthony Bhangdia, Stephen Tiffin), 45.79; 3. Milton (Aviles, Daub, Shelly, Langdon), 46.5; 4. Wellsboro, 46.48; 5. Jersey Shore (Cameron Allison. C. Frazier, Brady Jordan, Ezra Miller), 46.6; 6. Central Mountain, 46.90; 7. Montoursville, 47.34; 8. North Penn-Mansfield, 49.90.

400: 1. James Koconis, Lewisburg, 51.97; 2. Elliot Wannop, Williamsport, 52.77; 3. Andres Quintana, Loyalsock, 53.04; t-4. Anthony Nanton, Hughesville, 53.14; t-4. Calvin Bailey, Lewisburg, 53.14; 6. Logan Long, Hughesville, 53.77; 7. Caleb Porter, Central Mountain, 53.8; 8. Hayden Swinehart, South Williamsport, 53.81.

300 hurdles: 1. Ezra Miller, Jersey Shore, 41.50; 2. Julien Mercardo-Bonanno, Lewisburg, 42.26; 3. Jamaire Harden, Williamsport, 42.88; 4. Ben Robinson, Montgomery, 43.54; 5. Will Burdett, Loyalsock, 43.90; 6. Nick Houseknecht, Hughesville, 44.90; 7. Duncan Kerr, Williamson, 45.0; 8. Sam Rudy, Wellsboro, 45.84.

800: 1. Quaid Molino, South Williamsport, 1:59.86; 2. Elijah Adams, Lewisburg, 2:01.36; 3. Calvin Bailey, Lewisburg, 2:01.83; 4. Hunter Foust, Hughesville, 2:02.40; 5. Raidan Francis, Jersey Shore, 2:04.39; 6. James Koconis, Lewisburg, 2:04.93; 7. Morgan Gavitt, Hughesville, 2:05.20; 8. J. Henry Lyon, Williamsport, 2:05.21.

200: 1. James Koconis, Lewisburg, 23.04; 2. Angelo Casas, Williamsport, 23.4; 3. Jeremy Sanchez Rodriguez, Lewisburg, 23.43; 4. Chris Aviles, Milton, 23.6; 5. Dominick Kennedy, Central Mountain, 23.62; 6. Anthony Nanton, Hughesville, 23.64; 7. Hayden Swinehart, South Williamsport, 23.70; 8. Ry’Meer Brown, Williamsport, 23.76.

3,200: 1. Jacob Hess, Lewisburg, 9:19.75; 2. Hunter Foust, Hughesville, 9:47.97; 3. Alan Daniel, Lewisburg, 9:51.10; 4. J. Henry Lyon, Williamsport, 9:58.51; 5. Morgan Gavitt, Hughesville, 10:09.90; 6. Caden Dufrene, Warrior Run, 10:23.92; 7. Bryce Ryder, Lewisburg, 10:26.22; 8. Evan Laudenslager, South Williamsport, 10:28.02.

1,600 relay: 1. Lewisburg (Calvin Bailey, Thomas Hess, Gianluca Perrone, James Koconis), 3:28.75; 2. Loyalsock (Brady Dowell, Andres Quintana, Keanu Singh, Dominic Jennings), 3:32.75; 3. Williamsport, 3:35.13; 4. South Williamsport (Hayden Swinehart, Quaid Molino, Evan Laudenslager, Port Habalar), 3:38.02; 5. Hughesville (Anthny Nanton, Logan Long, Morgan Gavitt, Hunter Foust), 3:39.19; 6. Montoursville (Josiah Schans, Tristen Stelene, Brayden McKibben, Mason Winslow), 3:42.5; 7. Canton, 3:47.20; 8. Jersey Shore (Cameron Allison, Ezra Miller, N. Horn, Raidan Francis, 3:49.80.

Shot put: 1. Anton Stratts, Central Mountain, 47-1; 2. Zach Gose, Lewisburg, 45-9; 3. Brayden Brown, Montoursville, 45-5; 4. Cole Goodwin, Milton, 45-0; 5. Lane Stutzman, Montoursville, 44-9; 6. Avery Campbell, Williamsport, 43-10; 7. Gavin Farquharson, Montoursville, 41-6; 8. Logan Dawes, Central Mountain, 40-8 1/2.

Discus: 1. Cole Goodwin, Milton, 139-1; 2. Garrett Laver, Williamsport, 131-8; 3. Anton Stratts, Central Mountain, 128-10; 4. Nassir Jones, Williamsport, 124-6; 5. Zach Gose, Lewisburg, 124-3; 6. Zach Barnes, Montoursville, 119-0; 7. Brayden Brown, Montoursville, 116-7; 8. Lane Stutzman, Montoursville, 113-11.

Javelin: 1. Gavin Livermore, Montoursville, 169-10; 2. Zach Barnes, Montoursville, 148-5; 3. Conner Snyder, Milton, 139-4; 4. Derek Atherton-Ely, Canton, 133-9; 5. Brody Burleigh, North Penn-Mansfield, 132-8; 6. Nathan McCormack, Warrior Run, 132-6; 7. Garrett Laver, Wiliamsport, 132-2; 8. David Watts, Jersey Shore, 130-2.

Long jump: 1. Anthony Bhangdia, Lewisburg, 21-11 1/4; 2. Maxwell Goode, Williamsport, 21-8; 3. Nelson MacDonald, Williamsport, 21-5; 4. Spencer Tanner, Warrior Run, 20-6; 5. Idris Ali, Loyalsock, 19-9; 6. Jack Poirier, Wellsboro, 19-8 1/2; 7. Seth Neal, Williamson, 19-5 1/2; 8. Simon Stumbris, Lewisburg, 19-4 1/2.

Triple jump: 1. Anthony Bhangdia, Lewisburg, 44-5 1/2; 2. Simon Stumbris, Lewisburg, 42-0 1/2; 3. Shaheem Hill, Williamsport, 41-4 1/2; 4. Spencer Tanner, Warrior Run, 40-4; t-5. Idris Ali, Loyalsock, 40-1; t-5. Chase Young, Central Mountain, 40-1; 7. Andrew Reed, Loyalsock, 39-8; 8. Caiden Williams, Canton, 38-9 1/2.

High jump: 1. Brett Gerlach, Central Mountain, 6-2; 2. Shaheem Hill, Williamsport, 6-0; 3. Spencer Tanner, Warrior Run, 5-11; 4. Josiah Schans, Montoursville, 5-10; t-5. Idris Ali, Loyalsock, 5-8; t-5. Caiden Williams, Canton, 5-8; t-5. Simon Stumbris, Lewisburg, 5-8; t-5, Carter Stackhouse, Jersey Shore, 5-8.

Pole vault: 1. Adam Seasholtz, Lewisburg, 13-6; t-2. Bryce Eberhart, Montoursville, 12-0; t-2. Brayden McKibben, Montoursville 12-0; t-4. Kaden Majcher, Warior Run, 11-6; t-4. Max Kennel, Warrior Run, 11-6; 6. Tyler Lobos, Milton, 10-6; t-7. Carter Stackhouse, Jersey Shore, 10-0; t-7. Dominick Kennedy, Central Mountain, 10-0.

GIRLS

3,200 relay: 1. Warrior Run, 10:04.79; 2. Lewisburg, 10:08.62; 3. Montoursville (Raya Pauling, Lily Saul, Gabby Shearer, Alivia McDonald), 10:10.88; 4. Milton (Lopez, Walter, East, Musser), 10:20.74; 5. Williamsport, 10:36.42; 6. Jersey Shore (Carli McConnell, Aubrey Sechrist, Sara Pecchia, Devon Walker), 10:39.2; 7. Hughesville (Hailey Poust, Katie Miller, Sophia Clark, Kate Fortin), 10:39.84; 8. Central Mountain (G. Dressler, M. Bair, S. Dressler, Garman), 11:23.1.

100 hurdles: 1. Siena Brazier, Lewisburg, 15.76; 2. Janae Bergey, Milton, 15.95; 3. Ashley Rich, Central Mountain, 16.05; 4. Jessica Robinson, Williamsport, 17.30; 5. Sarah Gardner, Hughesville, 17.40; 6. Natayah Abdul-Hakum, Loyalsock, 17.50; 7. Prynn Sidleck, Williamsport, 17.53; 8. Chelsea Hungerford, Williamson, 17.7.

100: 1. Janae Bergey, Milton, 12.5; 2. Tionna Collier, Williamsport, 12.54; 3. Elizabeth Manning, South Williamsport, 12.80; 4. Gwen Kishbaugh, Hughesville, 12.93; 5. Kylie Bieber, Hughesville, 12.94; 6. Regi Wendt, Milton, 13.04; 7. Sophia Gardner, Loyalsock, 13.18; 8. Rachel Hall, Central Mountain, 13.27.

1,600: 1. Lauren Trapani, Warrior Run, 5:15.54; 2. Leah Walter, Milton, 5:30.95; 3. Sarah Mahoney, Lewisburg, 5:33.39; 4. Grace Farrer, North Penn-Mansfield, 5:34.44; 5. Sage Dunkleberger, Warrior Run, 5:36.39; 6. Gabby Shearer, Montoursville, 5:38.32; 7. Hannah Mirshahi, Lewisburg, 5:40.41; 8. Emma Tredinnick, Loyalsock, 5:44.40.

400 relay: 1. Williamsport, 50.70; 2. Milton (Hopple, Bergey, Wendt, Murray), 50.95; 3. Hughesville (Alainya Sherwood, Kylie Bieber, Bryn Derrick, Kenna Ammar-Khodja), 51.34; 4. Loyalsock (Evy Andrewws, Jayla Halstead, Makaylee Hallabuk, Sophia Gardner), 53.49; 5. Jersey Shore (Maihle, Corson, Bartman, Maihle), 53.5; 6. Lewisburg, 53.83; 7. Central Mountain, 53.94; 8. Williamson, 55.54.

400: 1. Lily Saul, Montoursville, 59.1; 2. Elena Malone, Lewisburg, 59.80; 3. Cierra Getz, Hughesville, 1:01.74; 4. Kailee Helmrich, Williamsport, 1:01.93; 5. Elizabeth Fortin, Hughesville, 1:01.96; 6. Elizabeth Manning, South Williamsport, 1:02.58; 7. Mackenzie Lopez, Milton, 1:02.63; 8. Aubrey Sechrist, Jersey Shore, 1:03.61.

300 hurdles: 1. Riley Murray, Milton, 47.21; 2. Siena Brazier, Lewisburg, 47.83; 3. Madeline Ikeler, Lewisburg, 48.63; 4. Prynn Sidleck, Williamsport, 51.6; 5. Madelyn Gerst, Jersey Shore, 51.63; 6. Sarah Gardner, Hughesville, 51.88; 7. Madison Cardello, Lewisburg, 52.46; 8. Jillian Irion, Montoursville, 52.90.

800: 1. Lily Saul, Montoursville, 2:21.22; 2. Elena Malone, Lewisburg, 2:24.92; 3. Aubrey Sechrist, Jersey Shore, 2:25.30; 4. Lauren Trapani, Warrior Run, 2:26.04; 5. Cierra Getz, Hughesville, 2:27.75; 6. Delaney Humphrey, Lewisburg, 2:29.51; 7. Ellie Fisher, Williamsport, 2:30.7; 8. Leah Walter, Milton, 2:30.85.

200: 1. Tionna Collier, Williamsport, 26.62; t-2. Kenna Ammar-Khodja, Hughesville, 26.90; t-2. Lily Saul, Montoursville, 26.90; 4. Kylie Bieber, Hughesville, 27.04; 5. Janae Bergey, Milton, 27.14; 6. Elena Malone, Lewisburg, 27.30; 7. Elizabeth Manning, South Williamsport, 27.34; 8. Bryn Derrick, Hughesville, 27.90.

3,200: 1. Lauren Trapani, Warrior Run, 11:23.44; 2. Sarah Mahoney, Lewisburg, 12:11.71; 3. Gabby Shearer, Montoursville, 12:13.11; 4. Hannah Mirshahi, Lewisburg, 12:16.88; 5. Hadley Hagar, Jersey Shore, 12:20.0; 6. Kennedy Marsh, Montgomery, 12:22.33; 7. Leah Walter, Milton, 12:32.24; 8. Samantha Wakeman, Lewisburg, 12:50.79.

1,600 relay: 1. Lewisburg, 4:13.14; 2. Hughesville (Alainya Sherwood, Bryn Derrick, Elizabeth Fortin, Cierra Getz), 4:17.60; 3. Williamsport, 4:18.42; 4. Montoursville, (Raya Pauling, Jillian Irion, Jayden Phillips, Lily Saul), 4:28.7; 5. Milton (Roush, Murray, Lopez, Walter), 4:31.0; 6. Williamson, 4:38.0; 7. Canton, 4:39.10; 8. Central Mountain, 4:43.88.

Shot put: 1. Maddie Downs, Lewisburg, 36-5; 2. Luseane Ma’afu, 36-1; 3. Mallory Eck, Central Mountain, 34-11 1/2; 4. Munayyah Meredith, Lewisburg, 34-1; 5. Alex Snyder, Hughesville, 32-5 3/4; 6. Anita Shek, Milton, 32-3 1/4; 7. Taniyah Martin, Williamsport, 32-2; 8. Sam Machmer, Jersey Shore, 31-8.

Discus: 1. Maddie Downs, Lewisburg, 132-4; 2. Sydney Hoffman, Warrior Run, 106-4; 3. Karlee Wallis, Hughesville, 102-3 1/2; 4. Luseane Ma’afu, Williamsport, 97-6; 5. Olivia Holmes, Williamsport, 91-8; 6. Anita Shek, Milton, 89-8 1/2; 7. Angelis Cordero, Williamsport, 85-11; 8. McKenna Fox, Central Mountain, 85-6 1/4.

Javelin: 1. Alex Snyder, Hughesville, 126-0; 2. Mackenzie Lopez, Milton, 124-5; 3. Enya Green-Pratt, Williamsport, 123-7; 4. Alexis Keefer, Loyalsock, 111-7; 5. Mallory Eck, Central Mountain, 109-10; 6. Morgan Reiner, Milton, 105-11; 7. Valerie Badger, Montoursville, 102-5; 8. Sam Machmer, Jersey Shore, 100-0.

Long jump: 1. Ellyn Newman, Central Mountain, 18-8; 2. Jessica Robinson, Williamsport, 17-2; 3. Sophia Gardner, Loyalsock, 17-0 1/4; 4. Charly Slusser, Williamson, 16-3; 5. Lily Hendricks, Central Mountain, 16-0 1/2; 6. Countess Lingard, Williamsport, 15-6 1/2; 7. Madison Maihle, Jersey Shore, 15-4 1/4; 8. Amelia Kiepke, Lewisburg, 15-1.

Triple jump: 1. Makenzie Leitenberger, Hughesville, 33-0 1/2; 2. Morgan Harris, Lewisburg, 31-9; 3. Kiahna Jones, Central Mountain, 31-6; 4. Maya Trump, Williamsport, 31-2 1/2; 5. Devon Walker, Jersey Shore, 31-1 3/4; t-6. Sara Dewyer, Milton, 31-0; t-6. Amelia Kiepke, Lewisburg, 31-0; 8. Rachel Ryder, Montgomery, 30-0.

High jump: 1. Charly Slusser, Williamson, 5-4; 2. Brooklyn Lentz, South Williamsport, 5-2; 3. Lily Hendricks, Central Mountain, 4-10; t-4. Amelia Kiepke, Lewisburg, 4-8; t-4. Sarah Abadi, Wellsboro, 4-8; t-4. Allie Bond, Milton, 4-8; t-4. Maddy Hall, Loyalsock, 4-8; t-8. Jillian Irion, Montoursville, 4-6; t-8. Alex Snyder, Hughesville, 4-6; t-8. Alyssa Bowd, Milton, 4-6; t-8. Jayden Phillips, Montoursville, 4-6; t-8. Madelyn Gerst, Jersey Shore, 4-6; t-8. Ava Lilley, Montoursville, 4-6.

Pole vault: 1. Mya Shoemaker, Warrior Run, 10-0; 2. Riley Murray, Milton, 9-6; t-3. Ashlyn Maris, Hughesville, 8-0; t-3. Kathleen McTammany, Lewisburg, 8-0; t-3. Asha Hohmuth, Lewisburg, 8-0; 6. Jocelyn Renninger, Central Mountain, 7-6 1/4; 7. Rei Saar, Montoursville, 7-6; t-8. Brynli Brungard, Jersey Shore, 7-0; t-8. Ryann Slusser, Williamson, 7-0; t-8. Emma McMurray, Montoursville, 7-0

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today