×

Area students named to honor roll

Williamsport Area High School

Third quarter

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Grade 9 — Matthew Beard, Ashlyn Bird, Emily Marie Butler, Aykeem Damir Cowen-Connelly, Rosemary Flock, Sydney Hawk, Cole Kolmel, Christina McMahon, Ella Meckley, Kaitlyn Miller, Jesse Polys, Rose Wascher, Ian Welshans.

Grade 10 — Desiree Aversa, Kayleigh Early, Liam Ferry, Alexis Lee Griess, Nina Kemmerer, Teaghan Leonard, Derek Lewis, Kira Matos, Kathryn MEale, Simon Wallace, Megan Wein, Rion Withers.

Grade 11 — Angelina Balestino, McKenzie Ann DeShong, Lauren Earley, Noah Matthew Eck, Sharon Engel, James Newcomer, Francesca Patetta, Nina Schappell.

Grade 12 — Caleb Beard, Alisha Chen, Alyson Corey, Emily Kathleen Fessler, Ethan Robert Fisher, Alyssa Geary, Jada Lynn Heaps, Kera HErshey, Terrance Christopher Hillman, Kaylee Hornberger, Abigail Brooke Laver, Louise Lovecchio, Allison McClain, Kyle Miller, Morgan Miller, Cierra Irene Nelson, Patrick Newman, Ryan James Niklaus, Xyla Payne, Constance Jean Plankenhorn, Amanda Christine Southard, Marian Rose Weaver.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 9 — Laura Makayla Bentley, Madison Rene Bowers, Patrick Erikson, Kaylee Fike, Makayla Breanna Frazier, Riana Elizabeth Gair, Solomon Grant, Julia Harvey, Hannah Haussmann, Caleb John Kavcic, Abigail Kline, Deidre R. LeBlanc, Olivia Lauren Lingard, Samiyah Little, Madison Livermore, Tyler Jonathan Lowmiller, Kalindi Maggs, Gabriel Manetta, Shawna Louise Markle, Mason Nevill, Benjamin Reeder, Erin Michele Reilly, Ariana Rice, Kylie Segraves, Joshua Stank, Vanessa Streit, Jonathan Andrew Scott Zayas.

Grade 10 — Ty Baker, Nicole Beck, Sydney Bruno, John Confair, Alan Cortright, Laura Coup, Sydney Dieffenbach, Andrew Griffin, Samuel Caldwell Hillman, Mieren Kendall, Madison Faith Marchese, Sarah Niklaus, Rachel Pardee, Damien Reese, Tad Rentzel, Gianna Rizzo, Lynna Robertson, Levi Roush, Grace Savage, Kira Winter, Katrina Zaczkiewicz.

Grade 11 — Chloe Margaret Andrews, Preston Clay Ballowe, McKenzie E. Bartley, Abigail Sage Caccia, Skyler Elizabeth Colarusso, Alec Dickey, Mackenzie Fisher, Lysia Jacqueline Gehris, Amiya Harris, Caleb Brian Hunter, Juliet Jacques, Amanda Jones, Michael Orion Wolf LeBlanc, Morgan Brigh Marty, Cameron Pardoe, Jocelyn Price, Tess Elizabeth Pricher, Anne Hammond Rosenow, Anna Vaughn Stewart, Katelyn Troutman, Eric Weber-Waldron, Madison Williamson, Lauren Zangara.

Grade 12 — Jocelyn Anderson, Emma Paige Anthony, Riley Aungst, Ana Alexandra Avram, Alexis Nicole Baker, Javona Renee Bateman, Ryan Andrews Bennett, Krista Marie Brady, Sarah Burk, Samia Campbell, Jesse James Cornell, Katie DeSanto, Gary English, Arianna Rose Figured, Jordyn Gehr, Robert James Glosser, Laura Elaine Good, Chanler Louise Gribbin, Rebecca Christine Hawk, Aaron James Howey, Benjamin Larka, Mariah Nicole Marshall, Christine Louise McFadden, Hannah Lynn Merrill, Katie Moon, Veronica Moon, Rayne Murray, Alliana Myers, Nicholas Noviello, Logan Patrick Pena, Austin Steven Polcyn, Mitchell L. Poorman, Dakota Michael Shaffer, Alexandra Sheppard, Logan Wagner, Michael Joseph Weber, Danielle Renee Wesneski, Emma Win.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 9 — Logan Conner Aboud, Curtiss Joshua Adkins, Arrington Nairobi Auchter, Myles Barbour, Mackenzie Elizabeth Benner, Abigail Berthold, Gabrielle Kay Bower, Samantha Dgien, Paige Diabelko, Mackenzie Elizabeth Dowling, Wesley Engel, Sophia Erb, Marti Fisher, Abbey Gross, Katherine Ansley-Paige Guyer, Jessica Harvey, Sydney Harrison Hunter, Joshua Anthony Kiessling, Michael Kinley, Alexandra Myah Lake, Michelle-Ann Lavallee Harris, Anthony Lorson, Samuel Mahler, Owen Mahon, Rachel Anna Martinez, Angelina Morrone, Jadyn Northrup, Emma Laraine Ott, Ivan Justin Palmer, Kathryn Schefsky, Jadah Smith, Nicholas Snyder, Justin Stachowski, Devin Swartz, Brooklyn Thompson, Amani Tran, Zoe Wagner, Saschia Weaver, Carlee Weber, DKayla Krystal White, Ethan Williams, Ethan Williamson, Katelyn Wilson, Michael Woodward.

Grade 10 — Regan Abernethy, Zicaya Benson, Brian Bond, Joshua Bonislawski, David Anthony Burkhart, Sean Alexander Bush, Sharice Shawntey Coleman, Najah Anne Coon, Emily Elaine Deppen, Shardonnia Drummond, Dayquan Percell Eisner, Alex Hepler, Anika Ngoc Huynh, Jason Kelley, Addison Julia Lazar, Serena Dawn Lewis, Caitlin Louise Logan, Kaida Muise, Thomas Michael Pombor, Keefe Raby, Samantha Reeder, Benjamin Reid, Gerard Ciaran Rice, Bailey Riley, Isaac Ritter, Anthony Edward Robinson, Emilee Scharler, Cody Allen Shope, Elaina Stone, Julia Taylor, Abigail Thomas, Matthew Turner, Madison Elizabeth Walz, Jada Whaley, Megan Wike.

Grade 11 — Wasam Ahmed Al-Aboudi, Kyle Andrews, Evan Barone, Paige LArie Bashnick, Anadiyah Bennett, James Boone, Salena Bower, Madison Riley Bowman, James Stuart Briel, Olivia Budnovitch, Mikenna Cimini, Jeanetta Cipriani, Ethan Clark, Cameron Crossley, Bryan Crowell, Holly Deuel, Abigail Dockey, Sareah Duffy, Samuel Faulkner, Tiarnan Ferry, Emily Fisher, Riley Morgan Fox, Francesco Olivio Girardi, Taylor Hamm, Dawson Harvey, Benjamin Haussmann, Veronica Heim, Robert Hinkal, Ranner Hostrander, Brook Houser, Sofie Howard, Caleb Joy, Macdalena Keener, Jordan Kelley, Olivia Keyes, Kamari Monet King, Patric Ernie Lewis King, Alexander Lehman, Mykenzie Levano, Alexandra Renae Linhardt, Anna Lovell, Mary McMahon, Gino Mondell, Jacob Isaac Newman, Jonah Niklaus, Samuel Penman, Alex Jay Pickering, Sara Plankenhorn, Hailey Robbins, Melinda Shipman, Hannah Snyder, Samantha Steinback, McKenzie Stuempfe, Amaya Rai Tupper, Rondell Turner, Trevon Zamir Wagner, Emily Morgan Walter, Haley Whitford, Autumn Breanne Williams, Roland Wilmer, Cherokee Wright.

Grade 12 — Elayna Ask, Luther Aungst, Warren Aungst, Aliya Nicole Bendas, Jesse Riley Brinkerhoff, Maya Caringi, Mark Joseph Carter, Lillian Marie Connelly, Benjamin Joseph Cramer, Samantha L. Crowell, Faith Ronja Culbreth, Brooklynn Dailey, Amber Leshawn Dunn, Danielle Gannon, Edward Glen Good, William Richard Hafer, Madisyn Taylor Heller, Jayde Hinds, Jack Holmes, Skylar Alan Hoover, Jarrett Jones, Benjamin Kelley, Nathan Kolmel, Sarah Litz, Jemia Lockley, Tyler Mankey, Shane Garrett McNealy, Patrick M. Meale, Alicia Marie Meyer, Kylee Thomas Neidig, Zachery Persun, Madison Phillips, Lukas Stephen Radulski, Gabriel Robert Ramirez, Brenna Marie Norton Schneider, Serenity Schon, Dakota Smith, Tyler Snook, Emily Elizabeth Snyder, Donovan Stahl, Michaela Erin Swope, Brittany Chanelle Thompson, Benjamin Weaver, Dante Wright, Jasmyn Yoder.

Williamsport Area Middle School

Third quarter

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Caitlin Bacon, Jade Bailey, Chase Bower, Matison Cramer, Blake Forker, Makayla Hamm, Kailee Helmrich, Marlowe Jacques, Tevita Kalamafoni, Elizabeth Lundy, Diana McLean, Marina Schappell, Madeline Shaffer, Isabel Vonstein, Malachi Watson, Madison Waugh.

Grade 8 — Natalya Callaghan, Lenora Ciabattari, Hailey DeBrody, Emma Dickey, Margaret Fausnaught, Tyler Fausnaught, Dustin Fink, Michael Fisher, Isabelle Griswold, Logan Hakes, Riley Harris, Hannah Myers, Zoey Myers, Chase Nye, Dillan Read, Iscah Rintelman, Katelyn Scharler, Maya Trump.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Connor Adkins, Johanna Baker, Jeffrey Beagle, Sarina Beiter, Nicole Belton, Riley Bennett, Owen Berry, Isabel Boyles, Samuel Brennan, Emma Campbell, Elizabeth Carter, Analah Coach, Brooke Danneker, Allora Davies, Conor Doyle, Bilal Elfayoumi, Ty Estes, Mairead Ferry, Justin Fulmer, Matthew Gerrity, Dalla Griess, Madalyn Gross, Savannah Grove, Katlyn Harrison, Kendall Hennigan, Olivia Holmes, Kaitlyn Hurne, Jalen Hymon, Kendall Kelley, Kanina Lattie, Matthew Lavallee Harris, Garrett Laver, Countess Lingard, Teagan Marty, Adelyn McDermott, Anthony Mileto, Jasonmichael Miller, Magaly Mitstifer, Francesco Morrone, Roman Morrone, Madison Oldt, Amanda Palmer, Benjamin Pennings, Hunter Robbins, Sebastian Robinson, Abheet Sarker, Quaseer Saunders, Riley Shipman, Dade Splain, Abigail Weaver, Becca White, Adriana Williams, Ethan Young.

Grade 8 — Genesis Andrews, Skylar Blaker, Brianna Brennan, Rebecca Carson, Catherine Chandler, Alyssa Chestnut, Brigen Cohick, Amon Coleman-Graham, Tionna Collier, Michael Collyer, Angelis Cordero, Colby Cormier, Alana Davis, Sara Eiswert, Avery Eiswerth, Patrick Eiswerth, Emily Esposito, Anthony Feaster, Whitney Felix, Olivia Fessler, Cecilia Fink, Lilly Galetti, Meaghan Hartman, Niyeem Hill, Emily Horn, Sean Jensen, Siosiana Kalamafoni, Hailey Kinley, Che’Mar Martin, Abbyegayel Newcomer, Savanna Noviello, Da’Jay O’Connell, Oam Patel, Ryan Patrick, Kathryn Penman, Wyatt Poorman, Natalie Powley, Alexa Radulski, Grace Reagan, Lauren Sauers, Nolan Sauers, Jacqueline Snyder, Allen Taylor, Imir Webb, Kawan Wilson, Nicholas Zerbe.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Thomas Aversa, Emily Bogle, Ava Boor, Braden Bower, Riley Bower, Gavin Bowers, Davin Bradley, Avery Campbell, Benjamin Carter, Leah Carter, Charles Chaplain, Shawn Cicchitello, Aliyah Clemens, Naomi Cook, Tyler Cortright, Matayah Deitrick, Gabrielle DeRemer, Chelsea Divel, Adelia Engel, Mason Erb, Hailey Fausnaught, Gracie Fisher, Kyendra Frantz, Nickolas Gates, Raymond Hartman, Aranessa Helton, Gideon Hopton, Grace Hubbard, Darlene Jason, Sarai Jean-Louis, Myla Kelley, Emelia Kiessling, Jordan Kiessling, Jess Kight, Julia Koch, Ella Linhardt, Brynne Loudenslager, Charles Lundy, Nelson Macdonald, Brock Mayer, Myah McDermott, Saminah Muhammadali, Hanna Murphy, Peyton Myers, Mallory Pardoe, Serenity Paul, Emmanuel Pombor, Paige Porter, Kianna Potope, Catlin Randall, Amalie Robertson, Warren Robinson, Emily Scaife, Samantha Schaefer, Kyle Shuler, Lillian Silvis, Megan Snyder, Dawson Stahl, Kyeira Taylor, Xavier Taylor, Keegan Vanderlin, Layla Waldman, Z’iyera Walker, Isabella Webb, Lajear Whaley, Kaley Wood, Maurice Woodton, Brett Young.

Grade 8 — Jayla Bartholomew, Jayda Beagle, Jack Beattie, Nicholas Beiter, Halle Clark, Maya Clary, Zola Daverio, Robert DiBernardo, Joseph Dickey, Ishiye Yazir, Russell Francisco, Kylie Frantz, Gavin Furey, Derek Gehr, Patrick Gerrity, Isabella Gillespie, Maxwell Goode, Jade Gooden, Enya Green-Pratt, Mark Halterman, Azelyn Hein, Kameron Hensler, Alauna Jackson, Nassir Jones, Caleb Kight, Sage Koch, Nickolas Lorson, Noah Lovecchio, Jackson Mayer, Braedon Mazzante, Kristofer McCabe, Reilly McCloskey, Riley McDermott, Gage Metzger, Lydia Missigman, Gracie Montoya, Trevor Morrison, Douglas Nicholas, Alexander Norris, Devon Parker, Autumn Paternostro, Grace Paulhamus, Robert Poritsky, Whysper Redka Drum, Jessica Robinson, Jenna Robson, Brittany Route, Brady Slick, Makaylin Sluzalis, Austin Stugart, Abigail Taylor, Matthew Tebbs, Gavin Turner, Tyler Turner, Autumn Wert, Isaiah Williams, Sloan Wood, Hailie Wright, Evan Zielewicz.

South Williamsport Area High School

Third quarter

SUPERIOR HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Claire Alexander, Jessica Beasom, Mahilya Breen, Dylan Brown, Ross Flerlage, Gianna Godfrey, Claudia Green, Bayleigh Guiser, Alexandra Hoover, Ethan Kuriga, Landon Lorson, Genesis Lukasiewicz, Lane Lusk, Elise McBride, Zachary McGuire, Jayda Miller, Emma Mitcheltree, Arianna Paulhamus, Brodey Persun, Elizabeth Petrosky, Nicholas Reid, Isaak Snyder, Neveah Solomon, Noah Tsikitas.

Grade 8 — Olivia Bennett, Brendon Bowman, McKenna Cremer, Alayna Dake, Trent Hampton, Katelyn Huston, Paige Kistner, Elizabeth Manning, Liviya Noltee, Madeline Reyes, Landon Sanford, Olivia Turner.

Grade 9 — Kyler Alexander, Julie Anthony, Sydney Bachman, Ian Bolay, Monica Boone, Samantha Branton, Cole Brewer, Courtey Dodge, Lilley Eiswerth, Gianna Fladd, Madalyn Fortin, Liam Hill, Hailey Holtzapple, Zoe Jackson, Abby Kimble, Ethan Laudenslager, Amilee Miller, Rylee Monoski, Kayla Murphy, Haley Neidig, Lauren Ogden, Lauren Peck, Nathan Persun, Grace Pfirman, Curtis Sauers, McKinsey Sauers, Alexis Schuler, Eileen Shaffer, Mason Shatzer, Sarah Sullivan, Elizabeth Summerson, Alexandra Tsikitas, McKenna Workman.

Grade 10 — Russell Branton, Devin Brown, Fisher Brown, Kaytlyn Coppola, James Dunn, Jovanna Fagnano, Hunter Finn, Ashley Gardner, Isabella Green, Ariana Guiser, Lindsey Hauke, Jaela House, Alyssa Johnson, Cole Lentz, Jake Lusk, Tayge Molino, Christina Samar, Justin Stetts, Madelyn Swarthout, Lela Warner, Megan Weber, Megan Wein, Ryan Weinhoffer, Jacqueline Wright.

Grade 11 — Reilly Barnes, Christi Bennardi, Sarah Bennett, Charles Bolay, Bryce Brewer, Maya Dake, Alyssa Day, Chloe Dodge, Dylan Garbrick, Aaron Hughes, Gregory Nelson, Sarah Persun, Sarah Pulver, Kamran Shams, Allaryn Smith.

Grade 12 — Mikalyn Boatman, Hunter Crawley, Taylor Gardner, Aaron Guerrisky, Bailey Hostrander, Michelle Hunter, Delaney Jean, William Kline, Christian McBride, McGwire Molino, Lucas Plankenhorn, Anna Plotnikova, Connor Rutan, Alexander Snyder.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Megan Aungst, Charlotte Barckley, Olivia Beck, Madyson Bower, Jaiden Bradley, Ryan Branton, Olivia Casella, Olivia Dorner, Lea Fessler, Derek Gantz, Rebekah Givens, Emmalee Horn, Angelina Hunter, Caleb Jackson, David Khateri, Greta Kimble, David Miller, Quaid Molino, Margaret Morris, Madelynn Nelson, Logan Ogden, Grace Persun, Amaya Polite, Grace Puliver, Amya Ross, Connor Sauers, Noel Shaffer, Laila Shams, Abigail Spatzer, Clayton Swarthout, Aidan Taylor, Madison Tolomay, Alexander Uhland, Brock Weaver.

Grade 8 — Benjamin Ballowe, Molly Breen, Cory Ciuca, John Confer, Payton Cooley, Chase Corbin, Nevaeh Danley, Madalynn Garner, Kate Heckrote, James Hicks, Michael Hill, Samuel Hostrander, MacKenzie Karasek, Estora Kemmerer, Joseph Khateri, Gabriella Livorno, Alayna McGovern, Connor Smith, Caleb Snyder, Lillian Storms, Cassidy Strosser, Lauren Weinhoffer.

Grade 9 — Brett Boren, James Brokaw-Stealey, Kodi Fowler, Brandon Getz, Gannon Guerrisky, Dominic Harding, Taylor Heverly, Masen Lane, Hayley Mistretta, Abigail Sechrist, Brenna Stannert, Luke Winner.

Grade 10 — Isabella Bachman, Gwendalyn Blass, Logan Burkett, Haley Decker, Amber Eckroth, Andrew Flick, Buddy Harris, Emily Hennigan, Nina Kemmerer, Christopher Klem, Samuel Livorno, Grace Mikitko, Cailin Minier, Ava Persun, Benjamin Reid, Julia Sauers, Peter Sinibaldi, Natalya Steppe, Colin Warner, Olivia Welter, Rion Withers, Lexie Yerger, Samantha Zellers.

Grade 11 — Curtis Anthony, Blaire Armond, Preston Ballowe, Sarah Bastian, Aaron Bird, Isabelle Blosser, Christopher Bower, Johnathon Covey, Austin Danley, Samuel Faulkner, Gideon Green, Benjamin Johnson, Gino Mondell, Rhiannon Newcomer, Nicole Noviello, Dawson Owen, Alyssa Sauers, Dean Seman, Riley Shaffer, Katelyn Troutman, Leonard Weber, Eric Weber-Waldron.

Grade 12 — Zachary Brennan, Madalyn Decker, Skilyn Deitrick, Luke Fladd, Michael Gonzalez, Blaine Harris, Hannah Hennigan, Marilyn Hiller, Kaitlin Jones, Kylie Kriner, Paige Lentz, Madison Losell, Monique McLaughlin, Christian Medina, Sophia Mussare, Rebecca Nash, Aaron Orgitano, Troy Records Jr., Emily Rhea, Heather Rummings, Makenna Rupert, Raven Shellman, Hannah Strosser.

Rommelt Elementary School

Second trimester

HONOR ROLL

Grade 5 — Lillian Barrett, Mason Akus, Lucy Binkley, Madison Breen, Ryan Cao, Nicolas Cremer, Ethan Dougherty, Ella Flerlage, Maria Hill, Kaiser Kistner, Brynn Knoebel, Brendan Kuriga, Taelynn Mahosky, Lila McEwen, Taylor Paternostro, Jack Reid, Matthew Reid, Kate Reyes, Aubrey Segraves, Kayvan Shams, Juliana Shatzer, Hannah Smith, Kylie Solomon, Sadie Stahl, Conrad Street, Lauren Sullivan, Jackson Swinehart, Carson Tolomay, Noah Turner.

Grade 6 — Chase Beck, Sophia Binkley, Landon Bowman, Hannah Boyles, Anneliese Clayton, Kaycie Cowden, Colleen Eisley, Dominic Fagnano, Sylvia Ferari, Magdalena Fiorini, Olivia Goode, Lee Habalar, Giavanna Hart, Brooklyn Lentz, Maia Longenberger, Teyla Mane, Nicolas Manning, Benjamin Manning, McKenzie Mitstifer, Preston Monoski, Xander Moore, Hailey Patrick, Aleigha Rieppel, Kade Sanford.

Loyalsock Township High School

Third marking period

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 9 — Olivia Agnoni, Connor Albaugh, Isabella Barone, Wyatt Bartley, Jake Bomboy, Anna Burdett, Olivia Czap, Nolin Damiano, Elisa DiNicola, Jaime Ellis, Ryan Fish, Kolten Flook, Harrison Frear, Evelyn Griffith, Connor Gross, Alexander Heiser, Joshua Hubbard, David Hutchinson, Yahya Khan, Erin Machmer, Shelby Mattern, Simone Mileto, Sofia Pinsky, Collin Porter, Hannah Rankey, Alexander Reed, Benjamin Robbins, Karyn Saar, Rohin Sagar, Hannalyn Schwarzer, Kathryn Shangraw, Makenzie Shimko, Katie Speicher, Olivia Swink, Kylah Tillotson, Curtis Trowbridge, Natalie VanDort, Melina Vuocolo, Sarah Waltz, Amber Wilson, Jia Yeng Zheng.

Grade 10 — Alessia Antonacci, Allison Clark, Juliana Cruz, Alexa Daniels, Quinn Deitrick, Diana DeJesus, Allison Dowell, Andruw Fisher, Madison Fox, Breanna Free, Gabriella Gardner, Derek Gee, Alek Hamilton, Claudia Hensler, Lea Jabbour, Aliyah Jett, Kelly O’Malley, Anthony Pastore, Abigail Patel, Madelyn Reitz, Maegan Reitz, Connor Rude, Isabell Sagar, Alexander Schluter, Chase Seyler, Niko Singh, Makayla Steele, Samantha Stopper, Zachary Stopper, Sienna Tolomay, Sarah VanFleet, Reid Watkins, Christopher Watson, Taylor Wentzel, Benjamin Wescott, Ty Whitmoyer, Hailey Zurich.

Grade 11 — Adriana Barone, Jenna Beiter, Paige Bennett, Kasidy Bidelspacher, Kathryn Bower, Rachael Dougherty, Justin Downs, Brynn Dunkleberger, Nathan Fagnano, Alyssa Ficacci, Nathaniel Genduso, Collin Graver, Crew Haefner, Eric Holz, Jarrod Houseknecht, Rhiallie Jessell, Farrin Khan, Mitchell Klingerman, Chase McNulty, Rachael Muggleton, Samuel Newton, Matthew Nickolaus, Danielle Reynolds, Geraye Ross, Alexis Sampson, Madison Savidge, Elizabeth Schranghamer, Grace Schreckengast, Quinn Serfass, Stephanie Shuman, Steven Van Ess, Jacob Waltz, Haydn Watkins, Kaitlin Welker, MaKenna Young, Jia Xi Zheng.

Grade 12 — Sahil Bhagat, Jack Bomboy, Jessica Burdett, Cassie Byrne, Emily Cholin, Lucille Cullen, Andrew Czap, Tiffany Daskivich, Autumn Deitrick, Neve Durrwachter, Elizabeth Haller, Olivia Knecht, Matthew Loeh, Hannah Lorf, Andrew Malone, Sarah Malone, Austin Martin, Whitney Martin, Alden Mileto, Patrick Newman, Aaron Raemore, Gavin Reitz, Lauren Rude, Myriah Saar, Emma Shangraw, Kendra Steppe, Elena Thomas, Laurence Van Stavoren, William Yeung, Jacob Zimmerman, Hannah Zurich.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 9 — Danica Barnes, Piper Bennett, Dominik Biddinger, Lacey Bradshaw, Gillian Buckman, Allyssa Byrne, Madeline Colone, Christian Cozza, Tyler Hertwig, Kelsey Hunter, Emily Huskin, Morgan Leicht, Cooper Lytle, Preston Mausteller, Alexander Stopper, Cameron Temple, Michael Van Ess, Bryce Winner.

Grade 10 — Adam Almarzouqi, Noah Catherman, Hailey Conroy, Zachary Geffre, Tristan Hartman, B’Elanna Kesig, Jonah Kiessling, Kali Kilpatrick, Kelcee Kilpatrick, Hannah Knecht, Hanna Kreger, Brooke Marshall, Yaminah Merando, Sarah Millay, Morgan O’Connor, Ayden O’Mealy, Adeline Pereira, Morgan Pinkerton, Liana Pow Fernandez, Mackenzie Rodarmel, James Ross III, Rachel Sheppard, Quinn Stahl-Emig, Nakota Szymoniak, Teghan Taylor, Kasey Uhter, Kaylin Waxmunsky, Tyler Weishaupt, Sadie Wentzel.

Grade 11 — Dylan Armson, Isaiah Ballard, Brandon Bauman, Cole Cavanaugh, Trisha Draper, Logan Edmonds, Tawseefah Fields, Logan Franquet, Jenna Gardner, Geno Ginoble, Ariel Hornberger, Hunter Knott, Bo Lewis, Dylan MacKenzie, Evan Nagy, Keith Reis, Jay Richards III, Brayden Ross, Ryan Sullivan, Dayesha Thompson, Chase Waller, Hunter Webb, Andrew Weston, Mia Zicolello.

Grade 12 — Sophia Annicelli, Madeline Antonacci, Ryan Bonislawski, Stephen Collins, Bryssa Dunkleberger, Brooks Durand, Tiana Gair, Tyler Hinds, Rhiannon Jessell, Michael LaPoint, Crae McCracken, Laura Moff, Emily Morgan, Britni Morrison, Andrew Muggleton, Maya Schuler, Georgia Solley, Michael Stopper, Joseph Worth.

Muncy High School

Third quarter

HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Lauren Anderson, Kelsey Bowen, Aurora Bowling, Xander Brown, Alayna Cooley, Chase Crawley, Marley Derr, Hannah Dgien, Sarah Dgien, Cody Duchman, Lily Frederick, Emma Gaul, Laura Glasser, Elise Gregory, Abigail Groover, Bailey Hadzinikolov, Isaac Harris, Brandi Hitesman, Nicolette Johnson, Emily Masters, Hallie McClure, Travis McNett, Kaleb Meyer, Cameron Myers, Rocco Pepper, Willow Perakovich, Giovanni Persun, Nickolas Puzio, Caitlin Renson, Chloe Skaluba, Natalia Thomas, Dennis VanNess, Morgan Walton, Joseph Whitteker.

Grade 8 — Brandon Bateman, Gabriel Benamati, John Coppes, Joshua Croucher, Xavier Delker, Skylar Eck, Joseph Edkin, Travis Fogelman, Clayton Gottschall, Franchesca Guisewhite, Emma Hogan, Tyliq Holmes, John Johnson, Breanna King, Angelina LaRose, Alana McCullen, Josiah Meza, Lily Moyer, Alexis Newcomer, Rory Oden, Paul Pepper, Sage Perakovich, Logan Rakestraw, Brooke Rishel, Rachel Ryder, Maxwell Rymsza, Conner Sassano, Charles Schmitt, Adrianna Simpson, Taylin Snyder, Kalina Spring, Marquesa Staib, Dylan Trimble, Bryce Vollman, Gage Wertz.

Grade 9 — Sacha Alvarez, Mario Barberio, Aleaha Bigelow, Jacob Blair, Madesyn Brelsford, Evan Dayhoff, NiKaya Spring, Abigail Edkin, Amber Fry, Tanner Gold, Christian Good, Braeden Hamm, Dakota Haueisen, Cael Hembury, Lillian Huff, Schyler Rose, Faith Mihalick, Jasmine Schmitt, Collin Smith.

Grade 10 — Zachary Alberti, Alexis Baranoski, Sabrina Barner, Jessica Bartlow, Josephine Benamati, Annabelle Bergey, Kylie Bergquist, Bailey Bowen, Taylor Bryson, Nathan Cole, Kaitlyn Copeland, Rebecca Dgien, Gianna Edkin, Sarah Fiester, Eli Fraley, Natalya Giroux, Tyler Girven, Coleman Good, Alivia Heivly, Rachel Hoffman, Coy Johnson, Michael Kustanbauter, Trey McCollum, Sasha McMonigle, Breanna Paulhamus, Tiffanie Poust, Olivia Rosenberger, Noah Rymsza, Tyler Sampsell, Jacob Sobjak, Nathan Wetherhold, Dylan Wilt, Brianna Younkin.

Grade 11 — Gerard Alpaugh, Sidney Alpaugh, Tonya Bryson, McKenzy Burley, Stephanie Casale, Anna Ciaravino, Kailey Copeland, Matthew Coyner, Emma Dayhoff, Baylor Garverick, Arthur Gottschall, Noah Gush, Katelyn Harder, Corbin Hockenbrock, Megan Holmes, Alexandra Jacquez-Armeta, Dakota Kerstetter, Lauryn Laidacker, Alexander Laubscher, Jeremy Lloyd, Darrell McKee, Brittany McNett, Levi Messenger, Hannah Myers, Kiley Nierzwicki, Nathan Paisley, Alena Porter, Kryshia Reis, Isabella Rymsza, Jocelyn Sassano, Alyssa Schell, Makenna Snyder, Katelyn Sobjak, Joshua Sweeney, Evan Vincent, Kaylee Wade.

Grade 12 — Jesus Aguilar, Alivia Artley, Seth Balliet, Brittany Bergquist, Sharon Bowling, Aimee Braunsberg, Dalton Confer, Charles Cowfer, Jasmyn Cramm, Murrai Crooks, Emily Croucher, Adam Dietrick, Katherine Ebner, Jonathan Fornwalt, Sarah Freezer, Jeffrey Fry, Alyssa Gravelle, Alyssa Haueisen, Hunter Heivly, Kelsee Hern, Noah Hoffman, Alexander Huff, Peyton Hulyo, Jessica James, Morgan Johnson, Emily Krah, Justin Kramer, Samantha LaRose, Sarah Miller, Isaac Mottern, Silvyanne Raup, Sarah Schaech, Dominique Schell, Kylie Schoonmaker, Kamrin Shipton, Caleb Smith, Jamie Sterner, Christopher Titman, Samantha Updegrove, Amber Walker, Evan Warren, Malik Wertman, Monique Woodring.

Hughesville High School

Third quarter

HONOR ROLL

Grade 7 — Simon Bennage, Ethan Berger, Sophie Bittenbender, Morgan Bressler, Michaella Briggs, Gina Budman, Emily Campbell, Emily Casselberry, Michael Dylina, Cody Earl, Eli Edkin, Sadie Evans, Dylan Farnsworth, Carly Fogal, Hunter Foust, Courtney Fox, Sarah Gardner, Morgan Gavitt, Aaron Giradi, Isaac Gordner, Mekenzie Hall, Kaden Hessert, Makayla Hicks, Kali Hopfer, Matthew Horan, Ellen Houseknecht, Jasmine Hubler, Amayah Hulien, Zackery Jackson, Brittany Jacobs, Brennah Kennedy, James Kerschner, Hannah Kishbaugh, Kassidy Koch, Kylie Lewis, Rebecca Lewis, Atira McArdle, Katelyn McDonald, Chase Michael, Mitchell Miller, Justin Myers, Gabriel Palandro, Riya Patel, Morgan Poust, Brandon Ranck, Emma Ruch, Karlie Ryder, Jacie Savage, Jaylynn Schell, Megan Shaw, Alainya Sherwood, Emily Showers, Chase Snyder, Chloe Springman, Kylie Stephany, Joseph Swink, Morgan Taylor, Nicholas Trevouledes, Jacob Whitmoyer, Madison Young.

Grade 8 — KennaAmmar-Khodja, Levi Bitler, Tanner Bradley, Shelby Bryant, Logan Burns, Chad Coleman, Elsie Converse, Landon Corbin, Olivia Cowburn, Jenna Davis, Jaden Emery, Malibren Emig, Madison Entz, Vivian Fenstermacher, Kendra Ferguson, Dylan Figels, Logan Fisher, Paige Frantz, Cierra Getz, Lauren Gordner, Zachery Gottshall, Marley Green, Riley Hampe, Mallory Hampton, Taylor Hauck, Cassandra Heiney, Caleb Heller, Lauren Henry, Victoria Holmes, Brianna Howlett, Ethan Jackson, Sage Kennedy, Gabriel Larsen, Kaedee Lewis, Kylie Liebersohn, Zachery Lorimer, Ashlyn Maris, Eric Marshall, Emma McGinley, Laura McGovern, Jackson Middlesworth III, Renae Miller, Sydney Millheim, Cali Moore, Matthias Noble, Gavin Paulhamus, Avery Rouhoff, Jacob Rouhoff, Samantha Smith, Alexandra Smith, Easton Sones, Aleah Stahlnecker, Drew Steele, Olivia Strother, Chylee Stroup, Jillian Stutzman, Tyler Taggart, Cody Temple, Karlee Wallis, Gillian Way, Sarah Wertz, Tanner Wetzel, Mark Whitmoyer, Katherine Worrall, Austin Young.

Grade 9 — Hailey Armstrong, Catherine Babb, Ryan Bahr, Rachel Bitler, Brittany Blackwell, Chase Bremigen, Lindsey Charles, Jade Cordrey, Jacob Corson, Hunter Counsil, Riley Emerick, Steele Engelisti, Ian Gagliano, Kaylee Gordner, Luke Gorg, Gracie Grieco, Faith Haddon, Sarah Hampton, Hailei Harmon, Kaylin Hicks, Brianna Hill, Madigan Hockman, David Hopfer, Morgan Hopkins, William Hugar, Alyssa Hunter, Sydney Jordan, Kaylei Klepper, Jason Kustanbauter, Justus Leighow, Austin Lewis, Jessica Lunger, Devin Maciejewski, Quinn McMahon, Carlee Pepper, Leah Peterman, Sarah Pysher, Tammy Reynolds, Ian Runyan, Asiah Savage, Dori Savage, Ashley Shaw, Blake Sherwood, Rebecca Sines, Ethan Snyder, Jaid Stanton, Addalley Starr, Erin Stevens, Ryan Swink, Spencer Thomas, Chloe Troup, Chance Webb, Hunter Wentzel, Chase Woodling, Kilee Yerg.

Grade 10 — Valerie Ammar-Khodja, Justin Aul, Anna Barto, Gavin Bassler, Olivia Bender, Olivia Bower, Haley Bowersox, Kristopher Boyer, Michael Brown, Zachary Butler, Kailyn Croucher, Emily Dryer, Zachary Edler, Dillan Eisenhard, Brianna Girard, Lauren Hall, Kaitlyn Hauck, Brody Heller, Kyle Hessert, Lilly Houseknecht, Samuel Houseknecht, Lohr Jackson, Eric Karschner, Ethan Levandoski, Nathaniel Lewis, Tyler Liebersohn, Nicholas Lindsauer, Austin Long, Marly Martinelli, Benjamin McGovern, Andrew Miller, Madison Miller, Zachery Miller, Steven Millheim, Emily Newman, Devon Palmeter, Justin Peasley, Madison Poust, Nicholas Quava, Isaiah Savage, Kathryn Simpson, Alexis Snyder, Ashley Stackhouse, Ryan Strimple, Alexis Strong, Jaret Stroup, Evan Stutzman, Dylan Taggart, Brent Taylor, Jasmine Thomas, Benjamin Wagner, Katrina Walburn, Justin Whitmoyer, Logan Woolcock, Jase Wright.

Grade 11 — Emily Akers, Caden Arnold, Samuel Benamati, Larissa Braden, Devon Bushor, Tyler Croucher, Sarah Daye, Emilie Detweiler, Sarah Eddinger, Christina Finamore, Melanie Gelnett, Kade Heckle, Karena Hester, Shayanna Hubbert, Seth Jones, Olivia Karschner, Jason Kepner, Luke Kepner, Colton Kyzer, Jayden Leighow, Rachael Lyons, Taylor Mason, Tiffani McElroy, Alisha McKinley, Allena McKinley, Skyler Meyer, Isaac Miller, Kaylee Minier, Jolisa Montgomery, Daulton Myers, Joel Noble, Shayna Ragan, Jacob Reynolds, Alexandria Robbins, Patrick Rogers, Katrina Russell, Bailey Schenck, Savanna Schrader, Ori Shaner, Nicholas Sharayko, Dale Shrawder, Lauren Sines, Kendra Smith, Arianna Sones, Rochell Temple, Rachel Thomas, Samantha Thompson, Jordan Tripp, Parker Voitek, Chloe Waldman, Aleyah Walter, Emily Watts, Emma Watts, Kendra Zaludek.

Grade 12 — Autumn Avery, Brittin Balliet, Lacey Bassler, Brandon Blackwell, Makenna Budman, Ryan Butler, Alexandra Cashman, Ethan Corbin, Kylie Crawford, Bailey Culver, Joshua Dauberman, Alara Emig, Jennifer Finamore, Brenden Gardner, Michael Giles, Bailey Gordner, Corina Gottschall, Noah Green, Landon Henry, Amber Hicks, Rylan Hicks, Jacob Hoffman, Danielle Holmes, Alexis Hunter, Morgan Jacobs, Morgan Johnston, Danae Jordan, Conner Kepner, Korbin Kepner, Brittany Kontz, Kelly Krause, Cole Lesher, Allison Mattucci, Jackie McClintock, Ethan McKenzie, Hannah Miller, Emily Minier, Garrett Mottern, Rachael Neatrour, Molly Nesselrodt, Courtney Oldweiler, Brennan Ryder, Jade Schaffer, Courtney Scott, Kiersten Sechrist, Levi Shaner, Conrad Sheatler, Brandon Sheridan, Elise Sherman, Shania Shoemaker, Breanna Snyder, Belinda Stackhouse, Braden Stahlnecker, Alex Stroup, Erin Tavani, Breanna Voitek, Tyler Wagner, Casandra Walters, Rebekah Walton, Evan Warner, Tessa Whitmoyer, Alexis Wilt, Nathaniel Winter, Alexa Withers, Elizabeth Worthington, Skylar Young.

St. John Neumann Regional Academy

Third quarter

HIGH HONORS

Grade 6 — John Brann, Katherine Folmar, Autumn Mertes, Hadyn Packer, Lily Reid.

Grade 7 — Edward Danneker, Emma Logue, Brady McKimpson, Michelle Pierce, James Weller.

Grade 8 — Sydney Pricher, Faith Reid.

Grade 9 — Josiah Reid.

Grade 10 — MayLyn Ettinger, Molly Foresman, Brooke French, Rebecca Lippert, Jennifer Mertes, Lydia Nemeth, Anne Weller.

Grade 11 — Kaycie Gerrity, Jaiden Lynch, Casey McKimpson, Noah Persun.

Grade 12 — Bridget Foresman, Allison French, Sarah Harbach, Natalie Kolczynski, Raena Matz, Kendra Snyder.

HONORS

Grade 6 — Gabrielle Campana, Angelo Fernandez, Ava Matz, Angela Reilly.

Grade 8 — Ellie Androvette, Megan Crosby, Juliana Kriner, Ryan McNamee, ZuZu Shanaway.

Grade 9 — Douglas Stewart.

Grade 10 — Thomas Haftl, Marcus Helminiak, Abigail Henderson, Reid Parrish.

Grade 11 — Cheyenne Danneker, Richelle Floyd, Dalton Gough, Gabrielle Lisi, Anthony Marrazzo, Adali Matz, Cheyenne Mitchell.

Grade 12 — Timothy Heckman, Bianca Lilley.