×

Honor roll

Montgomery Area School District

Distinguished Honor Roll:

7th grade – Raiden Ashe, Cali Barnes, Parker Bennett, Emily Bucio, Lily Burchell, Olivia Carey, Abram Childs, Camden Dalrymple, Emily Dieffenderfer, Julius Flick, Lincoln Flick, Blake Fry, Max Furman III, Jace Hanford, Brandt Harer, Cassidy Jacobs, Jocelyn Moser, Madigan Segraves, Ethan Tupper, Rylee Wilson.

8th grade – Kendra Bryson, Jacob Dietrich, Leah Foresman, Zoe Furman, Emily Geiger, Ava Goliash, Dylan Hill, McKenzie Kendall, Xavier Koch, Mitchell Myers, Delilah Preitz, Kaylee Sargent, Ryllie Werner.

9th grade – Caden Finck, Brynn Fisher, Mary Green, Conner Harer, Haylie Heverly , Elizabeth Ravert, Angelica Schmidt, Mitchell Schreiber, Gabrielle Segraves, Owen Sherman, Madison Shrimp, Isabella Spurr, Miranda Stoner.

10th grade – Madeline Bender, Danyelle Brion, Lucas Dietrich, Bradley Foresman, Samantha Guyer, Jade Hamilton, Alexis Hamilton, Aramis Koch, Bradley Leon, Victoria Magyar, Gabriel McNear, Weston Pick, Gavin Rine, Chloe Smith, Gaven Strouse, William Valentin Puello, Kailyn Woltz, Sloan Wooten.

11th grade – Logan Almeida, Tyler Clinard, Devon Deem, Bradyn Foresman, Coltin Hans, Addison Heasley, MacKenzie Holmes, Austin Kuhn, Alexa LaLuz, Brynn McRae, Taylor McRae, Mallorie Myers, Ava Peluso, Marissa Rupert, Kelly Schmidt, Stanley Showers, Cortney Smith, Kaylei Snyder, Nathan Yeagle.

12th grade – Anthony Alvarez, Carson Bloom, Jessica Bohner, McKenzie Heasley, Iris Keister, Kennedy Marsh, Kylie Persing, Logan Pick, Mason Schreiber, Madison Short, Kelly Showers, Julia Stetts, Katelyn Taylor, Morgen Tupper, Brieanna Twigg, Addison Wilson.

Honor Roll:

7th grade – Zachary Diehl, Zayne Edkin, Justin Figard, Lexus Gebhart, Layne Gingery, Jeziah Hanner, Ava Hartman, Austin Luckenbill, Zachary Markle, Caleb Parkyn, Parker Persing, Jaise Poehler, Kaidance Ramer, Kaleb Swank, Benjamin Whitmoyer, Cameron Wilver, Damien Yonkin.

8th grade – David Bower, Coy Bryson, Madison Budman, Madison Burleigh, Carly Hall, Alex Hamilton, Braden Hauck, Vanessa Linn, Addison Muhl, Jillian Pautz, Mason Pick, Jaiden Skiro, Carly Sndyer, Jackson Springman, Montana Twigg, Braiden Winter.

9th grade – Linzy Bartlow, Jonas Koch, Valerie Leon, Arien Moon, Cohen Moon, Frederick Pfeiffer.

10th grade – Abigail Calderon, Logan Lynch, MaKenna Magargle, Parker Welliver.

11th grade – Braiden Beachel, Cecelia Beckley, Madison Goliash, Shelby McRae, Faith Persing, Colby Springman, Tanner Springman, Owen Staggert.

12th grade – Clarence Cupp, Bailey Divler, Hal Drick Jr, Kaide Drick, Mirabelle Fink, Dylan Hamilton, Maya Poehler, Jeweliana Tawney, Clara Ulrich, Cassandra Wagner, Kylie Wilson, Kade Wooten, Gabriel Wright.

St. John Neumann Regional Academy

High Honors:

6th grade — Justin Crosby, Allie Drajem, Makayla Flournoy-Brown; 7th grade — Connor Haswell, Samantha Logue;

8th grade — Avery Androvette, Ella Ballard, Kaidance Meixel, Gloria Oladejo, Joseph Pontious, Sophia Reid;

9th grade — Joshua Hamilton, Layla Harris, Arianna Lantz, Saniye Loyd;

10th grade — John Brann, Angelo Fernandez, Elliott McKelvey, Jaden Nixon, Lily Reid, Kane Wright;

11th grade: Amelia Farr, Jenna Gallew, Matthew Harbach, Emma Henderson, Emma Logue, Brady McKimpson, Michelle Pierce;

12th grade — Ellie Androvette, Kevin Cao, Megan Crosby, Juliana Kriner, Faith Reid, Sydney Rosenthal, ZuZu Shanaway

Honors:

6th grade — Clark Bower, Peter Brann, Lincoln Steele;

7th grade — Nicholas Bailey, Breanna Nixon, Savana Smith;

8th grade — Landon Arriaga, Lucas Bower, Blaine Farr;

9th grade — Jordan Cioffi;

10th grade — Brianna Lisi, Andrew Mitchell, Mark Roman;

11th grade — Kylie Cendoma, Naseer Dymeck;

12th grade — Keon Burkholder, Alexander Lockcuff

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today